Daily Quizzes in Telugu | 27 July 2021 General Awareness Quiz | For APPSC&TSPSC Group-2 |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Daily Quizzes in Telugu | 27...

Daily Quizzes in Telugu | 27 July 2021 General Awareness Quiz | For APPSC&TSPSC Group-2

Daily Quizzes in Telugu – Overview

Daily Quizzes in Telugu : ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

 

Daily Quizzes in Telugu – ప్రశ్నలు

 

Q1. “డు నో ఈవిల్” అనే ట్యాగ్ లైన్ ఈ క్రింది వాటిలో ఏ యాజమాన్య సంస్థ కలిగి ఉంది?

(a) యాహూ

(b) బింగ్

(c) గూగుల్

(d) స్టార్ట్ పేజీ

 

Q2. విద్యుత్ శక్తితో నడిచే కుర్చీని కనుగొన్నది ఎవరు?

(a) ఆల్ఫ్రెడ్ P. సౌత్ విక్ 

(b) ఐజాక్ సింగర్

(c) మురసాకి షికిబు

(d) హనావోకా సీష్

 

Q3. మెదడు జ్వరం అనేది దిగువ పేర్కొన్న దేని ద్వారా వ్యాప్తి చెందే వ్యాధి?

(a) ఈగలు

(b) దోమ

(c) బ్యాక్టీరియా

(d) బొద్దింక


Q4. మడ అడవుల మొక్కలు ఈ క్రింది వాటిలో వేటిని కలిగి ఉంటాయి?

(a) సవరించిన మూలాలు

(b) సవరించిన కాండాలు

(c) శ్వాస వేర్లు

(d) శ్వాస కాండాలు

 

Q5. రోడెంటియా సియురస్ అనేది దిగువ పేర్కొన్న ఏ జీవి యొక్క శాస్త్రీయ నామం?

(a) ఎలుక

(b) ప్లాటిపస్

(c) స్క్విరెల్

(d) బీవర్

 

Q6. ఆక్సీకరణం మరియు క్షయకరణం  ఏకకాలంలో జరిగే ప్రతిచర్యలను ___ అని అంటారు.

(a) ఫెరల్ ప్రతిచర్యలు

(b) రెడాక్స్ ప్రతిచర్యలు

(c) డీమగ్ ప్రతిచర్యలు

(d) కెరోల్ ప్రతిచర్యలు

 

Q7. నైట్రోజన్ ను ఎవరు కనుగొన్నారు?

(a) ఫెరడే

(b) హైసెన్ బర్గ్

(c) హుక్

(d) రూథర్ ఫర్డ్

 

Q8. ఒడిషా లోని ప్రపంచ ప్రఖ్యాత కోణార్క్ సూర్య దేవాలయంను  ఎవరు నిర్మించారు?

(a) క్రుషాదేవ్రే

(b) అశోకుడు

(c) చంద్రగుప్తుడు

(d) నరసింహదేవ

 

Q9. నేపాలీ బాష ప్రధానంగా ఏ రాష్ట్రంలో మాట్లాడబడుతుంది?

(a) కర్ణాటక

(b) రాజస్థాన్

(c) సిక్కిం

(d) ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్

 

Q10. నగదు నిల్వ నిష్పత్తి తగ్గితే, క్రెడిట్ సృష్టి _______ అవుతుంది.

(a) పెరుగుతుంది

(b) తగ్గుతుంది

(c) మారదు

(d) మొదట తగ్గుతుంది తరవాత పెరుగుతుంది

 

Daily Quizzes in Telugu – సమాధానాలు

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Google’s Don’t Be Evil motto has helped make Google the iconic company they are today and at the same time has caused a lot of negativity towards the company in the past few years.  

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol.Alfred P. Southwick. Alfred P. Southwick, was a steam-boat engineer, dentist and inventor from Buffalo, New York. He is credited with inventing the electric chair as a method of legal execution. 

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol.Brain fever describes a medical condition where a part of the brain becomes inflamed and causes symptoms that present as fever .  

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol.Mangrove is a shrub or small tree that grows in coastal saline or brackish water. 

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.Squirrels are members of the family Sciuridae, a family that includes small or medium-size rodents. The squirrel family includes tree squirrels, ground squirrels, chipmunks, marmots, flying squirrels, and prairie dogs amongst other rodents.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.Redox is a chemical reaction in which the oxidation states of atoms are changed. Any such reaction involves both a reduction process and a complementary oxidation process, two key concepts involved with electron transfer processes.  

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol.Nitrogen is a chemical element with symbol N and atomic number 7. It was first discovered and isolated by Scottish physician Daniel Rutherford.  

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol.Konark Sun Temple is a 13th-century CE sun temple at Konark near to Puri on the coastline of Odisha, India. The temple is attributed to king Narasimhadeva I of the Eastern Ganga Dynasty. 

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol.Indian Gorkhas who are of Nepali origin have settled in India and now the State of Sikkim in India is a state with ethnic Nepali majority. Gorkhas speak the language Nepali.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol.Cash Reserve Ratio (CRR) is a specified minimum fraction of the total deposits of customers, which commercial banks have to hold as reserves either in cash or as deposits with the central bank. CRR is set according to the guidelines of the central bank of a country. 

 

Daily Quizzes in Telugu : Conclusion

APPSC మరియు TSPSC గ్రూప్-1,2,3,SI,కానిస్టేబుల్ అలాగే UPSC పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలపై పట్టు కోసం Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది.

 

Daily Quizzes in Telugu : FAQs

Q1.తెలుగు లో కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్(సమకాలీన అంశాలు)కు ఉత్తమ వెబ్‌సైట్ ఏది?

: తాజా  సమకాలీన అంశాలను కవర్ చేయడానికి ఉత్తమ మార్గం రోజువారీ వార్తాపత్రికను చదవడం మరియు కొన్ని విశ్వసనీయ వెబ్‌సైట్‌లను అనుసరించడం. రోజువారీ సమకాలీన అంశాలు Adda247  ఉత్తమ వెబ్‌సైట్-adda247/te లో అందించబడుతుంది. ఇది adda247/te వెబ్‌సైట్‌ తో పాటు యప్ లో కూడా అందుబాటులో ఉంటుంది.

Q2. Adda247 కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF తెలుగులో అందిస్తుందా?

:అవును, Adda247  తెలుగు భాషలలో కూడా వారం,నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDFలను అందిస్తుంది.

Q3. తెలుగులో Adda247 యప్ ను వీక్షించడం ఎలా?

జ: యప్ డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకొని,స్టేట్ ఎగ్జామ్స్ ఎంచుకొని,ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ & తెలంగాణ పై క్లిక్  చేసి బాష ను తెలుగు లోకి మార్చడం ద్వారా వీక్షించగలరు.

ఆన్లైన్ లైవ్ క్లాసుల వివరాల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి 

adda247 APP ను డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకోడానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చెయ్యండి

Sharing is caring!

సెప్టెంబర్ 2021 | నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?