25 Important Previous Year Q & A | HCA Study Material [06 October 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Previous Year Q&A for HCA   »   Previous Year Q&A for HCA

25 Important Previous Year Q & A | HCA Study Material [06 October 2021]

25 Important Previous year Q & A | HCA Study Material [06 October 2021]: ഹൈകോർട്ട് പരീക്ഷകൾക്ക് വിജയം നേടാൻ ധാരാളം മുൻകാല ചോദ്യപേപ്പറുകൾ വിശകലനം ചെയ്യേണ്ടതുണ്ട്. ഹൈ കോർട്ടിലേക്ക് ഒരു ജോലി എന്ന സ്വപ്നം പൂവണിയാൻ ശ്രമിക്കുന്ന എല്ലാ ഉദ്യോഗാർത്ഥികൾക്കും ഇനി വരാൻ പോകുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളെ ധൈര്യത്തോടെ നേരിടാൻ ഞങ്ങളിതാ നിങ്ങൾക്കായി മുൻകാല വർഷങ്ങളിലെ ചോദ്യപേപ്പറുകളിൽ നിന്നും പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ തിരഞ്ഞെടുത്തു അവയുടെ ഉത്തരങ്ങളും വിശദീകരണത്തോടെ നൽകിയിരിക്കുന്നു. മുൻകാല വർഷങ്ങളിലെ 25 ചോദ്യങ്ങളും , അവയുടെ ഉത്തരങ്ങളും (25 Important Previous year Q & A )ചുവടെ കൊടുത്തിരിക്കുന്നു.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ
September Month

 

HCA Study Material: 25 Important Previous year Questions (25 ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

 

Read the following passage and answer questions 26 to 30 based on it.

If I were given carte blanche to write about any topic I could, it would be about how much our ignorance, in general, shapes our lives in ways we do not know about. Put simply, people tend to do what they know and fail to do that which they have no conception of. In that way, ignorance profoundly channels the course we take in life. And unknown unknowns constitute a grand swath of everybody’s field of ignorance.

To me, unknown unknowns enter at two different levels. The first is at the level of risk and problem. Many tasks in life contain uncertainties that are known – So-called “known unknowns.” These are potential problems for any venture, but they at least are problems that people can be vigilant about, prepare for, take insurance on, and often head off at the pass. Unknown unknown risks, on the other hand, are problems that people do not know they are vulnerable to.

Unknown unknowns also exist at the level of solutions. People often come up with answers to problems that are o.k., but are not the best solutions. The reason they don’t come up with those solutions is that they are simply not aware of them. Stefan Fatsis, in his book “Word Freak,” talks about this when comparing everyday Scrabble players to professional ones. As he says: “In a way, the living-room player is lucky… He has no idea how miserably he fails with almost every turn, how many possible words or optimal plays slip by unnoticed. The idea of Scrabble greatness doesn’t exist for him.” 

  1. What is the meaning of the phrase ‘carte blanche’ in the first sentence ? 

(A) Adequate remuneration                                                                         (B) Adequate recognition

(C) Complete freedom                                                                                (D) Freedom of expression

Read More : 25 Important Previous Year Q & A [05 October 2021]

 

  1. How does ignorance profoundly channel the course we take in life ? 

(A) By giving carte blanche to write about any topic and failing to do what we ought to do

(B) By doing what we know and failing to do what we do not know

(C) By saying one thing and doing the opposite in real life

(D) Ignorance makes our life miserable

Read More : 25 Important Previous Year Q & A [04 October 2021]

 

  1. What is the meaning of the phrase ‘head off at the pass’ in the second paragraph ? 

(A) Forestalling the potential problems

(B) Challenging ignorance and taking precautions

(C) Facing the problems as and when we meet them

(D). Succumbing to the unknowns in our life

Read More : 25 Important Previous Year Q & A [30 September 2021]

 

  1. How do unknown unknowns enter at the level of solutions ? 

(A) They present a lot of problems without solutions

(B) People do not come up with the best solutions because they are unaware of them

(C) They present unknown risks to unknown problems

(D) They compel people to take insurance

 

  1. What is Scrabble play ? 

(A) It is a word game

(B) It is gambling

(C) It is a role playing game

(D) It is logical problem solving game in which slips go unnoticed

 

  1. The denomination of coins being issued by the Govt. of India to commemorate the International Day of Yoga :

(A) Rs. 500 and Rs. 100

(B) Rs. 100 and Rs. 10

(C) Rs. 10 and Rs. 5

(D) Rs. 5 and Rs. 2

 

  1. What is the monthly contribution one has to pay under the Atal Pension Yojana to get a monthly pension of Rs. 5,000/- from the age of 60 years if he joins the scheme at the age of 18 years ?

(A) Rs. 175                                                                                                 (B) Rs. 42

(C) Rs. 100                                                                                                  (D) Rs. 210

.

  1. Which State in India produces the maximum quantity of electricity from solar energy ? 

(A) Gujarat                                                                                                 (B) Rajasthan

(C ) Tamil Nadu                                                                                         (D) Telengana

 

  1. The Union Minister of Law and Justice (as on 1st July 2015) 

(A) M. Venkaiah Naidu                                                                              (B) Ravi Shankar Prasad

(C) D.V. Sadananda Gowda                                                                       (D) Arun Jaitley

 

  1. The world’s biggest employer according to a report published by the World Economic Forum in 2015.

(A) US Department of Defense                                                                (B) Indian Railways

(C) Indian Army                                                                                       (D) People’s Liberation Army, China

 

  1. Which among the following countries was not visited by Narendra Modi as the  Prime Minister of India ?

(A) USA                                                                                                    (B) Australia

(C) U.K.                                                                                                    (D) S. Korea

 

  1. The author of the book The Sixth Extinction: An Unnatural History, which demonstrates that the earth and humans are in the midst of sixth mass extinction, and was awarded the Pulitzer Prize 2015 for General Non-Fiction Category.

(A) Anand Chakrabarthy                                                                           (B) Siddhartha Mukherjee

(C) Anthony Doerr                                                                                   (D) Elizabeth Kolbert

 

  1. The SMILE initiative launched by the Kerala Police is aimed at 

(A) Reducing road accidents

(B) Preventing atrocities to women and children

(C). Ensuring courteous behavior of police officers

(D) Making educational campuses free of narcotics

 

  1. What is the objective of ‘Operation Sulaimani’ launched by the Kozhikode District Administration ?

(A) To provide free food to the needy

(B) To detect adulteration in food items

(C) To provide quality tea in public places at affordable prices

(D) To encourage new faces in cinema and television entertainments

 

  1. Pakistan Govt. conferred its top civilian award ‘Nishan-e-Pakistan’ on the Chinese President Xi Jinping in April 2015. Has any Indian been honoured with this award? If so, name the recipient.

(A) Former Prime Minister Jawaharlal Nehru

(B) Former Prime Minister Morarji Desai

(C) V.K. Krishna Menon

(D) No Indian has been honoured with this award

 

  1. According to a report released by FAO of the UN in May 2015, which country in the world has the highest number of undernourished people ?

(A) S. Sudan                                                                                              (B) China

(C) India                                                                                                   (D) Somalia

25 Important Previous Year Q & A | HCA Study Material [06 October 2021]_50.1
HCK
  1. The POCSO Act of 2012 is intended for ? 

(A) The welfare of children

(B) Suppression of antisocial activities

(C) The welfare of senior citizens

(D) The welfare of the police and civil service

 

  1. The UN General Assembly has designated the Year 2015 as 

(A) The International Year of the Differently Abled

(B) The International Year of Yoga

(C) The International Year of Alternate Medicine

(D) The International Year of Light and Light-based Technologies and the International Year of Soils

 

  1. On 24th April 2015 the Rajya Sabha unanimously passed the Rights of Transgender Persons Bill 2014. What is unique about this Bill (among the following options) ?

(A) The bill was moved on the direction of the Supreme Court of India

(B) It is the first legislation in the world to protect the rights of transgender persons

(C) It reestablishes the right of franchise of the transgender persons

(D) It was a private member’s bill

 

  1. The educational institution in India to issue ‘India’s first gender neutral certificate’ to a student

(A) IIT, Delhi                                                                                             (B) NALSAR, Hyderabad

(C) Nalanda University                                                                              (D) NLSIU, Bangalore

 

  1. The first country in the world to legalise same sex marriage 

(A) Sweden                                                                                                (B) Ireland

(C) USA                                                                                                    (D) Netherlands

 

  1. What kind of crisis exists in Greece at present ? 

(A) Illegal immigration                                                                              (B) Terrorism

(C) Financial crisis                                                                                     (D) Natural calamities

 

  1. The recipient of Japan’s highest civilian award Order of the Rising Sun, Gold and Silver Star

(A) Sachin Tendulkar                                                                                 (B) CNR Rao

(C) Narendra Modi                                                                                    (D) Sushma Swaraj

 

  1. According to the Land Boundary Act passed by the Indian Parliament recently how many border enclaves in India will be transferred to Bangladesh in exchange for 51 border enclaves in Bangladesh ?

(A) 111                                                                                                      (B) 89

(C) 34 .                                                                                                      (D) 98

 

  1. What is the objective of the IAP Health Phone Programme launched by the Government of India in June 2015 ?

(A) To eradicate narcotics from educational campuses

(B) To address malnutrition in women and children

(C) To create awareness about prevention of AIDS

(D) To act as a mobile platform for addressing rural healthcare issues

Join Now: Kerala High Court Assistant| Crash Course

25 Important Previous Year Q & A | HCA Study Material [06 October 2021]_60.1
Kerala High Court Assistant Crash Course

 

HCA Study Material: 25 Important Previous year Solutions (25 പരിഹാരങ്ങൾ)

  1. Correct Choice : C) Complete freedom 

Solution : carte blanche :

1.complete freedom to act as one wishes.

“the architect given carte blanche to design the store”

2.(in piquet) a hand containing no court cards as dealt.

 

  1. Correct Choice : B) By doing what we know and failing to do what we do not know

Solution : By doing what we know and failing to do what we do not know

 

  1. Correct Choice : A) Forestalling the potential problems

Solution : head off at the pass :

forestall (someone or something).

“the doctor’s aim is to head the infection off at the pass”

 

  1. Correct Choice : B) People do not come up with the best solutions because they are unaware of them

Solution : People do not come up with the best solutions because they are unaware of them

 

  1. Correct Choice : A) It is a word game

Solution : Scrabble, board-and-tile game in which two to four players compete in forming words with lettered tiles on a 225-square board; words spelled out by letters on the tiles interlock like words in a crossword puzzle.

Players draw seven tiles from a pool at the start and replenish their supply after each turn. Tiles in the pool and those of other players are kept secret so that a player can see only those tiles on the board and his own. A player may forfeit his turn and exchange any or all of his tiles for those in the pool.

 

  1. Correct Choice : B) Rs. 100 and Rs. 10

Solution : Reserve Bank of India (RBI) will issue 10 rupee denomination coins to commemorate the International Day of Yoga (June 21). The coin bears the logo of the International Day of Yoga, with the inscription ‘’Saamanjasya evam shanthi ke liye yog’’ in Devnagri script and “yoga for harmony and peace” in English. At the bottom of the logo the date June 21 will be inscribed. The coins will be legal tender.

 

  1. Correct Choice : D) Rs. 210 

Solution : The Table of contribution levels, fixed minimum monthly pension to subscribers and his spouse and return of corpus to nominees of subscribers and the contribution period is given below. For example, to get a fixed monthly pension between Rs. 1,000 per month and Rs. 5,000 per month, the subscriber has to contribute on monthly basis between Rs. 42 and Rs. 210, if he joins at the age of 18 years. For the same fixed pension levels, the contribution would range between Rs. 291 and Rs. 1,454, if the subscriber joins at the age of 40 years.

 

  1. Correct Choice : B) Rajasthan

Solution : Rajasthan has topped in installed capacity of solar energy in India with 7737.95MW as per the state-wise report released by the Ministry of New and Renewable Energy (MNRE). The state has added a solar installed capacity of 2348.47MW in 2021 within eight months.Karnataka comes second with 7469.01 MW, followed by Gujarat 5708MW, Tamil Nadu 4675MW and Andhra Pradesh 4380MW. A senior official said despite Covid-19 situations in 2020-2021, the state has been advancing in solar energy from its second position in December 2020 with 5389.48 MW and has made a record by adding a new solar installed capacity of 2348.47 MW and nearly ₹10,000 crore investments within just eight months in 2021.

 

  1. Correct Choice : C) D.V. Sadananda Gowda 

Solution : Devaragunda Venkappa Sadananda Gowda (born 18 March 1953), also abbreviated as D. V. Sadananda Gowda, is an Indian politician who served as the Minister of Chemicals and Fertilizers of India in the Second Modi ministry from 14 November 2018 to 7 July 2021. He also Served as the Minister of Statistics and Programme Implementation of India from 5 July 2016 to 24 May 2019 in the First Modi ministry. He is representing the Bangalore North constituency. He also held Ministry of Railways and other cabinet positions in the First Modi ministry. He also served as the 20th Chief Minister of Karnataka. He previously served as the Minister of Law and Justice, having been shifted from the Ministry of Railways in the cabinet reshuffle of 5 July 2016. At the end of the previous Lok Sabha, he was the Minister of Statistics and Program Implementation. He then stepped down from his post of Minister of Chemicals and Fertilizers ahead of the cabinet reshuffle in July 2021.

 

  1. Correct Choice : A) US Department of Defense

Solution : According to a research published by World Economic Forum, the US department of defence is the world’s biggest employer which claims over 3.2 million employees. Second is People’s Liberation Army (Chinese army) with 2.3 million, and third is supermarket giant Walmart with 2.1 million workers. Indian Railways ranked at the eighth place with 1.4 million staff followed by Indian Armed Forces with 1.3 million people.

25 Important Previous Year Q & A | HCA Study Material [06 October 2021]_70.1
Kerala High Court Assistant Complete Preparation Kit
  1. Correct Choice : B) Australia.

Solution : In just over four years of his government, Prime Minister Narendra Modi has made numerous foreign trips across six continents. In official capacity, he has travelled to countries such as the US, UK, Canada, China, South Korea and smaller countries such as Fiji and Seychelles. Modi has made five trips to the US so far, which include participation in the United Nations General Assemblies. His visits to other countries include those for summit meetings.

 

  1. Correct Choice : D) Elizabeth Kolbert 

Solution : Elizabeth Kolbert (born 1961) is an American journalist, author, and visiting fellow at Williams College. She is best known for her Pulitzer Prize-winning book The Sixth Extinction: An Unnatural History, and as an observer and commentator on environmentalism for The New Yorker magazine. Like The Sixth Extinction, her writing and other books, such as Field Notes from a Catastrophe and Under a White Sky often explore the crisis faced by humans in the Anthropocene.

Kolbert served as a member of the Bulletin of the Atomic Scientists’ Science and Security Board from 2017-2020.

 

 

  1. Correct Choice : A) Reducing road accidents

Solution : ‘Smile’, the ambitious project of Kerala Police to bring down accident death rate will be launched on July 7. Chief Minister Oommen Chandy will inaugurate ‘Smile’ (Seamless Medical Intervention for Lifecare and Emergency) at the Police Training College in Thycaud at 8 am, an official statement said.

The programme involves emergency and trauma care training for traffic police and personnel of local stations near the highways. Life saving equipment would also be given to the police.

 

 

  1. Correct Choice : A) To provide free food to the needy

Solution : Operation Sulaimani is a free food programme introduced in the city of Kozhikode, India by the district administration and Kerala Hotel and Restaurants Association. It is meant to enable those who cannot afford a meal to have food with dignity and to avoid food waste. The program is named after Sulaimani, a popular drink in Malabar, made from black tea, cardamom and lemon juice. The idea of Operation Sulaimani is inspired by the Malayalam movie Ustad Hotel where the protagonist, a hotel owner in Kozhikode, feeds the hungry from his earnings. Operation Sulaimani ensures that no one in Kozhikode is denied food on account of an empty or lost wallet. It guarantees a right to food without answering any questions or long delays.

Operation Sulaimani was introduced by Prasanth Nair IAS, the then District collector of Kozhikode. In his own words “Operation Sulaimani is modelled on a system existing in western countries such as Coffee-on-Wall and Food-on-the-Wall, where you pay for an extra meal or coffee”.

 

  1. Correct Choice : B) Former Prime Minister Morarji Desai

Solution : The Nishan-e-Pakistan is the highest civilian award of the Islamic Republic of Pakistan. It is awarded for “those who have rendered services of highest distinction” to the national interest of Pakistan. Nishan is awarded to the government officials and civilians, including citizens of Pakistan and foreign nationals. In Pakistan honours system, Nishan-e-Pakistan is equivalent to Nishan-e-Haider, the highest military gallantry award. Established on 19 March 1957 under the Decorations Act, 1975, the award is not correlated to the rank or status of a person.

This award, including other civilian awards, is announced on Independence Day (14 August) each year and its investiture takes place on following Pakistan Resolution Day (23 March) by the president of Pakistan and, while it is the highest civilian award, it can also be awarded posthumously. Recipients are entitled to the post-nominal NPk.

 

  1. Correct Choice : C) India 

Solution : The Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) is a specialized agency of the United Nations that leads international efforts to defeat hunger and improve nutrition and food security. Its Latin motto, fiat panis, translates to “let there be bread”. It was founded in October 1945.

The FAO is composed of 197 member states. It is headquartered in Rome, Italy, and maintains regional and field offices around the world, operating in over 130 countries. It helps governments and development agencies coordinate their activities to improve and develop agriculture, forestry, fisheries, and land and water resources. It also conducts research, provides technical assistance to projects, operates educational and training programs, and collects data on agricultural output, production, and development.

 

 

  1. Correct Choice : A) The welfare of children

Solution : To deal with child sexual abuse cases, the Government has brought in a special law, namely, The Protection of Children from Sexual Offences (POCSO) Act, 2012. The Act has come into force with effect from 14th November, 2012 along with the Rules framed thereunder. The POCSO Act, 2012 is a comprehensive law to provide for the protection of children from the offences of sexual assault, sexual harassment and pornography, while safeguarding the interests of the child at every stage of the judicial process by incorporating child-friendly mechanisms for reporting, recording of evidence, investigation and speedy trial of offences through designated Special Courts. The said Act defines a child as any person below eighteen years of age, and defines different forms of sexual abuse, including penetrative and non-penetrative assault, as well as sexual harassment and pornography, and deems a sexual assault to be “aggravated” under certain circumstances, such as when the abused child is mentally ill or when the abuse is committed by a person in a position of trust or authority vis-à-vis the child, like a family member, police officer, teacher, or doctor.

 

  1. Correct Choice : D) The International Year of Light and Light-based Technologies and the International Year of Soils 

Solution : The International Year of Light and Light-based Technologies 2015 or International Year of Light 2015 (IYL 2015) was a United Nations observance that aimed to raise awareness of the achievements of light science and its applications, and its importance to humankind. Under the leadership of UNESCO, the IYL 2015 brought together hundreds of national and international partners to organize more than 13,000 activities in 147 countries. The audience reached by the IYL 2015 is estimated to be over 100 million. The 68th UN General Assembly declared 2015 the International Year of Soils (IYS) .The Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations has been nominated to implement the IYS 2015, within the framework of the Global Soil Partnership and in collaboration with Governments and the secretariat of the United Nations Convention to Combat Desertification.The IYS 2015 aims to increase awareness and understanding of the importance of soil for food security and essential ecosystem functions.

 

  1. Correct Choice : D) It was a private member’s bill 

Solution : The Rights of Transgender Persons Bill, 2014 is a proposed Act of the Parliament of India which seeks to end the discrimination faced by transgender people in India. The Bill was passed by the upper house Rajya Sabha on 24 April 2015. It was introduced in the lower house Lok Sabha on 26 February 2016. The Bill was introduced in the Rajya Sabha by Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (DMK) leader Tiruchi Siva as a private member’s bill. Some Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) leaders initially tried to convince Siva to withdraw the bill citing anomalies and impractical clauses. Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment Thawar Chand Gehlot said that some clauses of the bill were impractical and too complicated. He promised future policies to benefit transgender people, while requesting the Bill to be withdrawn. Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi, Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs, and P. J. Kurien of Indian National Congress (INC) also made similar requests.

 

  1. Correct Choice : B) NALSAR, Hyderabad

Solution : In a first, the NALSAR Law University in Hyderabad has issued a gender-neutral graduation certificate to a student who did not wish to be identified with honorific Mr or Ms but with “Mx”. Anindita Mukherjee, who graduated this year from the law school, had requested the authorities to address her as “Mx” in her certificates and the university, which has probably become the first Indian educational institution to do so, accepted the “fact”. Mukherjee also prefers to be addressed as “they” rather than “he” or “she”. The university took the decision after the Supreme Court last year passed a judgment recognising the rights of transgender people, granting them the status of a third gender, and a month after the Oxford English Dictionary announced that it would include the honorific Mx in its next edition.

 

  1. Correct Choice : D) Netherlands 

Solution : The Netherlands became the first country in the world to legalize same-sex marriage twenty years ago.

At midnight on April 1, 2001, four couples tied the knot in a ceremony led by the then-mayor of Amsterdam, Job Cohen.

Since then, some 20,000 same-sex couples have wed in the Netherlands, according to Statistics Netherlands (CBS).

But Mayor Femke Halsema told The Associated Press that it is important to remember the fight for equality is “not yet over.”

“Not worldwide, not nationally, but also not in Amsterdam,” Halsema said.

The city has a number of other events to commemorate the event, including a “rainbow walk” of historic LGBT+ sites, flying a large rainbow flag over the famous Wester Church and holding an online symposium.

 

  1. Correct Choice : C) Financial crisis 

Solution : Greece’s long-simmering economic crisis has finally boiled over into a full-fledged political and financial meltdown — banks are closed, Greek citizens’ ability to withdraw cash from ATMs is limited, a default on Greece’s debts to its fellow European countries looks overwhelmingly likely, and the odds of the country being forced to leave Europe’s single currency look very strong. Greece faced a sovereign debt crisis in the aftermath of the financial crisis of 2007–08. Widely known in the country as The Crisis ,it reached the populace as a series of sudden reforms and austerity measures that led to impoverishment and loss of income and property, as well as a small-scale humanitarian crisis. In all, the Greek economy suffered the longest recession of any advanced mixed economy to date. As a result, the Greek political system has been upended, social exclusion increased, and hundreds of thousands of well-educated Greeks have left the country.

 

  1. Correct Choice : B) CNR Rao

Solution : The Order of the Rising Sun is a Japanese order, established in 1875 by Emperor Meiji. The Order was the first national decoration awarded by the Japanese government, created on 10 April 1875 by decree of the Council of State. The badge features rays of sunlight from the rising sun. The design of the Rising Sun symbolizes energy as powerful as the rising sun[3] in parallel with the “rising sun” concept of Japan (“Land of the Rising Sun”). Eminent scientist C.N.R. Rao was conferred with the Japan’s highest civilian award the Order of the Rising Sun, Gold and Silver Star for his contribution to promoting academic interchange and mutual understanding in science and technology between Japan and India. Professor Rao is a National Research Professor, Linus Pauling Research Professor and Honorary President of the Jawaharlal Nehru Centre for Advanced Scientific Research, Bengaluru , an autonomous institution supported by the Ministry of Science and technology, Government of India.

 

  1. Correct Choice : A) 111 

Solution : The Prime Ministers of India and Bangladesh signed the Land Boundary Agreement in 1974 to exchange enclaves and simplify their international border. A revised version of the agreement was adopted by the two countries on 7 May 2015, when the Parliament of India passed the 100th Amendment to the Constitution of India. Under this agreement, which was ratified on 6 June 2015, India received 51 Bangladeshi enclaves (covering 7,110 acres (2,880 ha)) in the Indian mainland, while Bangladesh received 111 Indian enclaves (covering 17,160 acres (6,940 ha)) in the Bangladeshi mainland. The enclave residents were allowed to either continue residing at their present location or move to the country of their choice. The exchange of enclaves was to be implemented in phases between 31 July 2015 and 30 June 2016. The enclaves were exchanged at midnight on 31 July 2015 and the transfer of enclave residents was completed on 30 November 2015. After the Land Boundary Agreement, India lost around 40 square kilometres (15 sq mi) to Bangladesh.

 

  1. Correct Choice : B) To address malnutrition in women and children

Solution : IAP HealthPhone aims to tackle the challenge of malnutrition in mothers and children across India. It is a public-private partnership (PPP) initiative that seeks to educate over 6 million girls and women between 13 and 35 years of age and their families on better health and nutrition practices by 2018 by leveraging penetration of mobile phones in the country. It will promote and distribute four re-edited videos from the Poshan (nutritional videos) series in 18 Indian languages, which are jointly produced by Union Ministry WCD and UNICEF. These videos addressed issues of status of women, care of pregnant women and children, breastfeeding. It also seeks to spread awareness and importance of balanced diet, health and simple changes in nutritional care practices to enhance nutritional levels.

 

 

Practice Now: All India Free Mock For Kerala High Court Assistant Examination

Watch Video: Previous Question Papers Analysis For HCA

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ‌, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ‌ എന്നിവയ്‌ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ‌ ഡൺ‌ലോഡുചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

 

***വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക***

 

Use Coupon code- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

*മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്*

25 Important Previous Year Q & A | HCA Study Material [06 October 2021]_80.1
LDC MAINS Express BATCH

*തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക*

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube |

Telegram group:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?