Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Telugu 23 June 2021 | For APPSC & TSPSC |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Telugu...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Telugu 23 June 2021 | For APPSC & TSPSC

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Telugu 23 June 2021 | For APPSC & TSPSC |_40.1

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

ప్రశ్నలు:

Q1. ప్రపంచ శరణార్థుల దినోత్సవం ఏ రోజున జరుపుకుంటారు?

(a) 18 జూన్

(b) 20 జూన్

(c) 19 జూన్

(d) 17 జూన్

(e) 16 జూన్

Q2. ఐక్యరాజ్యసమితి ప్రతి సంవత్సరం ప్రపంచవ్యాప్తంగా ___ నాడు అంతర్జాతీయ యోగా దినోత్సవాన్ని జరుపుకుంటుంది.

(a) 18 జూన్

(b) 19 జూన్

(c) 20 జూన్

(d) 21 జూన్

(e) 22 జూన్

Q3. ఇటీవల 1,098 క్యారెట్ల వజ్రాన్ని పరిశోధకులు కనుగొన్నారు, ఇది ఇప్పటివరకు కనుగొన్న ప్రపంచంలోని మూడవ అతిపెద్ద వజ్రంగా పరిగణించబడుతుంది. వజ్రం ఏ దేశంలో స్వాధీనం చేసుకోబడింది?

(a) మారిషస్

(b) జింబాబ్వే

(c) బోట్స్వానా

(d) దక్షిణాఫ్రికా

(e) సూడాన్

Q4. ఇబ్రాహిమ్ రైసీ  ఇటీవల ఏ దేశం యొక్క 2021 అధ్యక్ష ఎన్నికలలో గెలిచారు?

(a) ఉక్రెయిన్

(b) ఖతార్

(c) సిరియా

(d) ఇరాన్

(e) ఇరాక్

Q5. ‘బియాండ్ హియర్ అండ్ అదర్ పోయెమ్స్’ పుస్తక రచయిత పేరు చెప్పండి.

(a) బిష్ణుపాద సేథి

(b) రష్మీ కుమార్

(c) విజయ్ త్రిపాఠి

(d) రోషిని సింగ్

(e) రణవీర్ రానా

Q6. ‘ది నుత్మేగ్ చుర్సె: పాడబుల్స్ ఫర్ ఎ ప్లానెట్ ఇన్ క్రైసిస్’ అనేది ఈ క్రింది ప్రఖ్యాత రచయితలలో ఎవరి తాజా పుస్తకం?

(a) శంఖా ఘోష్

(b) కృష్ణ సోబ్తి

(c) అమిత్వా ఘోష్

(d) అక్కితం అచ్యుతానంద్ నంబూత్తిరి

(e) రఘువీర్ చౌదరి

Q7. సుస్థిర అభివృద్ధి నివేదిక 2021లో భారతదేశ స్థానం ఎంత?

(a) 76

(b) 80

(c) 84

(d) 144

(e) 120

Q8. అంతర్జాతీయ యోగా దినోత్సవం 2021 యొక్క నేపధ్యం ఏమిటి?

(a) ఆరోగ్యం కొరకు యోగా – ఇంటి వద్ద యోగా

(b) శ్రేయస్సు కోసం యోగా

(c) వాతావరణ చర్య కొరకు యోగా

(d) మానవులకు యోగా

(e) శాంతి కోసం యోగా

Q9. స్విస్ బ్యాంకుల్లో జమ చేసిన డబ్బు పరంగా భారతదేశం ఎన్నవ ర్యాంకులో ఉన్నది?

(a) 47 వ

(b) 60వ

(c) 51వ

(d) 72వ

(e) 88వ

Q10. ప్రపంచ సంగీత దినోత్సవం ప్రపంచవ్యాప్తంగా ప్రతి సంవత్సరం ___ నాడు జరుపుకుంటారు.

(a) జూన్ 18

(b) జూన్ 19

(c) జూన్ 23

(d) జూన్ 21

(e) జూన్ 22

సమాధానాలు:

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) observes the World Refugee Day on June 20 each year to raise awareness of the situation of refugees throughout the world.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. United Nations celebrates International Day of Yoga globally on 21 June every year to raise awareness worldwide of the many benefits of practising yoga.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. A 1,098-carat diamond has been discovered in Botswana, by Debswana Diamond Company, a joint venture between  the government of Botswana and the South African diamond company De Beers.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Ebrahim Raisi has won the 2021 Iranian presidential election, winning 62 percent of the vote with about 90 percent of ballots counted.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Chief Minister Naveen Patnaik released a book of poems ‘Beyond Here and Other Poems’ written by senior bureaucrat Bishnupada Sethi.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Jnanpith Awardee and renowned author Amitav Ghosh’s authored a book titled, ‘The Nutmeg’s Curse: Parables for a Planet in Crisis’. It is published by John Murray.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. India’s Rank 120th in Sustainable Development Report 2021, Finland Tops. 6th Edition the Sustainable Development Report 2021 presents the SDG Index and Dashboards for all UN member states.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Recognizing this important role of Yoga, this year’s commemoration of the International Day of Yoga focuses on “Yoga for well-being” – how the practice of Yoga can promote the holistic health of every individual.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. India with Swiss Francs (CHF) 2.55 billion (INR 20,706 Crore) has been placed at 51st place in the list of foreign clients’ money in Swiss Banks during 2020.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Music Day is observed globally on 21st June every year. This day is celebrated to honour amateur and professional musicians.

 

Sharing is caring!

సెప్టెంబర్ 2021 | నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?