Daily Quiz in Telugu | 4 August 2021 History Quiz |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Telugu | 4...

Daily Quiz in Telugu | 4 August 2021 History Quiz | For APPSC & TSPSC Group-2

Daily Quiz in Telugu – Overview

Daily Quizzes in Telugu : ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

 

Daily Quiz in Telugu – ప్రశ్నలు

 

Q1. పాగమ్మర్ మహ్మద్ సాహెబ్ జుట్టును భద్రపరచబడిన ముస్లిం మసీదు ఎక్కడ ఉంది?

(a) అజ్మీర్

(b) అహ్మదాబాద్

(c) శ్రీనగర్

(d) మక్కా 

 

Q2. మొఘలుల చిత్రలేఖనం ఎవరి పాలనలో ఉచ్ఛస్థితికి చేరుకుంది?

(a) అక్బర్ 

(b) జహంగీర్ 

(c) షాజహాన్ 

(d) ఔరంగజేబు 

 

Q3. మరాఠా సామ్రాజ్యంలో మంత్రుల మండలిలో ప్రధానమంత్రిని ఏమని పిలిచేవారు?

(a) పేష్వా

(b) సచివ్

(c) మంత్రి

(d) సమంత 

 

Q4. భారతదేశంలో ముస్లిం శక్తి పునాదికి దారితీసిన యుద్ధం ఏది?

(a) తారైన్ యొక్క మొదటి యుద్ధం

(b) తారైన్ యొక్క రెండవ యుద్ధం

(c) పానిపట్ యొక్క మొదటి యుద్ధం

(d) పానిపట్ యొక్క రెండవ యుద్ధం 

 

Q5. ప్రసిద్ధ కోహినూర్ వజ్రం ఏ గనుల నుండి ఉత్పత్తి చేయబడింది?

(a) ఒరిస్సా

(b) ఛోటా నాగపూర్

(c) బీజాపూర్

(d) గోల్కొండ 

 

Q6. ఈ క్రింది వాటిలో ఏ మొఘల్ భవనాలు పొడవు మరియు వెడల్పులో ఖచ్చితంగా సమానంగా ఉండే ప్రత్యేక లక్షణాన్ని కలిగి ఉన్నాయి?

(a) ఆగ్రా కోట

(b) ఎర్ర కోట 

(c) తాజ్ మహల్ 

(d) బులంద్ దర్వాజా 

 

Q7. ఈ క్రింది వాటిలో ఢిల్లీ ఖిల్జీ సుల్తానులు దేనికి చెందిన వారు?

(a) మంగోలులు 

(b) ఆఫ్ఘన్లు 

(c) టర్కులు 

(d) ఒక జాట్ తెగ 

 

Q8. కుతుబ్ మినార్‌ కట్టడాన్ని ఏ ప్రముఖ పాలకుడు పూర్తి చేశారు?

(a) కుతుబ్-ఉద్-దిన్ ఐబాక్

(b) ఇల్టుద్మిష్

(c) బాబర్

(d) అలావుద్దీన్ ఖిల్జీ

 

Q9. ______ పాలనలో ఇబ్న్ బటుటా భారతదేశాన్ని సందర్శించారు.

(a) ఇల్టుట్మిష్

(b) అలా-ఉద్-దిన్ ఖల్జీ

(c) ముహమ్మద్ బిన్ తుగ్లక్

(d) బాల్బన్

 

Q10. బాబర్ ఎక్కడ చనిపోయాడు?

 (a) ఆగ్రా

(b) కాబూల్

(c) లాహోర్

(d) ఢిల్లీ

 

Daily Quiz in Telugu – సమాధానాలు

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Hazratbal Shrine, is a Muslim shrine in Hazratbal, Srinagar, Jammu & Kashmir. It contains a relic, the Moi-e-Muqqadas, believed by many Muslims of Kashmir to be a hair of prophet Muhammad. 

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.Jahangir had a very discriminating eye and Mughal painting reached its climax of glory during his reign. 

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol.A Peshwa was the equivalent of a modern Prime Minister in the Maratha Empire. 

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol.The Second Battle of Tarian (Taraori) was again fought between Ghurid army of Mohammed Ghori and Rajput army of Prithviraj Chauhan. The battle took place in 1192 A.D near Tarain. In this battle, Prithviraj Chauhan was defeated by Mohammed Ghori. 

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol.The famous Koh-i-Noor (“mountain of light” in Persian) diamond weights 105.60 cts and is considered one of the 5 priciest diamonds in the world was mined in Golconda, India. 

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Taj Mahal is an ivory-white marble mausoleum on the south bank of the Yamuna river in the Indian city of Agra. It was commissioned in 1632 by the Mughal emperor, Shah Jahan, to house the tomb of his favourite wife, Mumtaz Mahal. 

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Khiljis were one of the clans of the Turks. The rule of Khilji Dynasty has reached the power and influence of Delhi Sultanate to its peak. The Khilji’s were marked by wars and internal conflicts.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.The construction of the Qutub Minar was started by Qitub-ud-Din Aibak, but he only constructed the basement. The construction of the tower was later taken over by his successor Iltutmish who constructed three more stories.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol.After his third pilgrimage to Mecca, Ibn Battuta decided to seek employment with the Muslim Sultan of Delhi, Muhammad bin Tughluq. In the autumn of 1330 (or 1332), he set off for the Seljuk controlled territory of Anatolia with the intention of taking an overland route to India. 

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol.Babur died in 1530 and was succeeded by Humayun. According to Babur’s wishes, he was buried in Bagh-e-Babur in Kabul, Afghanistan 

 

Daily Quiz in Telugu : Conclusion

APPSC మరియు TSPSC గ్రూప్-1,2,3,SI,కానిస్టేబుల్ అలాగే UPSC పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలపై పట్టు కోసం Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది.

 

Daily Quiz in Telugu : FAQs

Q1.తెలుగు లో కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్(సమకాలీన అంశాలు)కు ఉత్తమ వెబ్‌సైట్ ఏది?

: తాజా  సమకాలీన అంశాలను కవర్ చేయడానికి ఉత్తమ మార్గం రోజువారీ వార్తాపత్రికను చదవడం మరియు కొన్ని విశ్వసనీయ వెబ్‌సైట్‌లను అనుసరించడం. రోజువారీ సమకాలీన అంశాలు Adda247  ఉత్తమ వెబ్‌సైట్-adda247/te లో అందించబడుతుంది. ఇది adda247/te వెబ్‌సైట్‌ తో పాటు యప్ లో కూడా అందుబాటులో ఉంటుంది.

Q2. Adda247 కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF తెలుగులో అందిస్తుందా?

:అవును, Adda247  తెలుగు భాషలలో కూడా వారం,నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDFలను అందిస్తుంది.

Q3. తెలుగులో Adda247 యప్ ను వీక్షించడం ఎలా?

జ: యప్ డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకొని,స్టేట్ ఎగ్జామ్స్ ఎంచుకొని,ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ & తెలంగాణ పై క్లిక్  చేసి బాష ను తెలుగు లోకి మార్చడం ద్వారా వీక్షించగలరు.

ఆన్లైన్ లైవ్ క్లాసుల వివరాల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి 

adda247 APP ను డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకోడానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చెయ్యండి

Sharing is caring!

సెప్టెంబర్ 2021 | నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?