General Studies Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [14th October 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Studies Quiz

പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [14th October 2021]

മലയാളത്തിൽ KPSC, HCA എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് (General Studies Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
August 2021

 

General Studies Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽഏതാണ്കമ്പ്യൂട്ടറിന്റെഅസ്ഥിരമായമെമ്മറി?

(a) സെക്കൻഡറിമെമ്മറി

(b) കാഷെമെമ്മറി

(c) RAM

(d) ROM

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 13th October 2021

 

Q2. തപാൽമീറ്റർകണ്ടുപിടിച്ചത്__________ ആണ്.

(a) ഫ്യോഡോർപിറോത്സ്കി

(b) ആർതർപിറ്റ്നി

(c) ഫ്രിറ്റ്സ്പ്ഫ്ലൂമർ

(d) സ്റ്റീഫൻപെറി

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 12th October 2021

 

Q3. റിംഗ്വേം__________ മൂലമുണ്ടാകുന്നഒരുരോഗമാണ്.

(a) ഫംഗി

(b) ബാക്ടീരിയ

(c) വൈറസ്

(d) ഈച്ചകൾ

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 11th October 2021

 

Q4. മംജിഫെറഇൻഡിക്കഎന്തിന്റെശാസ്ത്രീയനാമമാണ്?

(a) പേരക്ക

(b) മാങ്ങ

(c) അംല

(d) ചക്ക

 

Q5. ഞണ്ടുകൾ__________ ഫൈലത്തിൽഉൾപ്പെടുന്നു .

(a) മോളസ്ക

(b) സ്നിഡാരിയ

(c) ആർത്രോപോഡ

(d) പ്ലാറ്റിഹെൽമിന്തസ്

 

Q6. മോഡേൺ പീരിയോഡിക് ടേബിൾ കണ്ടുപിടിച്ചത് ആരാണ്?

(a) ഫാരഡെ

(b) മെൻഡലീവ്

(c) ന്യൂട്ടൺ

(d) ബോർ

 

Q7. ഐസോബാറുകൾക്ക്__________ ഉണ്ട്.

(a) ഒരേപിണ്ഡസംഖ്യകളുംഎന്നാൽവ്യത്യസ്തആറ്റോമിക്സംഖ്യകളും

(b) വ്യത്യസ്തപിണ്ഡസംഖ്യകളും, പക്ഷേഒരേആറ്റോമിക്സംഖ്യകളും

(c) ഒരേപിണ്ഡവുംആറ്റോമിക്സംഖ്യകളും

(d) വ്യത്യസ്തപിണ്ഡവുംആറ്റോമിക്സംഖ്യകളും

 

Q8. _________ലാണ്പ്രശസ്തമായബൃഹദേശ്വരക്ഷേത്രംസ്ഥിതിചെയ്യുന്നത്.

(a) മധുരൈ

(b) തഞ്ചാവൂർ

(c) കാഞ്ചീപുരം

(d) രാമേശ്വരം

 

Q9. മൈഥിലിഎന്നത്പ്രധാനമായുംസംസാരിക്കുന്നത്ഏത്സംസ്ഥാനത്താണ്?

(a) ബീഹാർ

(b) ആസാം

(c) പശ്ചിമബംഗാൾ

(d) മേഘാലയ

 

Q10. മോശംപണംനല്ലപണത്തെരക്തചംക്രമണത്തിൽനിന്ന്പുറത്താക്കുന്നുവെന്ന്ഏത്നിയമംപറയുന്നു?

(a) വാഗ്നർസ്നിയമം

(b) ഗ്രിമ്മ്സ്നിയമം

(c) ഗ്രെഷാമ്സ്നിയമം

(d) കെയ്ൻസ്നിയമം

 

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

General Studies Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Random-access memory is a form of computer data storage that stores data and machine code currently being used. A random-access memory device allows data items to be read or written in almost the same amount of time irrespective of the physical location of data inside the memory.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Arthur H. Pitney (1871–1933) was an American inventor best known as the father of the postage meter.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Ringworm, also known as dermatophytosis or tinea, is a fungal infection of the skin. The name “ringworm” is a misnomer, since the infection is caused by a fungus, not a worm. Ringworm infection can affect both humans and animals.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Mangifera indica, commonly known as mango, is a species of flowering plant in the sumac and poison ivy family Anacardiaceae. It is native to the Indian subcontinent where it is indigenous.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Crabs are decapod crustaceans of the infraorder Brachyura, which typically have a very short projecting “tail” (abdomen) usually entirely hidden under the thorax.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Dmitri Ivanovich Mendeleev was a Russian chemist and inventor. He formulated the Periodic Law, created a farsighted version of the periodic table of elements, and used it to correct the properties of some already discovered elements and also to predict the properties of eight elements yet to be discovered.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Isobars are atoms (nuclides) of different chemical elements that have the same number of nucleons. Correspondingly, isobars differ in atomic number (or number of protons) but have the same mass number.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Brihadishvara Temple, also called Rajarajesvaram or PeruvudaiyarKovil, is a Hindu temple dedicated to Shiva located in Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu, India.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Maithili is an Indo-Aryan language spoken in the Bihar and Jharkhand states of India.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Gresham’s law is a monetary principle stating that “bad money drives out good”. For example, if there are two forms of commodity money in circulation, which are accepted by law as having similar face value, the more valuable commodity will disappear from circulation.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [14th October 2021]_50.1
LDC Mains Express Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ October 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?