Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 02 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 02...

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 02 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 02 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

Q1. கொடுக்கப்பட்ட எழுத்துத் தொடரின் இடைவெளிகளில் தொடர்ச்சியாக வைக்கப்படும் போது தொடர்களை நிறைவு செய்யும் எழுத்துக்களின் கலவையைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்.

H _ _  EPCK _ _  CDEP _ KFHC _ EPC _ F

(a) DCFHFDD

(b) CDHHDCK

(c) CDFHCDK

(d) CCFHKDK

 

Q2. ‘Glaucoma’  என்பது  ‘Eyes’  என்பதோடு  ‘Arthritis’  என்பது  ‘_____’  உடன் தொடர்புடையது.

(a) Liver

(b) Joints

(c) Ears

(d) Arteries

 

Q3. ஒரு  குறியீட்டு  மொழியில், ELECTION  என்பது   DKDBSHNM  என எழுதப்பட்டுள்ளது. அதே குறியீட்டு மொழியில்  EXAMPLE  எவ்வாறு  எழுதப்படும்?

(a) FWZLOKD

(b) DWZLOKD

(c) DYZLOKD

(d) DWZLOKF

 

Q4. பின்வரும் எண்-ஜோடியின் இரண்டு எண்களைப் போலவே அதே  மாதிரியாக தொடர்புடைய எண்-ஜோடியைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்.

7:729

(a) 8:1000

(b) 4:64

(c) 5:125

(d) 6:343

 

Q5. பின்வரும் படத்தில் எத்தனை முக்கோணங்கள் உள்ளன?

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 02 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_50.1

(a) 27

(b) 29

(c) 31

(d) 30

 

Q6. பின்வரும் வார்த்தை-ஜோடியில் உள்ள இரண்டு சொற்களைப் போலவே தொடர்புடைய சொல்-ஜோடியைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்.

Fan:Electricity

(a) Cooler:Water

(b) Petrol:Fuel

(c) Bike:Kick

(d) Vehicles:Diesel

 

Q7. பின்வரும் நான்கு சொற்களில் மூன்று ஒரு குறிப்பிட்ட வழியில் ஒரே மாதிரியானவை மற்றும் ஒன்று வேறுபட்டது. வேறுபட்ட வார்த்தையைத் தேர்ந்தெடுங்கள்.

(a) Bleat

(b) Croak

(c) Bark

(d) Larva

 

Q8. ஒரு தாய் மற்றும் அவரது மகனின் மொத்த வயது 60 ஆண்டுகள். அவர்களின் வயதுக்கு இடையிலான வித்தியாசம் 30 ஆண்டுகள். தாயின் வயதைக் கண்டுபிடிக்கவும்?

(a) 50 ஆண்டுகள்

(b) 45 ஆண்டுகள்

(c) 35 ஆண்டுகள்

(d) 40 ஆண்டுகள்

 

Q9. ஒரே பகடைகளின் வெவ்வேறு நிலை காட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது. கீழே நான்கு புள்ளிகள் இருக்கையில் மேலே எத்தனை புள்ளிகள் இருக்கும்?

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 02 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_60.1

(a) 3

(b) 2

(c) 1

(d) 5

 

Q10. ‘A+B’ என்பது ‘A’ என்பவர் B இன் சகோதரர் ’.

            ‘A-B’ என்பது ‘A’ என்பவர் B இன் கணவர் ’.

            ‘A×B’ என்பது ‘A’ என்பவர் B இன் தாய்’.

            ‘A÷B’ என்பது ‘A என்பவர் B இன் சகோதரி’.

P + R ÷ T-K × O × C  என்றால், P எவ்வாறு O உடன் தொடர்புடையது?

(a) தந்தைவழி தாத்தா

(b) தந்தை

(c) தந்தைவழி மாமா

(d) சகோதரர்

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. HCDEPCKF / HCDEPCKF / HCDEPCKF

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Glaucoma is disease of eyes.

Arthritis is disease of joints.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. -1, -1, -1 series is followed.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 02 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_70.1

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 02 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_80.1

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. 29 triangles

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Fan runs by Electricity.

Vehicles runs by Diesel.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Except (d) all are the type of voices made by animals.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Age of mother = x

Age of Son = y

x+y= 60

x-y = 30

x= 45 years

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 02 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_90.1

3 dots are on top when 4 dots are at the bottom.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 02 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_100.1

P is paternal uncle of O.

Use Coupon code: FEST77(77% OFFER)

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 02 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_110.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

 Adda247App  | Adda247TamilYoutube | Adda247 Tamil telegram group

 

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?