Daily Quizzes in Telugu| 24 July 2021 Current Affairs | For APPSC,TSPSC & UPSC |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Daily Quizzes in Telugu| 24 July...

Daily Quizzes in Telugu| 24 July 2021 Current Affairs | For APPSC,TSPSC & UPSC

Daily Quizzes in Telugu – Overview

Daily Quizzes in Telugu : ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

Daily Quizzes in Telugu – ప్రశ్నలు

Q1. ‘ది స్ట్రేంజర్ ఇన్ ది మిర్రర్’ అనేది ___ యొక్క ఆత్మకథ.

(a) శేఖర్ కపూర్

(b) కబీర్ బేడీ

(c) నసీరుద్దీన్ షా

(d) రాకీష్ ఓంప్రకాష్ మెహ్రా 

(e) అనుపమ్ ఖేర్

 

Q2. U GRO క్యాపిటల్ ఈ క్రింద ఉన్నఏ బ్యాంకుతో సూక్ష్మ, చిన్న మరియు మధ్యతరహా సంస్థలకు సహ-రుణ భాగస్వామ్యాన్ని ప్రారంభించినట్లు ప్రకటించింది?

(a) SBI

(b) IDBI

(c) BOB 

(d) HDFC

(e) ICICI

 

Q3. ఇటీవల ఉపరాష్ట్రపతి ‘పల్లెకు పట్టాభిషేకం’ అనే పుస్తకాన్ని విడుదల చేశారు. ఈ పుస్తకంతో దిగువ పేర్కొన్న ఏ రంగంతొ సంబంధం కలిగి ఉంది?

(a) ఇంధన రంగం

(b) గ్రామీణ భారతదేశం మరియు వ్యవసాయం 

(c) మైనింగ్

(d) ఎగుమతి అభివృద్ధి

(e) సముద్ర వనరులు

 

Q4. పెరూలో జరుగుతున్న పారా స్పోర్ట్ కప్ లో పారా షూటర్ రుబీనా ఫ్రాన్సిస్ ప్రపంచ రికార్డు సృష్టించారు. ఆమె ________________  రాష్ట్రానికి చెందినది.

(a) పంజాబ్

(b) బీహార్

(c) కేరళ

(d) హర్యానా

(e) మధ్యప్రదేశ్ 

 

Q5. గిరా సారాభాయ్ ఇటీవల కన్నుమూశారు. ఆమె ___ యొక్క సహ వ్యవస్థాపకురాలు. 

(a) నేషనల్ ఇనిస్టిట్యూట్ ఆఫ్ డిజైన్ 

(b) నేషనల్ హ్యూమన్ జీనోమ్ రీసెర్చ్ ఇనిస్టిట్యూట్

(c) నేషనల్ ఐ ఇనిస్టిట్యూట్

(d) నేషనల్ ఇనిస్టిట్యూట్ ఆఫ్ టెక్నాలజీ

(e) నేషనల్ ఇనిస్టిట్యూట్ ఆన్ ఏజింగ్

 

Q6. ‘బ్యాంక్ విత్ ఎ సోల్: ఈక్విటాస్’ పుస్తక రచయిత ఎవరు?

(a) దువ్వురి సుబ్బారావు

(b) C K గర్యాలి

(c) యలమంచిలి శివాజీ

(d) N V రమణ

(e) R V రవీంద్రన్

 

Q7. భారతదేశంలో, ప్రతి సంవత్సరం _________ న “జాతీయ ప్రసార దినోత్సవాన్ని” జరుపుకుంటారు.

(a) జూలై 25

(b) జూలై 24

(c) జూలై 23

(d) జూలై 22

(e) జూలై 21

 

Q8. వరల్డ్ ఫెడరేషన్ ఆఫ్ న్యూరాలజీ (WFN) ప్రతి సంవత్సరం ______ నాడు ప్రపంచ మెదడు దినోత్సవాన్ని జరుపుకుంటుంది.

(a) జూలై 20

(b) జూలై 22 

(c) జూలై 21

(d) జూలై 24

(e) జూలై 23

 

Q9. కింది వాటిలో ఏది ‘సురభి ఇ-ట్యాగ్’ ద్వారా గుర్తించగలదు?

(a) ఫాస్టాగ్ సమస్య

(b) విద్యుత్ బిల్లు

(c) భూమి యొక్క ఇ-డాక్యుమెంటేషన్

(d) హార్టికల్చర్ ఉత్పత్తి

(e) మూతి ఆధారంగా పశువులు

 

Q10. కింది వాటిలో 2020-21 సీజన్‌లో AIFF పురుషుల ఫుట్‌బాల్ క్రీడాకారుడిగా ఎవరు ఎంపికయ్యారు?

(a) సునీల్ ఛెత్రి

(b) సహల్ అబ్దుల్ సమద్

(c) గుర్ప్రీత్ సింగ్ సంధు

(d) సందేశ్ జింగాన్

(e) ఇషాన్ పండిత

Daily Quizzes in Telugu – సమాధానాలు

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Filmmaker Rakeysh Omprakash Mehra on 21th July said he is coming up with his autobiography, The Stranger In The Mirror. Published by Rupa Publications, the book will hit the stands across the country on July 27.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. U GRO Capital announced the launch of a co-lending partnership for micro, small and medium enterprises with Bank of Baroda. 

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Vice President Releases Book ‘Palleku Pattabhishekam’ On Rural India And Agriculture. Releasing the book ‘Palleku Pattabhishekam’ by former MP Shri Yalamanchili Sivaji at Dr Marri Channa Reddy Human Resource Development Institute in Hyderabad, the Vice President said that villages and agriculture are intrinsically connected and we must address their issues holistically to bring ‘Gram Swarajya’ to our villages.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Madhya Pradesh shooter, Rubina Francis has set a world record at the ongoing Para Sport Cup in Peru.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Gira Sarabhai Co-founder Of National Institute of Design Passes Away At 98. The pioneer of design education in the nation has played a vital part in establishing several other institutions and also made remarkable contributions in the field of art and architecture. 

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Duvvuri Subbarao, Former Governor, RBI released Dr. C K Garyali’s book, ‘Bank with a Soul: Equitas’. Dr. C K Garyali is a founder trustee of EDIT (Equitas Development Initiative Trust) and the book chronicles the journey of Equitas and EDIT in transforming the lives of women with frequent social reform initiatives helping them setup micro-enterprises.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. In India, the “National Broadcasting Day” is observed on July 23 every year, to celebrate the radio, which has been an important part in people’s life in India, both as an easy medium of entertainment along with new.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The World Federation of Neurology (WFN) celebrates World Brain Day on every July 22, focusing on a different theme each year.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Dvara E-Dairy Solutions, a portfolio company of Dvara Holdings has launched an artificial intelligence (AI) led digital tag ‘Surabhi e-Tag’ to identify cattle based on muzzle identity (muzzle images of the cattle are collected through the Surabhi mobile application).

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Senior India defender, Sandesh Jhingan was named the AIFF men’s Footballer of the Year 2020-21 season.

Daily Quizzes in Telugu : Conclusion

APPSC మరియు TSPSC గ్రూప్-1,2,3,SI,కానిస్టేబుల్ అలాగే UPSC పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలపై పట్టు కోసం Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది.

Daily Quizzes in Telugu : FAQs

Q1.తెలుగు లో కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్(సమకాలీన అంశాలు)కు ఉత్తమ వెబ్‌సైట్ ఏది?

: తాజా  సమకాలీన అంశాలను కవర్ చేయడానికి ఉత్తమ మార్గం రోజువారీ వార్తాపత్రికను చదవడం మరియు కొన్ని విశ్వసనీయ వెబ్‌సైట్‌లను అనుసరించడం. రోజువారీ సమకాలీన అంశాలు Adda247  ఉత్తమ వెబ్‌సైట్-adda247/te లో అందించబడుతుంది. ఇది adda247/te వెబ్‌సైట్‌ తో పాటు యప్ లో కూడా అందుబాటులో ఉంటుంది.

Q2. Adda247 కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF తెలుగులో అందిస్తుందా?

:అవును, Adda247  తెలుగు భాషలలో కూడా వారం,నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDFలను అందిస్తుంది.

Q3. తెలుగులో Adda247 యప్ ను వీక్షించడం ఎలా?

జ: యప్ డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకొని,స్టేట్ ఎగ్జామ్స్ ఎంచుకొని,ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ & తెలంగాణ పై క్లిక్  చేసి బాష ను తెలుగు లోకి మార్చడం ద్వారా వీక్షించగలరు.

ఆన్లైన్ లైవ్ క్లాసుల వివరాల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి 

adda247 APP ను డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకోడానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చెయ్యండి 

 

Sharing is caring!

నవంబర్ Monthly కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?