General Science daily quiz in telugu 15 may 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   General Science daily quiz in telugu...

General Science daily quiz in telugu 15 may 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC

General Science daily quiz in telugu 15 may 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_40.1

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

ప్రశ్నలు 

Q1.5G టెక్నాలజీకి సంబంధించి కింది ప్రకటనలను పరిశీలించండి

  1. 5G తో గరిష్ట నెట్‌వర్క్ డేటా వేగం సెకనుకు 2-20 గిగాబిట్ల (Gbps) పరిధిలో ఉంటుందని భావిస్తున్నారు..
  2. వాణిజ్యపరంగా 5 జి సేవలను ప్రారంభించిన మొదటి దేశంగా చైనా నిలిచింది.
  3. 5జి టెలికమ్యూనికేషన్ సర్వీసుల కొరకు భారతదేశం రిజర్వ్ చేసిన స్పెక్ట్రమ్ 3,300-3,600MG

     పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a)   1 మరియు 2

(b)   2 మరియు 3

(c)    2 మాత్రమే

(d)   1 మరియు 3

 

Q2. ‘ఇండియాచైన్’ అనేది నీతి ఆయోగ్ యొక్క ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ప్రాజెక్ట్. ఇది దేనికి సంబంధించిన ప్రాజెక్టు-

(a)   ఆహార సరఫరా గొలుసు నాణ్యత తనిఖీలు.

(b)   వివిధ ప్రభుత్వ ప్రాజెక్టుల బ్లాక్ చైన్ కనెక్టివిటీ

(c)    బలమైన బ్యాంకింగ్ లెండింగ్ ఫ్లాట్ ఫారాన్ని సృష్టించడం 

(d)   పైన పేర్కొన్నవేవీ కావు

 

Q3. వార్తల్లో తరచుగా కనిపించే ప్రిసిడియో సూత్రాలు దేనికి సంబంధించినవి-

(a)   పరిమాణ భౌతిక శాస్త్రం

(b)   కృష్ణ బిలాలు

(c)    సూపర్ కంప్యూటింగ్

(d)   బ్లాక్ చైన్ టెక్నాలజీ

 

Q4. పర్యావరణ పరిరక్షణ సందర్భంలో, వైగాని కన్వెన్షన్ దేనితో వ్యవహరిస్తుంది

(a) సముద్ర ఆమ్లీకరణ

(b) ఓజోన్-క్షీణించే పదార్థాలు

(c) వన్యప్రాణుల రక్షణ

(d) ప్రమాదకర వ్యర్థాలు

 

Q5. అలెలోపతి అనేది మొక్కల నుంచి రసాయనాల విడుదల ప్రక్రియను తెలియజేస్తుంది. ఇది?

(a) ఇతర మొక్కల పెరుగుదలను నిరోధిస్తుంది.

(b) సమర్థవంతమైన నత్రజని స్థిరీకరణకు దారితీస్తుంది.

(c) గ్లూకోజ్ నిల్వ చేయడానికి ఇది చాలా అవసరం.

(d) ఇది ఒక విధమైన భాష్పీభవన ఫలితంగా జరుగుతుంది.

 

Q6. ఆయిల్‌జాపర్ మరియు ఆలివరస్-ఎస్ తరచుగా వార్తల్లో కనిపిస్తాయి. అవి-

(a)   గ్రహాంతర గ్రహంపై కనిపించే సూక్ష్మజీవుల జాతులు.

(b)   పారిశ్రామిక వ్యర్ధాలను జీవ ఇంధనాలకు మార్చే శైవలాలు

(c)    నూనె మడ్డిను క్షయకరించే బాక్టీరియా.

(d)   పైన పేర్కొన్నవేవీ కావు

 

Q7.డార్క్ నెట్ కు సంబంధించి దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి?

  1. డార్క్ నెట్‌లోని కంటెంట్ గుప్తీకరించబడింది మరియు దీనికి నిర్దిష్ట బ్రౌజర్ అవసరం అవుతుంది.
  2. డార్క్ నెట్ ను నేరస్థులు మాత్రమే ఉపయోగిస్తారు

     పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a)   1 మాత్రమే

(b)   2 మాత్రమే

(c)    1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d)   1 , 2 కాదు

 

Q8.క్వాంటం కీ పంపిణీ కి సంబంధించి కింది ప్రకటనలను పరిశీలించండి.

  1. క్వాంటం కీ పంపిణీ అనేది సందేశాలను గుప్తీకరించడానికి మరియు వ్యక్తీకరించడానికి కీల యొక్క సురక్షిత పంపిణీని అనుమతించే ఒక సాంకేతికత.
  2. భూతల స్టేషన్లలో  ఉపగ్రహాల మధ్య కమ్యూనికేషన్‌లో QKD సాంకేతిక పరిజ్ఞానాన్ని ఉపయోగించిన మొదటి దేశం యుఎస్‌ఎ.

     పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a)   1 మాత్రమే

(b)   2 మాత్రమే

(c)    1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d)   1 , 2 కాదు

 

Q9.దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. ప్రతిపాదిత LIGO-ఇండియా ప్రాజెక్ట్ ఒక అధునాతన LIGO డిటెక్టర్ ను అమెరికా నుండి భారతదేశానికి తరలించాలని లక్ష్యంగా పెట్టుకుంది.
  2. భారతదేశంలో LIGO ని సృష్టించడం యొక్క ప్రధాన ప్రయోజనం ఏమిటంటే, ఇది గురుత్వాకర్షణ తరంగ వనరుల గుర్తింపు ఖచ్చితత్వాన్ని మెరుగుపరుస్తుంది

     పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a)   1 మాత్రమే

(b)   2 మాత్రమే

(c)    1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d)   1 , 2 కాదు

 

Q10. జన్యుశాస్త్రంలో చోటు చేసుకున్న పరిణామాల నేపథ్యంలో కొన్నిసార్లు వార్తల్లో కనిపించే ‘నాన్సెన్స్ కోడాన్’ అనే పదం దేనిని సూచిస్తుంది.

(a)   ప్రస్తుతం మానవ శరీరంలో ఎంజైమ్ లు లేవు, అయితే చరిత్రపూర్వ మానవుడి ఉనికిలో ఉన్నాయి.

(b)   ఆర్ ఎన్ ఎ క్రమం అనేది అమైనో ఆమ్ల గొలుసును తొలగింస్తుంది.

(c)    మానవులకు సంభావ్య జన్యు నియమావళి.

(d)   డిఎన్ఎ క్రమం అనేది పాలిండ్రోమిక్.

 

 

General Science daily quiz in telugu 15 may 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_50.1General Science daily quiz in telugu 15 may 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_60.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ఆన్లైన్ లైవ్ క్లాసుల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి 

జవాబులు 

S1.Ans.(d)

Sol.5G Technology is the next-generation cellular technology that will provide faster and more reliable communication with ultra-low latency. With 5G the peak network data speeds are expected to be in the range of 2-20 Gigabit per second (Gbps).

South Korea was the first country to commercially launch 5G services.

In India, 5G is expected to create a cumulative economic impact of $1 trillion by 2035. The reserve price for the 5G spectrum has been set at ₹492 crores per MHz of spectrum in the 3,300-3,600MHz bands, which are considered ideal for 5G telecom services

 

S2.Ans.(b)

Sol.NitiAayog’s ambitious project ‘IndiaChain’ to develop a nationwide blockchain network.

 

S3.Ans.(d)

Sol.The World Economic Forum’s Global Blockchain Council (the WEF) unveiled its Presidio Principles on May 22, 2020, outlining the organization’s foundational values for a decentralized future. The need for cross-industry solutions was demonstrated by the recent launch of the InterWork Alliance as a platform-neutral nonprofit organization dedicated to creating the standards frameworks needed to increase innovation across token-enabled ecosystems.

In its announcement, the WEF noted that blockchain technology is a pillar of the Fourth Industrial Revolution, enabling “new business and governance models that help enhance security, accountability, and transparency for people worldwide.”

 

 S4.Ans.(d)

Sol.The Waigani Convention (Convention to Ban the Importation into Forum Island Countries of Hazardous and Radioactive Wastes and to Control the Transboundary Movement and Management of Hazardous Wastes within the South Pacific Region) – The main effect of this Convention is to ban the import of all hazardous and radioactive wastes into South Pacific Forum Island Countries

 

S5.Ans.(a)

Sol.Allelopathy refers to the chemical inhibition of one species by another.

  • The ‘inhibitory’ chemical is released into the environment where it affects the development and growth of neighboring plants.
  • Allelopathic chemicals can be present in any part of the plant.

 

S6.Ans.(c)

Sol.Oilzapper feeds on hydrocarbon compounds present in crude oil and oily sludge (a hazardous hydrocarbon waste generated by oil refineries) and converts them into harmless CO2 and water. Oilivorous-S a tad different from Oilzapper is an additional bacterial strain that makes the former more effective against sludge and crude oil with high sulphur content.

 

S7.Ans.(a)

Sol.What is Dark Net?

  • Also known as Dark Web, it is that part of the Internet that is neither accessible through traditional search engines like Google nor is it accessible by normal browsers like Chrome or Safari.
  • It generally uses non-standard communication protocols which make it inaccessible to internet service providers (ISPs) or government authorities.
  • The content on Dark Net is encrypted and requires a specific browser such as TOR (The Onion Ring) browser to access those pages.

It is used by journalists and citizens working in oppressive regimes (to communicate without any government censorship), researchers and students to do research on sensitive topics, law enforcement agencies, etc.

 

S8.Ans.(a)

Sol.Why in News?

Recently, a satellite-based communication between two ground stations was activated by entangled-based quantum key distribution (QKD).

More on news

  • This was achieved by Micius (also known as the Quantum Experiments at Space Scale), World’s first quantum-enabled satellite. Micius was launched by China in 2016.

About Quantum Key Distribution

  • QKD is a technique that allows for the secure distribution of keys to be used for encrypting and decrypting messages.
  • In traditional cryptography, security is usually based on the fact that an adversary is unable to solve a certain mathematical problem.

 

S9.Ans.(c)

Sol.Both are correct

 

S10.Ans.(b)

Sol.The human body functions with the help of proteins, these proteins are nothing but a combination of 20 amino acids in a different sequence. The production of Amino acids depends upon RNAs or ribonucleic acids. Mechanism of amino acid formation;

  • There are 4 basic nucleic acids – A, T, G, and C. (in RNA T is substituted by U). They are present in three’s in a codon.
  • There are a total of 64 codons in the genetic code arising from the permutation and combination of the 4 bases in nucleic acids.
  • Out of the 64 codons, 61 code for various amino acids but 3 do not.
  • These 3 amino acids are called nonsense codons. These nonsense codons do not code for an amino acid but their work is to stop the chain and end it from coding further- UAG, UAA, and UGA. These codons signal the end of the chain during translation. These codons are also known as nonsense codons or termination codons as they do not code for an amino acid. Thus Option b is correct

 

ఆన్లైన్ లైవ్ క్లాసుల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి 

ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ జాగ్రఫీ మరియు వీక్లీ కరెంటు అఫైర్స్ డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకొనుటకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

13 and 14 మే 2021 యొక్క కరెంటు అఫైర్స్ కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

Sharing is caring!

సెప్టెంబర్ 2021 | నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?