Polity daily quiz in telugu 11 may 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Polity daily quiz in telugu 11...

Polity daily quiz in telugu 11 may 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC

Polity daily quiz in telugu 11 may 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_40.1

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

 

ప్రశ్నలు 

Q1. దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. రాజ్యాంగంలోని ఆర్టికల్ 212 శాసనసభ చర్యలపై విచారణ చేయకుండా కోర్టులను అడ్డుకుంటుంది.
  2. ఆర్టికల్ 142 ఎటువంటి ఉత్తర్వు జారీ చేయడానికి లేదా పూర్తి న్యాయం చేయడానికి అవసరమైన ఒక ఉత్తర్వు ఇవ్వడానికి సుప్రీంకోర్టుకు విచక్షణాధికారాన్ని అందిస్తుంది.

     పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

     (a) 1 మాత్రమే

     (b) 2 మాత్రమే

     (c) 1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

     (d) 1 , 2 కాదు

 

Q2. క్యూరేటివ్ పిటిషన్ కు సంబంధించిన దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. తుది నేరారోపణకు వ్యతిరేకంగా సమీక్ష పిటిషన్ కొట్టివేసిన తరువాత ఇది దాఖలు చేయబడుతుంది.
  2. భారత రాజ్యాంగం ప్రకారం ఇది ప్రస్తావించబడలేదు.

     పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) 1 మాత్రమే

(b) 2 మాత్రమే

(c) 1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d) 1, 2 కాదు

 

Q3.  భారత రాజ్యాంగం తన పౌరులకు సంపూర్ణం కాని ‘సమావేశ హక్కు’ను అందిస్తుంది. ఈ హక్కుపై సహేతుకమైన ఆంక్షలు విధించడానికి దిగువ పేర్కొన్న ఏది ఆధారం అవుతుంది?

(a) ప్రజా క్రమం మరియు నైతికత మరియు మర్యాద

(b) రాష్ట్ర ప్రజారోగ్యం మరియు భద్రత

(c) ప్రజా క్రమం మరియు ప్రజారోగ్యం

(d) భారతదేశ సార్వభౌమత్వం మరియు సమగ్రత మరియు ప్రజా క్రమం

 

Q4.  లోక్ సభలో వాయిదా తీర్మానానికి సంబంధించి ఈ క్రింది ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది కాదు?

(a) సభకు బాధ్యత వహించేవారికి, ఎవరైనా సభ్యుడు ఒకటి కంటే ఎక్కువ వాయిదా తీర్మాన నోటీస్ సమర్పించడానికి వీలులేదు.

(b) రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వ ప్రత్యేక అధికార పరిధిలోకి వచ్చే విషయం వాయిదా తీర్మానం కింద అనుమతించబడదు.

(c) వాయిదా తీర్మానం ప్రత్యేక హక్కు సమస్యను లేవనెత్తదు.

(d) సభాపతి వాయిదా తీర్మానాన్ని తిరస్కరించినట్లయితే దానికి  గల కారణాలను తెలపాల్సిన బాధ్యత ఆయనపై ఉన్నది.

 

Q5.  లోక్ అదాలత్ లకు సంబంధించి దిగువ పేర్కొన్న ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది కాదు?

(a) లోక్ అదాలత్ లో ఒక విషయం దాఖలు చేసినప్పుడు కోర్టు ఫీజు చెల్లించబడదు.

(b) లోక్ అదాలత్ లో సామాజిక కార్యకర్తలు మధ్యవర్తులుగా/తిరిగి రాజీపడేవారిగా వ్యవహరించవచ్చు.

(c) లోక్ అదాలత్ ల సభ్యులకు చట్టబద్ధమైన రాజీదారుల పాత్ర మాత్రమే ఉంటుంది మరియు ఎటువంటి న్యాయపాత్ర లేదు.

(d) శాశ్వత లోక్ అదాలత్ ల అధికార పరిధి లక్ష రూపాయల వరకు ఉంటుంది.

 

Q6.రాజ్యాంగంలోని దిగువ పేర్కొన్న ఏ ఆర్టికల్ ప్రకారం ప్రాథమిక హక్కుకు విరుద్ధంగా ఉన్న చట్టాన్ని చెల్లుబాటు కానిదిగా ప్రకటించాలి.

(a) ఆర్టికల్ 12

(b) ఆర్టికల్ 13

(c) ఆర్టికల్ 34

(d) ఆర్టికల్ 35

 

Q7.  ప్రాథమిక హక్కులకు సంబంధించి దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. ప్రాథమిక హక్కులు, అలాగే రాజ్యాంగ హక్కులు న్యాయబద్ధమైనవి.
  2. రాజ్యాంగ హక్కుల ఉల్లంఘన విషయంలో బాధితులు నేరుగా హైకోర్టుకు వెళ్లవచ్చు కానీ సుప్రీంకోర్టుకు కాదు.
  3. పార్లమెంటు ఏదైనా ప్రాథమిక హక్కును సవరించవచ్చు లేదా తొలగించవచ్చు.

పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) 1 మరియు 2

(b) 2 మరియు 3

(c) 1 మరియు 3

(d) 1, 2 మరియు 3

 

Q8.   భారత రాజ్యాంగంలోని ఏ భాగంలో సైనిక చట్టం వివరించబడింది?

(a) మూడవ భాగము

(b) నాల్గవ భాగం

(c) పద్దెనిమిదవ భాగము

(d) ఐదవ భాగము

 

Q9. దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. 1833 చార్టర్ చట్టం కింద ఫెడరల్ కోర్టు స్థాపించబడింది.
  2. భారత ప్రభుత్వ చట్టం, 1935 ప్రకారం అత్యున్నత న్యాయస్థానం గా ఉన్న బ్రిటిష్ ప్రివీ కౌన్సిల్ స్థానంలో సుప్రీంకోర్టు ఉంది.

     పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) 1 మాత్రమే

(b) 2 మాత్రమే

(c) 1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d) 1 , 2 కాదు

 

Q10.  మూడవ షెడ్యూల్ కొరకు ప్రమాణం లేదా ధృవీకరణ ఫారాల కు సంబంధించిన దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. రాష్ట్రపతి
  2. యూనియన్ పబ్లిక్ సర్వీస్ కమిషన్ ఛైర్మన్
  3. రాష్ట్ర శాసనసభకు ఎన్నిక కు అభ్యర్థులు

    దిగువ నుంచి సరైన కోడ్ ఎంచుకోండి:

(a) 1 మరియు 2

(b) 2 మరియు 3

(c) 1 మరియు 3

(d) 1, 2 మరియు 3

Polity daily quiz in telugu 11 may 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_50.1

Polity daily quiz in telugu 11 may 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_60.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ఆన్లైన్ లైవ్ క్లాసుల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి 

 

జవాబులు 

S1.Ans.(c)

Sol.Recently, the Supreme Court invoked its special powers under Article 142 of the Constitution to remove a Manipur minister The Supreme Court removed Thounaojam Shyamkumar Singh, from the state cabinet and restrained him from entering the Legislative Assembly till further orders. – A disqualification petition against the minister was pending before the Speaker since 2017 but the Speaker failed to take the decision within a reasonable time period. – The Speaker also failed to take any decision within the stipulated time period of 4 weeks as provided by the Supreme Court in the 21st January 2020 order.

 Article 212 of the Constitution bars courts from inquiring into proceedings of the Legislature. In this case, however, prompted by the fact that the Speakers conduct has been called into question on several occasions, the Court said it was constrained to invoke the court’s extraordinary powers under Article 142 of the Constitution.

 

S2.Ans.(c)

Sol.About Curative Petition: The concept of the curative petition first evolved by the Supreme Court in Rupa Ashok Hurra vs. Ashok Hurra & another case (2002) on the question of whether an aggrieved person is entitled to any relief against the final judgment/order of the Supreme Court, even after the dismissal of a review petition. Hence statement 1 is correct.

  • It is based on the interpretation of Article 137, which provides that in the matter of laws and rules made under Article 145, the Supreme Court has the power to review any judgment pronounced (or order made) by it. Thus, it is not mentioned in the question directly. Hence statement 2 is correct.

 

S3.Ans.(d)

Sol.Freedom of Assembly under article 19 of the Indian constitution, grants every citizen has the right to assemble peaceably and without arms.

  • It includes the right to hold public meetings, demonstrations, and take out processions.
  • This freedom can be exercised only on public land and the assembly must be peaceful and unarmed.
  • This provision does not protect violent, disorderly, riotous assemblies, or one that causes breach of public peace or one that involves arms.
  • This right does not include the right to strike.
  • The State can impose reasonable restrictions on the exercise of the right of assembly on two grounds,
  1.     sovereignty and integrity of India and
  2.     public order including the maintenance of traffic in the area concerned. Hence option (d) is the correct answer.
  • Under Section 144 of Criminal Procedure Code (1973), a magistrate can restrain an assembly, meeting, or procession if there is a risk of obstruction, annoyance, or danger to human life, health or safety or a disturbance of the public tranquility or a riot or any affray.

 

S4.Ans.(d)

Sol.The primary object of an adjournment motion is to draw the attention of the House to a recent matter of urgent public importance having serious consequences. The adjournment motion is thus an extraordinary procedure which, if admitted, leads to setting aside the normal business of the House for discussing a definite matter of urgent public importance.

  • The subject matter of the motion must have a direct or indirect relation to the conduct or default on the part of the Union Government. A matter which falls within the jurisdiction of a State Government is inadmissible, but a matter concerning the constitutional developments in a State or atrocities on the Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes and other weaker sections of the society which bring the Union Government into the picture may be considered for admission on merits.
  • A member can give not more than one notice for anyone sitting.
  • The refusal to give consent is in the absolute discretion of the Chair and the Chair is not bound to give any reasons, therefore. Hence option (d) is the correct answer.
  • While giving consent to an adjournment motion the Speaker is guided by the following principles:

(a)    The matter raised is definite, urgent, and is of public importance.

(b)   It relates to a specific matter of recent occurrence.

(c)    It does not raise a question of privilege.

(d)   It does not revive discussion on a matter already discussed in the same session.

                                                                

S5.Ans.(d)

Sol.Permanent Lok Adalats have been set up as permanent bodies with a Chairman and two members for providing a compulsory pre-litigation mechanism for conciliation and settlement of cases relating to Public Utility Services like transport, postal, telegraph, etc. The jurisdiction of the Permanent Lok Adalats is up to Rs. 1 crore. The award of the Permanent Lok Adalat is final and binding upon the parties.

 

S6.Ans.(b)

Sol.Article 13 declares that all laws that are inconsistent with or in derogation of any of the fundamental rights shall be void. In other words, it expressively provides for the doctrine of judicial review. This power has been conferred on the Supreme Court (Article 32) and the high courts (Article 226) that can declare a law unconstitutional and invalid on the ground of contravention of any of the Fundamental Rights.

 

 S7.Ans.(d)

Sol.The constitutional rights are also equally justiciable, they are different from Fundamental Rights. In case of violation of a Fundamental Right, the aggrieved person can directly move the Supreme Court for its enforcement under Article 32, which is in itself a fundamental right. But, in case of violation of the above rights, the aggrieved person cannot avail of this constitutional remedy. He can move directly to the High Court by an ordinary suit or under Article 226 (writ jurisdiction of high court). (statement 1 and 2 are correct)

Further,in the Golak Nath case2 (1967), the Supreme Court reversed its earlier stand. In that case, the constitutional validity of the Seventeenth Amendment Act (1964), which inserted certain state acts in the Ninth Schedule, was challenged. The Supreme Court ruled that the Parliament cannot abridge or take away any of these rights. A constitutional amendment act is also a law within the meaning of Article 13 and hence, would be void for violating any of the Fundamental Rights.

The Parliament reacted to the Supreme Court’s judgment in the Golak Nath case (1967) by enacting the 24th Amendment Act (1971). This Act amended Articles 13 and 368. It declared that the Parliament has the power to abridge or take away any of the Fundamental Rights under Article 368 and such an act will not be law under the meaning of Article 13. However, in the Kesavananda Bharati case3 (1973), the Supreme Court overruled its judgment in the Golak Nath case (1967). It upheld the validity of the 24th Amendment Act (1971) and stated that Parliament is empowered to abridge or take away any of the Fundamental Rights. At the same time, it laid down a new doctrine of the ‘basic structure’ (or ‘basic features’) of the Constitution. It ruled that the constituent power of Parliament under Article 368 does not enable it to alter the ‘basic structure’ of the Constitution. This means that the Parliament cannot abridge or take away the Fundamental Right that forms a part of the ‘basic structure’ of the Constitution. (Statement 3 is correct)

 

 S8.Ans.(a)

Sol.Article 34 in Fundamental right (12-35) In Part III of the Constitution deals with Martial law in India.

Note Part XVIII  deals with provisions of National emergency and it is different from Martial Law

 

S9.Ans.(d)

Sol.The Supreme Court of India was inaugurated on January 28, 1950.

  • It succeeded the Federal court of India established under the Government of India Act, 1935. Hence statement 1 is not correct.
  • However the jurisdiction of the Supreme Court is greater than that of its predecessor. This is because the Supreme Court has replaced the British Privy Council which is the highest court of Appeal after the commencement of the Indian constitution in 1950. Hence statement 2 is not correct.

 

S10.Ans.(d)

Sol.Third Schedule Forms of Oaths or Affirmations for:

  1. The Union ministers
  2. The candidates for election to the Parliament
  3. The members of Parliament
  4. The judges of the Supreme Court
  5. The Comptroller and Auditor-General of India
  6. The state ministers
  7. The candidates for election to the state legislature
  8. The members of the state legislature
  9. The judges of the High Courts

Hence option (d) is the correct answer.

ఆన్లైన్ లైవ్ క్లాసుల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి 

ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ జాగ్రఫీ మరియు వీక్లీ కరెంటు అఫైర్స్ డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకొనుటకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

9 & 10 May 2021 యొక్క కరెంటు అఫైర్స్ కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

9 & 10 మే 2021 యొక్క కరెంటు అఫైర్స్ క్విజ్ కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

 

Sharing is caring!

సెప్టెంబర్ 2021 | నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?