Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 15 July 2021 | For APPSC,TSPSC & UPSC |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 15 July 2021 | For APPSC,TSPSC & UPSC

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 15 July 2021 | For APPSC,TSPSC & UPSC |_40.1

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

ప్రశ్నలు:

Q1. ఈ క్రింది వారిలో 5వ సారి నేపాల్ ప్రధానమంత్రి ఎవరు అయ్యారు?

(a) ఖడ్గా ప్రసాద్ శర్మ ఓలి

(b) బిధ్యాదేవి భండారీ 

(c) అగ్ని ప్రసాద్ సప్కోట

(d) షేర్ బహదూర్ డ్యూబా 

(e) పుష్ప కమల్ దహల్

 

Q2. ఒలింపిక్ క్రీడల జిమ్నాస్టిక్స్ పోటీని తీర్పు చెప్పడానికి ఎంపికైన మొదటి భారతీయుడు ఎవరు?

(a) శ్రీకాంత్ కిదాంబి

(b) దీపక్ కబ్రా 

(c) అభాస్ ఝా

(d) మోహిత్ బాఘేల్

(e) భవానీ దేవి

 

Q3. 2026 ప్రపంచ బ్యాడ్మింటన్ ఛాంపియన్ షిప్ లకు ఏ దేశం ఆతిథ్యం ఇస్తుంది?

(a) చైనా

(b) జపాన్

(c) భారతదేశం 

(d) వియత్నాం

(e) మలేషియా

 

Q4. యశ్పాల్ శర్మ ఇటీవల కన్నుమూశారు. ఆయన ఏ రంగానికి సంబందించిన వారు___ 

(a) ఖగోళ శాస్త్రవేత్త

(b) హాస్యనటుడు

(c) న్యాయవాది

(d) ప్రధాన న్యాయమూర్తి

(e) క్రికెటర్ 

 

Q5.  చివరి హరప్పా కాలం నాటి కళాఖండాలు ___లో కనుగొనబడ్డాయి. 

(a) జల్ గావ్, మహారాష్ట్ర 

(b) గురుగ్రామ్, హర్యానా

(c) అలంగీర్, ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్

(d) సిండ్, పంజాబ్

(e) ద్వార, గుజరాత్

 

Q6. భారత నావికాదళం అమెరికాకు చెందిన ఏరోస్పేస్ కంపెనీ బోయింగ్ నుండి _____ జలాంతర్గామి వ్యతిరేక యుద్ధ విమానం P -8 Iని అందుకుంది.

(a) 09

(b) 10

(c) 11

(d) 12

(e) 13

 

Q7. 679 మెగావాట్ల దిగువ అరుణ్ జలవిద్యుత్ ప్రాజెక్టును అభివృద్ధి చేయడానికి భారత్‌తో 1.3 బిలియన్ డాలర్ల ఒప్పందం కుదుర్చుకున్న దేశం ఏది?

(a) బంగ్లాదేశ్

(b) భూటాన్

(c) నేపాల్

(d) పాకిస్తాన్

(e) చైనా

 

Q8. ‘మిస్టర్ వండర్ ఫుల్’ పాల్ ఓర్ండోర్ఫ్ ఇటీవల కన్నుమూశారు. అతడు ఒక ___ 

(a) రచయిత

(b) రెజ్లర్  

(c) ఆర్థికవేత్త

(d) గాయకుడు

(e) డాన్సర్

 

Q9. గుజరాత్ లోని గాంధీనగర్ లోని నేషనల్ ఫోరెన్సిక్ సైన్స్ యూనివర్సిటీలో పరిశోధన ఆధారిత సెంటర్ ఆఫ్ ఎక్సలెన్స్ ను ఎవరు ప్రారంభించారు?

(a) రామ్ నాథ్ కోవింద్

(b) రాజ్ నాథ్ సింగ్

(c) నరేంద్ర మోడీ

(d) అమిత్ షా 

(e) M. వెంకయ్య నాయుడు

 

Q10. ఆగస్టులో జియో ఇమేజింగ్ శాటిలైట్ GISAT-1ను ప్రయోగించాలని ఏ అంతరిక్ష సంస్థ యోచిస్తోంది?

(a) ISRO 

(b) NASA

(c) JAXA

(d) CNSA

(e) EUSA

ఆన్లైన్ లైవ్ క్లాసుల వివరాల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి 

సమాధానాలు 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Nepali Congress President Sher Bahadur Deuba on 13th July became the country’s Prime Minister for the fifth time.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Deepak Kabra has become the first Indian to be selected for judging the gymnastics competition of the Olympic Games, a life goal achieved for the man who knew he wouldn’t have made it there as an active gymnast because of his not-so-strong fundamentals.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. India will host the World Badminton Championships in 2026, the sport’s global governing body, BWF.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Former Indian middle-order batsman Yashpal Sharma, who was also a member of the Kapil Dev-led World Cup-winning team, passed away on 13th Jult after suffering a cardiac arrest.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. A Maharashtra archaeologist may have hit a jackpot by discovering several potteries and artefacts, dating back to the later era of the Indus Valley Civilization (IVC), at Yawal in Jalgaon district.  

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian Navy received the 10th anti-submarine warfare aircraft P-8I from the US-based aerospace company Boeing.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Nepal has signed a USD 1.3 billion deal with India, to develop a 679-megawatt Lower Arun Hydropower project, located between Sankhuwasabha and Bhojpur districts in eastern Nepal.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The renowned American professional wrestler, Paul Orndorff, who is best known with his nickname Mr. Wonderful, has passed away.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Home Minister Amit Shah has inaugurated a research-based centre of excellence at National Forensic Science University in Gandhinagar, Gujarat.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) is getting back into launch activity fully at Sriharikota spaceport with the planned orbiting of geo imaging satellite GISAT-1 onboard GSLV-F10 rocket on August 12.

 

adda247 APP ను డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకోడానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చెయ్యండి 

మే నెల వారి కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF  తెలుగులో  మే నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్PDF  English లో
జూన్ నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF తెలుగులో ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ స్టేట్ GK PDF
తెలంగాణా స్టేట్ GK PDF తెలుగు లో Static, Banking, Computer Awareness PDF

 

Sharing is caring!

సెప్టెంబర్ 2021 | నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?