General Studies Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [21th October 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Studies Quiz

പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [21th October 2021]

മലയാളത്തിൽ KPSC, HCA എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് (General Studies Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ
October 1st week

General Studies Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ബോക്സിംഗിൽ TKO എന്നത് എന്താണ് ?

(a) ടെക്നിക്കൽ നോക്ക് ഔട്ട്

(b) ടൈം കിക്ക് ഔട്ട്

(c) ടെക്നിക്കൽ നോലെഡ്ജ്

(d) റ്റീത് നോക്ക് ഔട്ട്

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 20th October 2021 


Q2.
വിക്രം സാരാഭായ് സ്പേസ് സെന്റർ സ്ഥിതിചെയ്യുന്നത് എവിടാണ് ?

(a) തിരുവനന്തപുരം

(b) മുംബൈ

(c) ശ്രീഹരിക്കോട്ട

(d) ബെംഗളൂരു

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 18th October 2021 

Q3. ഒരു ഹോക്കി മത്സരത്തിനിടെ ഏത് കളിക്കാരനാണ് കാലുകൊണ്ട് പന്ത് തൊടാനുള്ള അനുവദമുള്ളത് ?

(a) ക്യാപ്റ്റൻ

(b) ഗോൾകീപ്പർ

(c) സെന്റർ ഫോർവേഡ്

(d) ഡിഫൻഡർ

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 14th October 2021 

Q4. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് സീസണൽ അണംപ്ളോയ്മെന്റ് ?

(a) സർക്കാർ മേഖല

(b) സ്വകാര്യ മേഖല

(c) ബാങ്കുകൾ

(d) കൃഷി

Q5. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ഇന്ത്യൻ കാട്ടു കഴുത സങ്കേതം എവിടെയാണ്?

(a) ഗുജറാത്ത്

(b) രാജസ്ഥാൻ

(c) ജാർഖണ്ഡ്

(d) ഛത്തീസ്ഗഡ്

 

Q6. ഹംപിയിലെ സ്മാരകങ്ങളുടെ കൂട്ടം ഒരു പ്രധാന ______________ കേന്ദ്രമാണ്.

(a) ഇസ്ലാം

(b) ഹിന്ദു

(c) സിഖ്

(d) ക്രിസ്ത്യൻ

 

 

Q7. മരണാനന്തരം ഭാരതരത്നം ലഭിച്ച ആദ്യ ഇന്ത്യക്കാരന്റെ പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) അടൽ ബിഹാരി വാജ്‌പേയി

(b) ലാൽ ബഹദൂർ ശാസ്ത്രി

(c) സി കെ നായിഡു

(d) മിഹിർ സെൻ


Q8.
ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് കരൾ സ്രവിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) ഗ്ലൂക്കോസ്

(b) അയോഡിൻ

(c) കോർട്ടിസോൾ

(d) ബൈൽ

Q9. ഫർണുകൾ സസ്യങ്ങളുടെ ഏത് വിഭാഗത്തിൽ പെടുന്നു?

(a) ജിംനോസ്പെർമുകൾ

(b) ആൻജിയോസ്പെർമുകൾ

(c) താലോഫൈറ്റ്

(d) ടെറിഡോഫൈറ്റ്

 

Q10. ആരാണ് ആൻറിബയോട്ടിക്കുകൾ കണ്ടുപിടിച്ചത്?

(a) ജോസഫ് ലിസ്റ്റർ

(b) വില്യം ഹാർവി

(c) റോബർട്ട് നോക്ക്

(d) അലക്സാണ്ടർ ഫ്ലെമിംഗ്

 

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 250 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
September Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

General Studies Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Technical knockout (TKO) when a boxer is deemed by the referee (and sometimes the ringside physician) to be unable to defend himself properly, when a boxer is deemed to have sustained a serious injury, or when a boxer or his seconds decide he should not continue.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre is a major space research centre of the Indian Space Research Organisation, focusing on rocket and space vehicles for India’s satellite programme. It is located in Thiruvananthapuram, in the Indian state of Kerala.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Seasonal unemployment occurs when there is a limited need for a type of work to be performed during a particular period of the year, based on factors like deadlines or climate.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Indian Wild Ass Sanctuary also known as the Wild Ass Wildlife Sanctuary is located in the Little Rann of Kutch in the Gujarat state of India.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.Hampi also referred to as the Group of Monuments at Hampi, is a UNESCO World Heritage Site located in east-central Karnataka, India.It became the centre of the Hindu Vijayanagara Empire capital in the 14th century.Hampi was the last capital of the last great Hindu Kingdom of Vijayanagar.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Lal Bahadur Shastri was awarded Bharat Ratna in 1966. He served as the Prime Minister of India from 1964 to 1966. He led the nation in the war against Pakistan in 1965. He is famous for his slogan Jai Jawan Jai Kisan.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol.Bile, also called gall, greenish yellow secretion that is produced in the liver and passed to the gallbladder for concentration, storage, or transport into the first region of the small intestine, the duodenum. Its function is to aid in the digestion of fats in the duodenum.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.Most ferns belong to the Class Leptosporangiata (or Pteridopsida). This includes most of those you see in gardens and woods.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol.Sir Alexander Fleming, a Scottish biologist, defined new horizons for modern antibiotics with his discoveries of enzyme lysozyme (1921) and the antibiotic substance penicillin (1928).

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്General Studies Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [21th October 2021]_50.1

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ October 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?