Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 30 June 2021 | For APPSC & TSPSC |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 30 June 2021 | For APPSC & TSPSC

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 30 June 2021 | For APPSC & TSPSC |_40.1

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

 

ప్రశ్నలు

Q1. భారతదేశంలో వాట్స్ ఆప్ చెల్లింపుల అధికారిగా ఎవరు నియమించబడ్డారు?

(a) సుదర్శన్ సేన్ 

(b) మురళి నటరాజన్ 

(c) రాజేష్ బిందాల్  

(d) మనేష్ మహాత్మే 

(e) అజయ్ సేథ్ 

 

Q2. నూతన తరహా AGNI P బాల్లిస్టిక్ మిస్సైల్ ను ఏ సంస్థ ఇటివల విజయవంతంగా ప్రయోగించినది? 

(a) ఇండియన్ స్పేస్ ఆర్గనైజేషన్

(b) డిఫెన్సు రిసెర్చ్ అండ్ డెవలప్మెంట్ లాబరేటరీ 

(c) హిందూస్తాన్ ఏరోనాటిక్ లిమిటెడ్ 

(d) కౌన్సిల్ అఫ్ సైంటిఫిక్ అండ్ ఇండస్ట్రియల్ రీసెర్చ్ 

(e) డిఫెన్సు రీసెర్చ్ అండ్ డెవలప్మెంట్ ఆర్గనైజేషన్

 

Q3. “Kashmiri Century: Portrait of a Society in Flux” పుస్తక రచయిత ఎవరు?

(a)అవతార్ సింగ్ భాసిన్

(b)ఖేమలతా వఖ్లూ

(c)సందీప్ మిశ్రా

(d)అయాజ్ మెమన్

(e)విక్రమ్ సంపత్

 

Q4. ఐక్యరాజ్య సమితి __________రోజును అంతర్జాతీయ ఉష్ణమండల దినోత్సవంగా జరుపుకుంటారు.

(a) 26 జూన్

(b) 27 జూన్

(c) 28 జూన్

(d) 29 జూన్

(e) 30 జూన్

 

Q5. కేంద్ర దర్యాప్తు సంస్థ(CBI) యొక్క ప్రత్యేక డైరెక్టర్గా ఈ క్రింది వారిలో ఎవరు నియమించబడ్డారు?

(a)రాకేశ్ అస్తానా

(b)ప్రవీణ్ సిన్హా

(c)సరోజ్ శర్మ

(d)లతా మన్రాల్

(e)సుఖ్దేవ్ సింగ్

 

Q6. ఏ సంస్థ జెరెమీ కేస్సేల్ ను తన నూతన భారత  గ్రీవెన్స్ అధికారిగా నియమించినది?

(a) Instagram

(b) Facebook

(c) Twitter 

(d) Whatsapp

(e) SnapChat

 

Q7. “Policymaker’s Journal: From New Delhi to Washington, DC” పుస్తక రచయిత ఎవరు?

(a)గిరీష్ చంద్ర

(b)శశాంక్ నేగి

(c)రోహిత్ వర్మ

(d)రమేష్ కుమార్

(e)కౌశిక్ బసు

 

Q8. కోవిడ్-19 కు గాను ఆర్ధికశాఖ మంత్రి నిర్మల సీతారామన్ ఏంత మొత్తం ఉద్వాసనా ప్యాకేజిని ప్రకటించారు? 

(a) Rs 6,28,993 కోట్లు 

(b) Rs 6,20,993 కోట్లు

(c) Rs 6,55,993 కోట్లు

(d) Rs 6,70,993 కోట్లు

(e) Rs 6,10,993 కోట్లు

 

Q9. 2021కి గాను ఫుకువొక గ్రాండ్ బహుమతిని పొందిన వారు ఎవరు?

(a)ఎ.ఆర్ రెహమాన్

(b)పాలగుమ్మీ సైనాథ్

(c)రోమిలా థాపర్

(d)రామ్‌చంద్ర గుహ

(e)రౌనక్ సింగ్

 

Q10. క్రింది వాటిలో ఏ భారత రాష్ట్రం ప్రభుత్వ పాఠశాలలో అభ్యాసనలో సమూల మార్పులను తీసుకురావడానికి సపోర్టింగ్ ఆంధ్రా లెర్నింగ్ ట్రాన్స్ఫర్మేషన్(SALT) కార్యక్రమాన్ని ప్రారంభించినది?

(a)ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్

(b)తమిళనాడు

(c)కేరళ

(d)పశ్చిమ బెంగాల్

(e)మహారాష్ట్ర

 

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 30 June 2021 | For APPSC & TSPSC |_50.1Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 30 June 2021 | For APPSC & TSPSC |_60.1

సమాధానాలు 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. WhatsApp has appointed former Amazon executive Manesh Mahatme as a director to lead the growth of its payments business in India.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) on 28th June successfully flight tested a new generation nuclear-capable ballistic missile Agni P from Dr APJ Abdul Kalam island off the coast of Odisha, Balasore.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. A book titled “Kashmiri Century: Portrait of a Society in Flux” authored by Khemlata Wakhlu. She is a writer, a political leader and a social worker, who has devoted the past fifty years to using her many talents to improve a lot of the people of Jammu and Kashmir.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The United Nations observe 29 June as International Day of the Tropics. The International Day of the Tropics celebrates the extraordinary diversity of the tropics while highlighting unique challenges and opportunities nations of the Tropics face.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Appointments Committee of the Cabinet (ACC) has approved the appointment of Praveen Sinha as the Special Director of the Central Bureau of Investigation (CBI). Special Director is the second senior-most position in the agency after the Director.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Twitter has announced the appointment of California-based Jeremy Kessel as the new Grievance Officer for India.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. A book titled “Policymaker’s Journal: From New Delhi to Washington, DC” by Kaushik Basu.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Union Finance & Corporate Affairs Minister, Nirmala Sitharaman has announced a slew of measures, to provide relief to people and businesses affected by the second wave of the COVID-19 pandemic. The Minister announced a total of 17 measures worth Rs. 6,28,993 crore.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Journalist Palagummi Sainath has been awarded the Fukuoka Grand Prize for 2021. He is a committed journalist who has continued to investigate impoverished farming villages in India and captured the reality of the lifestyle of the residents in such areas.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Andhra Pradesh has started a Supporting Andhra’s Learning Transformation (SALT) programme to transform foundational learning in government schools for which the World Bank has approved a loan of 250 million dollars.

మే నెల వారి కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF  తెలుగులో  మే నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్PDF  English లో
జూన్ 4వ వారం కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ స్టేట్ GK PDF
తెలంగాణా స్టేట్ GK PDF తెలుగు లో Static GK PDF 

Adda247 app లో AP మరియు TS సెక్షన్ ఎంచుకొని భాషను తెలుగులోనికి మార్చుకోవడం ద్వారా APPSC మరియు TSPSC గ్రూప్-1,2,3,SI,అపరిమితమైన క్విజ్లు మరియు ఉచిత pdf లను కూడా పొందగలరు.

     adda247 APP ను డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకోడానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చెయ్యండి 

 

Sharing is caring!

సెప్టెంబర్ 2021 | నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?