Current affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 9 July 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Current affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu...

Current affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 9 July 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC

Current affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 9 July 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_40.1

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

ప్రశ్నలు:

 

Q1. భారతదేశం యొక్క మొట్టమొదటి మారిటైమ్ ఆర్బిట్రేషన్ సెంటర్ దేశంలోని ఏ నగరంలో ఏర్పాటు చేయబడుతోంది?

(a) పూణే

(b) బెంగళూరు

(c) చెన్నై

(d) గాంధీనగర్

(e) సూరత్

 

Q2. రక్షణ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ స్వయంచాలక అనుమతి మరియు రక్షణ పెన్షన్ పంపిణీ కోసం కొత్త వ్యవస్థను ఆవిష్కరించింది. ఆ వ్యవస్థకు ఇచ్చిన పేరు ఏమిటి?

(a) మిత్రా

(b) రోషిని

(c) స్పార్ష్

(d) ప్రయాస్

(e) పరిక్ష

 

Q3. కన్నుమూసిన భారతీయ రాజకీయ నాయకుడు వీరభద్ర సింగ్ ఏ రాష్ట్రానికి మాజీ ముఖ్యమంత్రి?

(a) హిమాచల్ ప్రదేశ్ 

(b) గుజరాత్

(c) హర్యానా

(d) బీహార్

(e) మహారాష్ట్ర

 

Q4. భారత రైల్వే భారతదేశపు మొట్టమొదటి కదిలే మంచినీటి సొరంగం అక్వేరియం ‘ఆక్వాటిక్ కింగ్‌డమ్’ ను ఏ నగరంలో ఏర్పాటు చేసింది?

(a) సిమ్లా

(b) ముంబై

(c) బెంగళూరు

(d) డెహ్రాడూన్

(e) చండీగర్

 

Q5. అమెజాన్ ఇంక్ (INC) తన మొదటి డిజిటల్ కేంద్రాన్ని భారతదేశంలో ఏ నగరంలో ప్రారంభించింది?

(a) హైదరాబాద్

(b) ఆగ్రా

(c) న్యూఢిల్లీ

(d) సూరత్ 

(e) కోల్ కతా

 

Q6. ప్రపంచంలోని ఎత్తైన ఇసుక కోట ఇటీవల ఏ దేశంలో ప్రారంభించబడింది?

(a) రష్యా

(b) డెన్మార్క్ 

(c) ఇటలీ

(d) ఫ్రాన్స్ 

(e) USA

 

Q7. కిందివాటిలో న్యూస్‌లెటర్ ప్లాట్‌ఫాం “బులెటిన్” ను ప్రారంభించినది ఏది?

(a) మైక్రోసాఫ్ట్

(b) ట్విట్టర్

(c) అమెజాన్

(d) ఫేస్బుక్

(e) గూగుల్

 

Q8. డిపార్ట్మెంట్ ఆఫ్ పబ్లిక్ ఎంటర్ప్రైజెస్ (DPE) ను కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం ఏ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ కిందకు తీసుకువచ్చింది?

(a) వాణిజ్య మరియు పరిశ్రమల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ

(b) కార్పొరేట్ వ్యవహారాల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ

(c) సూక్ష్మ చిన్న మరియు మధ్యతరహా పరిశ్రమల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ

(d) వినియోగదారుల వ్యవహారాలు, ఆహారం మరియు ప్రజా పంపిణీ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ

(e) ఆర్థిక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ

 

Q9. ఐరాస (UN) ఏజెన్సీ ప్రకారం, అంటార్కిటికాలో అధిక ఉష్ణోగ్రతలు __________ చేత సృష్టించబడిన పెద్ద అధిక పీడన వ్యవస్థ ఫలితంగా ఉన్నాయి.

(a) ధ్రువ సుడిగుండం

(b) నిశ్చలత్వం

(c) పొడి , వెచ్చని , దిగువ వాలు గాలి పరిస్థితులు

(d) రుతుపవనాలు

(e) జెట్ ప్రవాహాలు

 

 

Q10. ‘ది లైట్ ఆఫ్ ఆసియా’: జైరామ్ రమేష్ యొక్క కొత్త పుస్తకం ___ పై ఒక పురాణ బయో-కవిత యొక్క జీవిత చరిత్ర.

(a) మహాత్మా గాంధీ

(b) గౌతమ బుద్ధుడు 

(c) మదర్ థెరిసా

(d) మహావీరుడు

(e) గురునానక్ దేవ్

 

సమాధానాలు

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Gujarat Maritime University has signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with the International Financial Services Centres Authority (IFSCA) in GIFT City to set up the Gujarat International Maritime Arbitration Centre (GIMAC). 

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Ministry of Defence has implemented SPARSH [System for Pension Administration (Raksha)] which is a web-based system, for automated sanction and disbursement of defence pension. 

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Senior Congress leader and former Himachal Pradesh Chief Minister, Virbhadra Singh, has passed away, battling a prolonged illness.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Indian Railways has launched India’s first movable freshwater tunnel aquarium ‘Aquatic Kingdom’ at the Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna Railway Station, which is also known as Bengaluru City Railway Station.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. E-Commerce company, Amazon has launched its first Digital Kendra in India in Surat, Gujarat.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. A sandcastle in Denmark has entered into new Guinness World Record for being the tallest sandcastle in the world.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Social Media Giant Facebook has announced a set of publishing and subscription tools named Bulletin, aimed to promote independent writers in the US.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Central government has decided to bring Department of Public Enterprises (DPE) under finance ministry.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. According to the UN agency, the high temperatures in Antarctica are a result of a large high-pressure system creating “fohn conditions”(In simple terms, this is a change from wet and cold conditions one side of a mountain, to warmer and drier conditions on the other (leeward) side.), which are downslope winds creating significant surface warming.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. A new book titled “The Light of Asia” authored by Jairam Ramesh is a biography of an epic bio-poem on the Buddha.

 

Sharing is caring!

అక్టోబర్ Monthly కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?