பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Awareness for TNPSC

பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ For TNPSC [06 October 2021]

GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES  (பொது அறிவு வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

DAILY  FREE GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES (தினசரி பொது அறிவு வினா விடை தமிழில்) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-17

 

Q1. சட்டசபையின் விவாதங்களுக்கு வழிகாட்டும் குறிக்கோள் தீர்மானம், பின்வரும் யாரால் இயக்கப்பட்டது?

(a) ஜவஹர்லால் நேரு

(b) கிரண் தேசாய்

(c) K நட்வர் சிங்

(d) K.M. முன்ஷி

 

Q2. மாநிலங்களவை உறுப்பினரின் பதவிக்காலம் ______ ஆண்டுகள் ஆகும்.

(a) 8

(b) 6

(c) 4

(d) 2

 

Q3. அவசரகால பிரகடனத்தின் போது, பின்வரும் எந்த அடிப்படை உரிமையை தவிர, வேறு அனைத்தும் இடை நிறுத்தப்படுகின்றன?

(a) சங்கச் சுதந்திரம்

(b) பேச்சு மற்றும் கருத்து சுதந்திரம்

(c) வாழ்க்கை மற்றும் தனிப்பட்ட சுதந்திரத்திற்கான உரிமை

(d) ஆயுதங்கள் இல்லாமல் கூடுவதற்கான சுதந்திரம்

 

Q4. கீழ்க்கண்ட எதிலிருந்து, அடிப்படை கடமைகள் ஏற்றுக்கொள்ளப்படுகின்றன?

(a) பிரெஞ்சு அரசியலமைப்பு

(b) இந்திய அரசியலமைப்பு

(c) ஸ்பானிஷ் அரசியலமைப்பு

(d) USSR அரசியலமைப்பு

 

Q5. மாநிலங்களவை உறுப்பினர்கள் ஒவ்வொரு _____ வருடங்களுக்கும், ஓய்வு பெறுகிறார்கள்.

(a) 15

(b) 12

(c) 9

(d) 2

 

Q6. தேசிய கீதம், அரசியலமைப்பு உருவாக்க சபையால், எப்போது ஏற்றுக்கொள்ளப்பட்டது?

(a) 24 மே 1949

(b) 24 நவம்பர் 1949

(c) 24 ஜனவரி 1950

(d) 24 ஜூன் 1950

 

Q7. உலகின் மிக நீளமான அரசியலமைப்பு எது?

(a) அமெரிக்கா

(b) சீனா

(c) இந்தியா

(d) கிரேட் பிரிட்டன்

 

Q8. கீழ்க்கண்டவர்களில் யார், மாநிலங்களவையின் தலைவராக குறிப்பிடப்படுகிறார்?

(a) பிரதமர்

(b) தலைமை நீதிபதி

(c) துணை ஜனாதிபதி

(d) தலைமை வழக்குரைஞர்

 

Q9. கீழ்கண்ட எதை தவிர, வேறு அனைத்தும் லோக் அதாலத்தின் நோக்கங்கள் ஆகும்?

(a) பலவீனமான பிரிவினருக்கு நீதி பெற்றுத்தருவது.

(b) வழக்குகளை பெருமளவில் அகற்றுவது.

(c) சாதாரண மனிதனின் கைகளில், ஆட்சி செய்யும் அதிகாரத்தை கொடுப்பது.

(d) விலை மற்றும் தாமதத்தை குறைப்பது.

 

Q10. தேசிய அவசரநிலை பிரகடனம், எவ்வளவு நாட்களுக்குள் பாராளுமன்றத்தால் அங்கீகரிக்கப்படாவிட்டால், அது செயல்படாது?

(a) ஒரு மாதம்

(b) இரண்டு மாதங்கள்

(c) மூன்று மாதங்கள்

(d) ஆறு மாதங்கள்

 

Practice These DAILY  GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (தினசரி பொது அறிவு வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Before the framing of the constitution started, an Objectives Resolution (the resolution that defined the aims of the Assembly) was moved by Jawaharlal Nehru in 1946. This resolution enshrined the aspirations and values behind the Constitution making.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Rajya Sabha member has tenure of 6 years.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. During an emergency Right to Life and Personal Liberty cannot be suspended.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Fundamental duties are adopted from USSR constitution.The Fundamental Duties are defined as the moral obligations of all citizens to help promote a spirit of patriotism and to uphold the unity of India.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Rajya Sabha members are elected for a term of 6 years and one third members retired after every two years.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The first stanza of the song Bharata Bhagya Bidhata was adopted by the Constituent Assembly of India as the National Anthem on 24 January 1950.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Indian constitution is the world’s longest. At its commencement, it had 395 articles in 22 parts and 8 schedules.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Vice-President of India is ex officio Chairperson of the Rajya Sabha.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Lok Adalats (people’s courts) settle dispute through conciliation and compromise. The First Lok Adalat was held in Gujarat in 1982. Lok Adalat accepts the cases pending in the regular courts within their jurisdiction which could be settled by conciliation and compromise. It doesn’t have any aim to give power to rule in hand of common man.

 

S10.Ans.(a)

Sol. The proclamation of Emergency must be approved by both the Houses of Parliament within one month.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: FEST75(75% offer)

பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ_50.1
ADDA247 TAMIL MEDIUM GENERAL STUDIES BOOK FOR TAMILNADU GOVERNMENT EXAMS

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?