Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 25 June 2021| For APPSC&TSPSC |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 25 June 2021| For APPSC&TSPSC

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 25 June 2021| For APPSC&TSPSC |_40.1

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

Static GK PDF download in Telugu 

Q1. 2021 సంవత్సరానికి ప్రతిష్టాత్మక సెంట్రల్ యూరోపియన్ యూనివర్సిటీ (CEU) బహిరంగ సమాజ బహుమతి ఎవరికి లభించింది?
(a) శరణ్ కుమార్ లింబాలే
(b) రుమానా సిన్హా సెహగల్
(c) K K శైలజ
(d) గునీత్ మోంగా
(e) సుమోన్ చక్రవర్తి

Q2. ఈ క్రింది నౌకా దళంలో దేనితో, భారతదేశం గల్ఫ్ ఆఫ్ ఆడెన్ లో సంయుక్త విన్యాసం నిర్వహించింది?
(a) ASEAN
(b) SAARC
(c) SCO
(d) NATO
(e) యూరోపియన్ యూనియన్

Q3. నాటక రంగానికి చెందిన అరవింద్ గౌర్ ఇటీవల కాజల్ సూరి రాసిన ‘హబ్బా ఖాతూన్’ పుస్తకాన్ని విడుదల చేశారు. దిగువ పేర్కొన్న ఏ శీర్షిక హబ్బా ఖాతూన్ కు సంబంధించినది?
(a) గోవా కు చెందిన గాన కోకిల
(b) పంజాబ్ కు చెందిన గాన కోకిల
(c) అస్సాం కు చెందిన గాన కోకిల
(d) కాశ్మీర్ కు చెందిన గాన కోకిల
(e) ఒడిషా కు చెందిన గాన కోకిల

Q4. షెల్లీ-ఆన్ ఫ్రేజర్-ప్రైస్ ప్రపంచంలో రెండవ అత్యంత వేగవంతమైన మహిళగా రికార్డు సృష్టించారు. ఆమె ____________ దేశానికి చెందినవారు.
(a) జమైకా
(b) కాంగో రిపబ్లిక్
(c) మడగాస్కర్
(d) మొరాకో
(e) ఈజిప్ట్

Q5. ప్రతి సంవత్సరం ______ న ఐక్యరాజ్యసమితి ప్రజా సేవా దినోత్సవాన్ని ప్రపంచవ్యాప్తంగా జరుపుకుంటారు.
(a) జూన్ 21
(b) జూన్ 22
(c) జూన్ 23
(d) జూన్ 24
(e) జూన్ 25

Q6. భారత వైమానిక దళం (IAF)లో ఫైటర్ పైలట్ గా చేర్చుకున్న జమ్మూ కాశ్మీర్ కు చెందిన మొదటి మహిళగా మారిన ఫ్లయింగ్ ఆఫీసర్ పేరు ఏమిటి?
(a) మావియా సూడాన్
(b) అవని చతుర్వేది
(c) భవన్ కాంత్
(d) మోహనా జితర్వాల్
(e) షలీజా ధామి

Q7. గ్రామీణ మరియు మారుమూల ప్రాంతాలకు కరోనా వ్యాక్సినేషన్ పై దేశవ్యాప్తంగా “జాన్ హై టు జహాన్ హై” అవగాహన ప్రచారాన్ని దిగువ పేర్కొన్న ఏ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ప్రారంభించింది?
(a) స్త్రీ శిశు అభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
(b) ఆరోగ్య మరియు కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
(c) హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
(d) మైనారిటీ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
(e) విద్యా మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ

Q8. SARFAESI చట్టాన్ని ఉపయోగించి బకాయిలను తిరిగి పొందటానికి __________ కంటే ఎక్కువ ఆస్తి పరిమాణంతో హౌసింగ్ ఫైనాన్స్ కంపెనీలను (HFC లు) ఆర్థిక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ అనుమతించింది.
(a) రూ. 100 కోట్లు
(b) రూ. 200 కోట్లు
(c) రూ. 300 కోట్లు
(d) రూ. 400 కోట్లు
(e) రూ. 500 కోట్లు

Q9. NIMHANS డైరెక్టర్ గా ఐదేళ్లపాటు ఎవరు నియమితులయ్యారు?
(a) సుశీలా చంద్రశేఖర్
(b) ప్రతిభారావు
(c) సునీతమూర్తి
(d) అనితా .V. కుమార్
(e) ప్రతిమా మూర్తి

Q10. అంతర్జాతీయ వితంతు దినోత్సవం ప్రతి సంవత్సరం ______ నాడు ప్రపంచవ్యాప్తంగా జరుపుకుంటారు.
(a) జూన్ 20
(b) జూన్ 21
(c) జూన్ 22
(d) జూన్ 23
(e) జూన్ 24
సమాధానాలు:

S1. Ans.(c)
Sol. The Central European University (CEU) Open Society Prize for 2021 has been awarded to KK Shailaja, the former Health Minister of Kerala.

S2. Ans.(e)
Sol. The Indian Navy is in the midst of a two-day exercise with the European Union Naval Force (EUNAVFOR).

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol. The book has been penned down by Kajal Suri. Habba Khatoon, also known by the honorary title ‘The Nightingale of Kashmir’, was a Kashmiri poet and ascetic. She was the wife of Yousuf Shah Chak, the last Emperor of Kashmir.

S4. Ans.(a)
Sol. Jamaican sprinter Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce became the second-fastest woman of all-time behind 100 metres world record holder Florence Griffith-Joyner when she clocked 10.63 seconds at a meet in Kingston.

S5. Ans.(c)
Sol. United Nations Public Service Day is observed globally on 23rd June every year. This day is to highlight the contribution of public service in the development process and to value public service to the community.

S6. Ans.(a)
Sol. Flying Officer Mawya Sudan has become the first woman from Jammu and Kashmir to be inducted as a fighter pilot in the Indian Air Force (IAF).

S7. Ans.(d)
Sol. The Minority Affairs Minister, Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi launched a nationwide “JaanHaiToJahaanHai” awareness campaign on Corona vaccination for rural and remote areas.

S8. Ans.(a)
Sol. Ministry of Finance has allowed housing finance companies (HFCs) with asset size of over Rs. 100 crore to recover the dues using SARFAESI law.

S9. Ans.(e)
Sol. Dr. Pratima Murthy, head of Department of Psychiatry, National Institute of Mental Health & Neuro Sciences (NIMHANS), Bengaluru has been appointed as Director of the Institute for a period of five years. She will retire in March 2026. Dr Murthy was awarded the WHO Regional Director’s Special Recognition Award on ‘World No Tobacco Day 2021’.

S10. Ans.(d)
Sol. International Widows Day is observed globally on 23rd June every year. The day is widely known to draw attention to the voices and experiences of widows and to galvanize the unique support that they have.

 

Sharing is caring!

సెప్టెంబర్ 2021 | నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?