General Studies Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [20th October 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Studies Quiz

പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [20th October 2021]

മലയാളത്തിൽ KPSC, HCA എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് (General Studies Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ
October 1st week

 

General Studies Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. അർബോറിയൽ അറ്റെൽസ് _____ ന്റെ ശാസ്ത്രീയ നാമമാണ്‌

(a) അണ്ണാൻ

(b) കുരുവി

(c) പല്ലി

(d) സ്പൈഡർ മങ്കി

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 18th October 2021 

 

Q2. ഫുള്ളറീൻ (കാർബണിന്റെ അലോട്രോപ്പ്) കണ്ടുപിടിച്ചത് ആരാണ് ?

(a) കെ ഷീലെ

(b) റിച്ചാർഡ് സ്മാലി

(c) ഫാരഡെ

(d) ഹൈസൻബർഗ്

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 14th October 2021 

 

Q3. രക്തത്തിൽ ചുവന്ന കോശങ്ങളുടെയോ ഹീമോഗ്ലോബിന്റെയോ കുറവു മൂലം ഉണ്ടാകുന്ന അവസ്ഥയാണ് ___________.

(a) ആൽബിനിസം

(b) പ്രോപീരിയ

(c) അനീമിയ

(d) കെലോയ്ഡ് ഡിസോർഡർ

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 13th October 2021

 

Q4. ___ മൗലികാവകാശങ്ങൾ ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭരണഘടന അംഗീകരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) അഞ്ച്

(b) ആറ്

(c) ഏഴ്

(d) എട്ട്

 

Q5. ജല മലിനീകരണം മൂലമുണ്ടാകാത്ത രോഗം ഏതാണ് ?

(a) കോളറ

(b) ടൈഫോയ്ഡ്

(c) ആസ്ത്മ

(d) അതിസാരം

 

Q6. താഴെ പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതിനാണ് ഏറ്റവും കുറഞ്ഞ ദ്രവണാങ്കം ഉള്ളത് ?

(a) സോഡിയം

(b) ടിൻ

(c) റാഡോൺ

(d) റേഡിയം

 

Q7. താഴെ പറയുന്ന മൂലകങ്ങളിൽ ഏതിന്റെ ആറ്റത്തിന്റെ എണ്ണമാണ്‌ ഫ്ലൂറിനേക്കാൾ വലുത് ?

(a) സോഡിയം

(b) ബെറിലിയം

(c) നൈട്രജൻ

(d) ബോറോൺ

 

Q8. ദശാംശ സംഖ്യയായ 106 നെ ബൈനറിയിലേക്ക് പരിവർത്തനം ചെയ്യുക.

(a) 1101000

(b) 1101010

(c) 1100110

(d) 1110000

 

Q9. ബിഹു ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്തിന്റെ നാടോടി നൃത്തമാണ് ?

(a) അസം

(b) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

(c) ഒഡീഷ

(d) ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ്

 

Q10. ബജറ്റ് നിർണയത്തിനായി സർക്കാർ വായ്പയെടുക്കുന്നത് __________

(a) പലിശ നിരക്കുകളിൽ താഴ്ന്ന സമ്മർദ്ദം ചെലുത്തും

(b) പലിശ നിരക്കിൽ യാതൊരു സ്വാധീനവും ഉണ്ടാകില്ല

(c) വായ്പ നൽകുന്ന ഫണ്ടുകളുടെ വിതരണം വർദ്ധിപ്പിക്കും

(d) പലിശ നിരക്കുകളിൽ ഉയർന്ന സമ്മർദ്ദം ചെലുത്തും

 

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 250 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
September Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

General Studies Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol.Spider monkey is the common name for the arboreal, tropical New World monkeys comprising the genus Ateles of the primate family Atelidae.Characterized by very long prehensile tails, long arms, and thumbless hands. Found in tropical forests from southern Mexico to Brazil.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Richard Errett Smalley was the Gene and Norman Hackerman Professor of Chemistry and a Professor of Physics and Astronomy at Rice University. Fullerene, also called buckminsterfullerene, any of a series of hollow carbon molecules that form either a closed cage (“buckyballs”) or a cylinder (carbon “nanotubes”). The first fullerene was discovered in 1985.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Anemia is a decrease in the total amount of red blood cells (RBCs) or hemoglobin in the blood, or a lowered ability of the blood to carry oxygen.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

 

S5. Ans.(c)

 

S6. Ans.(c)

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Sodium-11

Beryllium-4

Nitrogen-7

Boron-5

 

S8. Ans.(b)

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Bihu is the national festival of Assam. Bihu is celebrated three times in a year. In Assam celebrates three types of bihu name as, Rongaali Bihu, Kati Bihu and Bhogaali Bihu.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

 

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [20th October 2021]_50.1
LDC Mains Express Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ October 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?