பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Awareness for TNPSC

பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ For TNPSC [11 October 2021]

GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES  (பொது அறிவு வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

DAILY  FREE GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES (தினசரி பொது அறிவு வினா விடை தமிழில்) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-17


Q1.  பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது மனித உடலின் உயிர்வேதியியல் ஆய்வகம் என்றும் அழைக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) சிறு குடல்

(b) மூளை

(c) கணையம்

(d) கல்லீரல்

 

Q2.  பந்தாவ்கர் தேசிய பூங்கா எந்த மாநிலத்தில் உள்ளது?

(a) ராஜஸ்தான்

(b) சத்தீஸ்கர்

(c) உத்தரபிரதேசம்

(d) மத்திய பிரதேசம்

 

Q3.  சூரியநமஸ்காரத்தில் எத்தனை படிகள் உள்ளன?

(a) 24

(b) 12

(c) 6

(d) 3

 

Q4.  கண்டப்பெயர்ச்சி  சறுக்கல் கோட்பாட்டை  (Continental drift theory ) முன்மொழிந்தவர் யார்?

(a) ஆல்ஃபிரட் வெஜெனர்

(b) ஆல்ஃபிரட் வோர்விக்

(c) ஆல்ஃபிரட் ஹாங்க்ஸ்

(d) ஆல்ஃபிரட் மேன்

 

Q5. கனடாவின் தலைநகரம் என்ன?

(a) வெலிங்டன்

(b) கான்பெர்ரா

(c) ஒஸ்லோ

(d) ஒட்டாவா

 

Q6.  லோக்சபாவின் முதல் எதிர்க்கட்சித் தலைவர் _____.

(a) பி ஆர் அம்பேத்கர்

(b) ஏ.கே.கோபாலன்

(c) எஸ் ராதாகிருஷ்ணன்

(d) வல்லபாய் படேல்

 

Q7. மேற்கு வங்கத்தின் பாராளுமன்ற (ராஜ்யசபா)  இடங்களின் எண்ணிக்கை ?

(a) 12

(b) 16

(c) 18

(d) 31

 

Q8. ________ BCCI- ன் அமைப்பு மற்றும் செயல்பாட்டில் மாற்றம் பரிந்துரைக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) லோதா குழு

(b) பரேக் குழு

(c) சேனா குழு

(d) அகில் குழு

 

Q9. “ஃபைவ் பாயிண்ட் யாரோ: ஐஐடியில் என்ன செய்யக்கூடாது (Five Point Someone: What Not to Do at IIT )”  என்ற புத்தகத்தை எழுதியவர் யார்?

(a) ஜும்பா லஹிரி

(b) அமிஷ் திரிபாதி

(c) கிரண் பேடி

(d) சேத்தன் பகத்

 

Q10. பின்வரும் எந்த தேதியில் உலக மக்கள் தொகை தினம் அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) மே 1

(b) மே 11

(c) ஜூலை 1

(d) ஜூலை 11

 

 

Practice These DAILY  GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (தினசரி பொது அறிவு வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The liver’s main job is to filter the blood coming from the digestive tract, before passing it to the rest of the body. The liver also detoxifies chemicals and metabolizes drugs. As it does so, the liver secretes bile that ends up back in the intestines. The liver also makes proteins important for blood clotting and other functions.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.Bandhavgarh National Park is one of the popular national parks in India located in the Umaria district of Madhya Pradesh. Bandhavgarh was declared a national park in 1968.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Sun Salutation or more popularly known as Surya Namaskar is a set of asanas that massages, detoxifies, and stimulates almost every organ of the human body and brings suppleness to the spine.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.Continental drift was a theory that explained how continents shift position on Earth’s surface. Set forth in 1912 by Alfred Wegener, a geophysicist and meteorologist.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.Ayillyath Kuttiari Gopalan popularly known as A. K. Gopalan or AKG, was an Indian communist leader. A.K.G was a Communist who showed how the avenues of parliamentary democracy could be utilized for advancing the cause of the people.The Leader of the Opposition is the politician who leads the official opposition in either House of the Parliament of India.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol.After advent of IPL, match fixing and corruption has become a more common notion in the cricket of India. This is the reason why Supreme Court interfere in this matter and appoint Lodha committee to give final verdict for IPL scandal and recommendations for reforms in BCCI. In July, Lodha committee submitted its report and put a ban of 2 years on both franchises Chennai Super Kings and Rajasthan Royals. Further in January 2016, Lodha Committee submitted its report for reforms in BCCI.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol.World Population Day, which seeks to focus attention on the urgency and importance of population issues, was established by the then-Governing Council of the United Nations Development Programme in 1989, an outgrowth of the interest generated by the Day of Five Billion, which was observed on 11 July 1987.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: FEST75(75% offer)

பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ_50.1
TNEB TANGEDCO Assessor 2021 Online Test Series

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் நவம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?