பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Awareness for TNPSC

பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ For TNPSC [25 september 2021]

GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES  (பொது அறிவு வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

DAILY  FREE GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES (தினசரி பொது அறிவு வினா விடை தமிழில்) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-17

 

Q1. கீழே கொடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ள மொழிகளிலிருந்து, மகாராஷ்டிராவின் அதிகாரப்பூர்வ மொழியை தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்.

(a) இந்தி

(b) உருது

(c) மராத்தி

(d) குஜராத்தி

 

Q2. இந்திய அரசியலமைப்பில் எத்தனை அட்டவணைகள் உள்ளன?

(a) 9

(b) 10

(c) 11

(d) 12

 

Q3. அரசியலமைப்பின் சரத்து 1 இந்தியாவை, எவ்வாறு குறிப்பிடுகிறது?

(a) கூட்டாட்சி அரசு

(b) கூட்டாட்சி சார்ந்த அரசு

(c) ஒற்றையாட்சி

(d) மாநிலங்களின் ஒன்றியம்

 

Q4. இந்திய அரசியலமைப்பில் உள்ள மொத்த சரத்துகளின் எண்ணிக்கை என்ன?

(a) 395

(b) 396

(c) 398

(d) 399

 

Q5. அரசியலமைப்பால்  எத்தனை மொழிகள் அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன?

(a) 15

(b) 18

(c) 22

(d) 24

 

Q6. இந்திய அரசியலமைப்பில், பின்வரும் எது ஒரு அடிப்படை உரிமையாக சேர்க்கப்படவில்லை?

(a) பேச்சு சுதந்திரத்திற்கான உரிமை

(b) சட்டத்தின் முன் சமத்துவத்திற்கான உரிமை

(c) அரசியலமைப்பு தீர்வுகளுக்கான உரிமை

(d) சம வேலைக்கான சம ஊதியத்திற்கான உரிமை

 

Q7. எந்த அடிப்படை உரிமை, இந்திய அரசியலமைப்பின் இதயம் மற்றும் ஆன்மா என்று அழைக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) அரசியலமைப்பு தீர்வுகளுக்கான உரிமை

(b) பேச்சு சுதந்திரத்திற்கான உரிமை

சட்டத்தின் முன் சமத்துவத்திற்கான உரிமை

(d) மத சுதந்திரத்திற்கான உரிமை

 

Q8. யார் ஆட்சியின் போது, சொத்துரிமை, அடிப்படை உரிமைகளின் பட்டியலில் இருந்து நீக்கப்பட்டது?

(a) இந்திரா காந்தி அரசு

(b) மொரார்ஜி தேசாய் அரசு

(c) நரசிம்மராவ் அரசு

(d) வாஜ்பாய் அரசு

 

Q9. பின்வரும் எது, அரசியல் உரிமையில் அடங்காது?

(a) வாக்களிக்கும் உரிமை

(b) வாழ்வதற்கான உரிமை

(c) தேர்தலில் போட்டியிடும் உரிமை

(d) அரசாங்கத்தின் நிர்வாக அமைப்புகளிடம் புகார் அளிக்கும் உரிமை

 

Q10. பின்வரும் உரிமைகளில் எது, இந்திய அரசியலமைப்புச் சட்டத்தால், தற்போது ஒரு அடிப்படை உரிமையாக வழங்கப்படவில்லை?

(a) சமத்துவத்திற்கான உரிமை

(b) சுதந்திரத்திற்கான உரிமை

(c) சொத்துரிமை

(d) சுரண்டலுக்கு எதிரான உரிமை

 

Practice These DAILY  GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (தினசரி பொது அறிவு வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Marathi is the official language of Maharashtra and co-official language in the union territories of Daman and Diu and Dadra and Nagar Haveli.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Indian Constitution originally had eight schedules. Four more schedules were added by different amendments, now making a total tally of twelve. Schedules are basically tables which contains additional details not mentioned in the articles.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Article 1 in the Constitution states that India, that is Bharat, shall be a Union of States. The territory of India shall consist of: The territories of the states, The Union territories and Any territory that may be acquired.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Constitiution of India is world’s lengthiest written constitution has 395 articles in 22 parts and 12 schedules.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.

The Eighth Schedule to the Indian Constitution contains a list of 22 scheduled languages.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol.

The six fundamental rights recognised by the Indian constitution are the right to equality, right to freedom, right against exploitation, right to freedom of religion, cultural and educational rights, right to constitutional remedies.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Dr. B.R.Ambedkar called ‘Article 32’ of the Indian Constitution i.e. Right to Constitutional remedies as ‘the heart and soul of the Constitution’.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.

The 44th amendment to the Indian Constitution was passed after the revocation of internal emergency in 1977. It was instead made a constitutional right under Article 300A which states that. ” No person can be deprived of his property except by authority of law.”

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.

The Constitution of India provides Fundamental Rights under Chapter III. Article 21. Protection Of Life And Personal Liberty: No person shall be deprived of his life or personal liberty except according to procedure established by law.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.

In the year 1977, the 44th amendment eliminated the right to acquire, hold and dispose of property as a fundamental right. However, in another part of the Constitution, Article 300 (A) was inserted to affirm that no person shall be deprived of his property save by authority of law.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: HAPPY(75% offer)

பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ |_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 4 LIVE CLASS BY ADDA247 TAMILNADU ON SEP 13 2021

JOIN NOW: TNPSC GROUP -4 | LIVE BATCH | TAMIL LIVE CLASSES BY ADDA247

 

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?