History daily quiz in telugu 15 may 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   History daily quiz in telugu 15...

History daily quiz in telugu 15 may 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC

History daily quiz in telugu 15 may 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_40.1

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

ప్రశ్నలు 

Q1. అశోక రాతి స్తంభాలకు సంబంధించి దిగువ పేర్కొన్న ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది కాదు?

(a) ఇవి ఎక్కువగా పాలిష్ చేయబడతాయి 

(b) ఇవి ఏకశిలా 

(c) పిల్లర్ల  యొక్క అమ్ము కిరీతాకృతిలో ఉంటిది. 

(d) ఇవి నిర్మాణాల యొక్క భాగాలు

 

Q2. గుప్తులు జారీ చేసిన వెండి నాణేలను ఇలా పిలిచేవారు: 

(a) రూపక 

(b) కర్షపానా 

(c) దినారా 

(d) పానా 

 

Q3. ఈ క్రింది వాటిలో ఏది పురాతన భారతదేశంలో వ్యాపారుల సంస్థ?

(a) చతుర్వేదిమంగళం 

(b) పరిషత్ 

(c) అష్టదిక్గజ 

(d) మణిగ్రామ 

 

Q4. గ్రీకులు, కుషానులు, శకులు చాలామంది హిందూ మతం కంటే బౌద్ధమతాన్ని స్వీకరించారు ఎందుకంటే:

(a) ఆ సమయంలో బౌద్ధమతం ఆరోహణలో ఉండేది 

(b) వారు యుద్ధ, దౌర్జన్య విధానాన్ని త్యజించారు 

(c) కులతత్వంతో నిండిన హిందూ మతం వారిని ఆకర్షించలేదు 

(d) బౌద్ధం భారతీయ సమాజానికి సులభమైన ప్రాప్యతను అందించింది 

 

Q5. ఎనిమిది రెట్లు మార్గం యొక్క భావన ఈ క్రింది ఇతివృత్తాన్ని ఏర్పరుస్తుంది:

(a) దీపవంశ 

(b) దివ్యదానం 

(c) మహాపరినిబ్బన 

(d)  ధర్మ చక్ర ప్రవర్తన సుత్త 

 

Q6.దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి. 

  1. సౌత్రానిక, సమ్మితియ లు జైన మత శాఖలు.
  2. దృగ్విషయం యొక్క భాగాలు పూర్తిగా క్షణికమైనవి కాదని, కానీ గుప్త రూపంలో శాశ్వతంగా ఉన్నాయని సర్వస్తివాదిన్ అభిప్రాయపడింది.

        పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a)1 మాత్రమే

(b)2 మాత్రమే

(c) 1 మరియు 2 రెండూ 

(d)  1, 2 కాదు

 

Q7. భారతీయ తత్వశాస్త్రం యొక్క ఆరు వ్యవస్థల్లో దిగువ పేర్కొన్న ఏ జతలు భాగం కావు? 

(a) మిమామ్సా మరియు వేదాంత 

(b) న్యాయ మరియు వైశేషిక 

(c) లోకాయుక్త మరియు కపాలిక 

(d) స్మాఖ్య మరియు యోగా 

 

Q8. ఈ క్రింది వాటిలో ఏది సింధూ నాగరికత యొక్క ప్రజల లక్షణంగా వర్ణిస్తుంది? 

(a) వారికి గొప్ప రాజభవనాలు మరియు దేవాలయాలు ఉన్నాయి. 

(b)  వారు స్త్రీ, పురుష దేవతలను ఆరాధించారు. 

(c) వీరు యుద్ధరంగంలో గుర్రపు రథాలను ఉపయోగించారు

(d) పైన పేర్కొన్నవేవీ సరైనవి కావు

 

Q9. ఈ క్రింది వాటిలో ఏ నియమం చేత ఈ ప్రపంచం సృష్టించబడి, నిర్వహించబడిందని జైన తత్వశాస్త్రం అభిప్రాయపడింది

(a) సార్వత్రిక నియమం 

(b) విశ్వసత్య౦ 

(c) విశ్వవిశ్వాస౦ 

(d) విశ్వాత్మ 

 

Q10. భారతదేశాన్ని సందర్శించిన చైనా యాత్రికుడు యువాన్ చ్వాంగ్ (హియుయెన్ త్సాంగ్) ఆ సమయంలో భారతదేశ సాధారణ పరిస్థితులు మరియు సంస్కృతిని నమోదు చేశాడు. ఈ సందర్భంలో, దిగువ పేర్కొన్న ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) రోడ్లు మరియు నదీ మార్గాలు దోపిడీ నుండి పూర్తిగా నిరోధించబడ్డాయి. 

(b) నేరాలకు శిక్ష, అగ్ని, నీరు మరియు విషం ద్వారా పరీక్షలు ఒక వ్యక్తి యొక్క అమాయకత్వం లేదా అపరాధాన్ని నిర్ధారించడానికి సాధనాలు. 

(c) ఫెర్రీలు మరియు అవరోధ స్టేషన్లలో సుంకాలు చెల్లించడం నుండి వర్తకులకు మినహాయింపు ఇవ్వబడింది 

(d) పైన పేర్కొన్నవన్నీ సరైనవి

 

 

History daily quiz in telugu 15 may 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_50.1History daily quiz in telugu 15 may 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_60.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

ఆన్లైన్ లైవ్ క్లాసుల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి 

 

జవాబులు 

S1.Ans.(d)

Sol.Ashoka stone pillars were meant to spread his Dhamma (not the part of architectural structure.)

 

S2.Ans.(a)

Sol.Rupaka was a silver coin of the Gupta period.16 Rupaka was equal to 1 gold coin.

 

S3.Ans.(d)

Sol.A manigramam was a large, influential guild of South Indian merchants during the period of Western Chalukyan rulers in the 10th  – 12th Century CE.

 

S4.Ans.(c)

Sol.They embraced Buddhism because caste-ridden Hinduism did not attract them

 

S5.Ans.(d)

Sol.The Noble Eightfold Path is one of the principal teachings of the Buddha, who described it as the way leading to the cessation of suffering (Dukkha) and attainment of self-awakening. In Buddhist symbolism, the Noble Eightfold Path is often represented by means of the Dharma wheel (Dharmachakra), whose eight spokes represent the eight elements of the path. The eightfold path includes right understanding, right speech, right livelihood; right mindfulness, right thought, right action, right effort and right concentration

 

S6.Ans.(b)

Sol.Sautrantikas and Sammtiyas as Buddhism sects. So the first statement is wrong. And Sarvastivadin sect of Buddhism believes that all things exist, and exist continuously, in the past and the future as well as in the present. So second statement is right.

 

S7.Ans.(d)

Sol.Lokayata and Kapalika do not form of Six systems of Indian philosophy

Samkhya Prakritiand Purush 

Yoga Releasing Purush from Parkriti 

Nyaya Logical thinking 

Vaisheshika Realistic and objective philosophy of the universe 

Mimamsa Analyzing Samhita and Brahmana portion of Veda. 

Six systems of Indian philosophy are Vedanta It is the climax of Indian Philosophy

 

S8.Ans.(b)

Sol.Indus Valley people did not possess great palaces and temples rather the civilization was noted for its cities built of brick, roadside drainage system and multistoried houses. Indus valley people were peace-loving. They were never engaged in any war. However, speculations have been rife that some tectonic forces destroyed the civilization. Some historians are of the view that invasion of Aryans, sea-level changes, earthquakes might have brought the civilization to its end therefore people employing horse-drawn chariots in warfare is not true. Moreover, Indus valley seals show swastika, animals which are suggestive of their religious beliefs. In view of a large number of figurines found in the Indus valley, some scholars believe they worshipped the mother goddess symbolizing fertility. They worshipped a father God who might be a progenitor of the race and was probably a prototype of Siva as the Lord of the Animals.

 

S9.Ans.(d)

Sol.

 

S10.Ans.(b)

Sol.The tradesman had to pay duties at ferries and barriers. After paying the revenue they could go to and fro to barter their merchandise. The punishment for social offences according to the traveller’s account, was to cut off the nose, or an ear or a hand. Minor offences were dealt with fines. And to determine guilt or innocence, ordeals by fire, water and poison were the instruments that were used

 

ఆన్లైన్ లైవ్ క్లాసుల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి 

ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ జాగ్రఫీ మరియు వీక్లీ కరెంటు అఫైర్స్ డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకొనుటకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

13 and 14 మే 2021 యొక్క కరెంటు అఫైర్స్ కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

Sharing is caring!

అక్టోబర్ Monthly కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?