Daily Quizzes in Telugu | 26 July 2021 General Awareness Quiz | For APPSC,TSPSC & UPSC |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Daily Quizzes in Telugu | 26...

Daily Quizzes in Telugu | 26 July 2021 General Awareness Quiz | For APPSC,TSPSC & UPSC

Daily Quizzes in Telugu – Overview

Daily Quizzes in Telugu : ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

 

Daily Quizzes in Telugu – ప్రశ్నలు

Q1. అడాల్ఫ్ హిట్లర్, _____ రాజకీయ నాయకుడు లక్షలాది మంది యోదుల మారణహోమానికి కారణం అయ్యారు?

 (a) జర్మన్

 (b) ఫ్రెంచ్

 (c) ఆస్ట్రియన్

 (d) బ్రిటిష్

 

Q2. పృథ్వీరాజ్ చౌహాన్ ___ను వివాహం చేసుకున్నాడు. ఆమె అతని శత్రువు జైచంద్ర గహద్వాల్ కుమార్తె.

(a) కృష్ణవతి 

(b) పూర్వవతి 

(c) సోమయుక్త 

(d) సౌమ్యవతి 

 

Q3. క్రింది వాటిలో అత్యల్ప భూ వైశాల్యం కలిగిన రాష్ట్రం ఏది??

(a) కేరళ 

(b) మధ్యప్రదేశ్ 

(c) గోవా 

(d) అస్సాం 

 

Q4.  బంతిని పైకి విసిరినట్లయితే, దిగువ పేర్కొన్న వాటిలో ఏది మారదు?

(a) త్వరణం 

(b) వేగం 

(c) సంభావ్య శక్తి 

(d) దూరం 

 

Q5. రాజ్యసభ సభ్యుల గరిష్ట సంఖ్య ఎంత?

(a) 150

(b) 200

(c) 250

(d) 300

 

Q6. జాతీయ జెండాలోని చక్రం దేనిని సూచిస్తుంది?

 (a) వేగం

 (b) సత్యం

 (c) వృద్ధి

 (d) భవిష్యత్తు

 

Q7. భారతీయ క్రీడాకారుడు K శ్రీకాంత్, ఏ క్రీడకు గాను అర్జునా అవార్డు గెలుచుకున్నారు?

(a) బ్యాడ్మింటన్ 

(b) బిలియర్డ్స్ 

(c) బాక్సింగ్ 

(d) చదరంగం 

 

Q8.”ఎ లైఫ్ లెస్ ఆర్డినరీ : ఎ మెమోయిర్” పుస్తక రచయిత ఎవరు?

(a) సల్మాన్ రష్దీ 

(b) అరుంధతీ రాయ్ 

(c) బేబీ హాల్డర్ 

(d) రోహింటన్ మిస్త్రీ 

 

Q9. ఆర్య సమాజ్ ఎవరిచేత స్థాపించబడింది ?

 (a) స్వామి వివేకానంద

 (b) స్వామి దయానంద్ సరస్వతి

 (c) సచిదానంద

 (d) స్వామి నారాయణ్

 

Q10. పంచాయితీ రాజ్ వ్యవస్థను మొదట ఏ రాష్ట్రంలో ప్రవేశపెట్టారు?

(a) రాజస్థాన్ 

(b) బీహార్  

(c) పంజాబ్ 

(d) హర్యానా  

 

Daily Quizzes in Telugu – సమాధానాలు

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol.Adolf Hitler was a German politician who was the leader of the Nazi Party, Chancellor of Germany from 1933 to 1945 and Führer of Nazi Germany from 1934 to 1945.  

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol.Sanyukta, also known as Sanyogita, Sanjukta, or Samyukta, is a character in the medieval heroic romance Prithviraj Raso. According to the text, she was the daughter of Jaichand, the King of Kannauj. 

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.Goa is a state in western India with coastlines stretching along the Arabian Sea. 

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.This acceleration is nothing but the acceleration due to gravity caused by gravitational pull or force exerted by the earth on the ball. It’s value is generally taken as 9.8 m/s^2.  

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Rajya Sabha or Council of States is the upper house of the Parliament of India. Membership of Rajya Sabha is limited by the Constitution to a maximum of 250 members, and current laws have provision for 245 members. 

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.The “Ashoka Chakra” in the centre of the white is the wheel of the law of dharma. Truth or satya, dharma or virtue ought to be the controlling principle of those who work under this flag. Again, the wheel denotes motion. There is death in stagnation.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol.Srikanth Kidambi is an Indian badminton player. 

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.Baby Halder is an Indian domestic worker and author, whose acclaimed autobiography Aalo Aandhari describes her harsh life growing up and as a domestic worker, later translated into 21 languages, including 13 foreign languages.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.Arya Samaj is an Indian Hindu reform movement that promotes values and practices based on the belief in the infallible authority of the Vedas. The samaj was founded by the sannyasi Dayananda Saraswati on 7 April 1875. 

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol.The Panchayat Raj system was first adopted by the state of Rajasthan in Nagaur district on 2nd Oct 1959. 

 

Daily Quizzes in Telugu : Conclusion

APPSC మరియు TSPSC గ్రూప్-1,2,3,SI,కానిస్టేబుల్ అలాగే UPSC పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలపై పట్టు కోసం Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది.

 

Daily Quizzes in Telugu : FAQs

Q1.తెలుగు లో కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్(సమకాలీన అంశాలు)కు ఉత్తమ వెబ్‌సైట్ ఏది?

: తాజా  సమకాలీన అంశాలను కవర్ చేయడానికి ఉత్తమ మార్గం రోజువారీ వార్తాపత్రికను చదవడం మరియు కొన్ని విశ్వసనీయ వెబ్‌సైట్‌లను అనుసరించడం. రోజువారీ సమకాలీన అంశాలు Adda247  ఉత్తమ వెబ్‌సైట్-adda247/te లో అందించబడుతుంది. ఇది adda247/te వెబ్‌సైట్‌ తో పాటు యప్ లో కూడా అందుబాటులో ఉంటుంది.

Q2. Adda247 కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF తెలుగులో అందిస్తుందా?

:అవును, Adda247  తెలుగు భాషలలో కూడా వారం,నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDFలను అందిస్తుంది.

Q3. తెలుగులో Adda247 యప్ ను వీక్షించడం ఎలా?

జ: యప్ డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకొని,స్టేట్ ఎగ్జామ్స్ ఎంచుకొని,ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ & తెలంగాణ పై క్లిక్  చేసి బాష ను తెలుగు లోకి మార్చడం ద్వారా వీక్షించగలరు.

ఆన్లైన్ లైవ్ క్లాసుల వివరాల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి 

adda247 APP ను డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకోడానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చెయ్యండి

Sharing is caring!

అక్టోబర్ Monthly కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?