Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 13 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 13...

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 13 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 13 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வெற்றி வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே தமிழ் மற்றும் ஆங்கிலத்தில் பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-8

Q1. m மற்றும் n ஆகியவை நேர்மறையான முழு எண்ணாக இருந்தால் மற்றும் (m – n) ஒரு இரட்டைப்படை எண்ணாக இருந்தால், (m ^ 2-n ^ 2) எப்போதும்  எந்த எண்ணால் வகுக்கப்படும்:

(a) 4

(b) 6

(c) 8

(d) 12

Q2. இரண்டு எண்களின் வேறுபாடு, அவற்றின் கூடுதல்  மற்றும்  அவற்றின் விகிதம் 1: 7: 24 என்ற விகிதத்தில் உள்ளன. அந்த எண்கள்

(a) 24

(b) 36

(c) 48

(d) 60

Q3. 3422213** இல் * ஆல் குறிக்கப்பட்ட இலக்கங்கள் என்னவாக இருந்தால் அந்த எண்  ந்த எண்ணை 99 ஆல் வகுக்க முடியும்:

(a) 1, 9

(b) 3, 7

(c) 4, 6

(d) 5, 5

Q4. 3 ^ 41 × 4 ^ 19 × 5 ^ 17  இல்  கடைசி  இலக்க  எண்ணை  கண்டுபுடி?

(a) 5

(b) 0

(c) 1

(d) 2

Q5. 86400 இன் வெவ்வேறு காரணிகளின் எண்ணிக்கையைக்  கண்டுபுடி?

(a) 96

(b) 128

(c) 72

(d)112

வெற்றி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் 290 வினாடி வினா June PDF 2021

Q6. a ^ 3 b = abc = 180 என்றால், C இன் மதிப்பைக் கண்டுபுடி?

(a) 1

(b) 180

(c) 18

(d) 10

Q7. *** 341 4767 சரியாக வகுத்தால், காணாமல் போன இலக்கங்களை கண்டுபுடி?

(a) 468

(b) 363

(c) 386

(d) 586

Q8. 68 ஆல் வகுக்கப்பட்டுள்ள எண் 269 ஈவையும்  மீதமாக பூஜ்ஜியத்தையும் தருகிறது. அதே எண்ணிக்கையை 67 ஆல் வகுத்தால், மீதமுள்ள எண்ணை கண்டுபிடி?

(a) 0

(b) 1

(c) 2

(d) 3

Q9. இரண்டு இலக்க எண்ணின் இலக்கங்களின் தொகை எண்ணை விட 81 குறைவாகும். எண்ணின் கங்களுக்குள்ளான வித்தியாசம் என்ன ?

(a) 6

(b) 3

(c) 1

(d) தீர்மானிக்க முடியாது

Q10. இரண்டு இலக்க எண்ணின் இலக்கங்கள் ஒன்றோடொன்று மாற்றப்பட்டால், பெறப்பட்ட எண் அசல் எண்ணை விட 27 ஆல் அதிகமாக இருக்கும். எண்ணின் இரண்டு இலக்கங்களின் தொகை 11 ஆக இருந்தால், அசல் எண் என்ன?

(a) 47

(b) 38

(c) 35

(d) 49

வெற்றி வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் july 1st week 2021

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

S1.Ans(a)

Sol.

= (m – n) (m + n)

Since (m – n) is an even number, (m + n) will also be an even number.

We know that product of two even numbers will always be divisible by 4.

[(m – n) × (m + n) = (2 × 2) (…) = 4 (…)]

 

S2. Ans(c)

Sol.

Let the numbers be x and y.

x+ y = 7a

x- y = a

x.y = 24a

on solving we get x = 4a & y = 3a

  1. y = 12a2

12a2 = 24a, a= 2

Required product = 24*2 = 48

 

S3.Ans(a)

Sol.

Let x, y be the required digits.

The number is to be divisible by 99, i.e., 9 and 11 both.

Sum of digits is to be divisible by 9, i.e.,

3 + 4 + 2 + 2 + 2 + 1 + 3 + x + y = 17 + x + y

is to be divisible by 9 and,

(y + 3 + 2 + 2 + 3) – (x + 1 + 2 + 4) = 0

or, multiple of 11, i.e., y – x + 3 = 0 or multiple of 11

now check from option.

x = 1, y = 9.

 

 

S4.Ans(b)

Sol.

Last digit of 3^41×4^19×5^17
Last digit of 3^41=3^1=3
Last digit of 4^19=4×4×4=4
Last digit of 5^17=5
Last digit of 3^41×4^19×5^17=3×4×5=0

 

S5.Ans(a)

Sol.

Number of factor = (7 + 1) (3 + 1) (2 + 1)

= 8 × 4 × 3 = 96

 

S6.Ans(a)

Sol.

⇒ a must be equal to 1 and b = 180 (because there is no any factor which repeats three time)

abc = 180

1 × 180 × c = 180

c = 1

 

S7.Ans(d)

Sol.

Last digit of dividend = 1

Last digit of divisor = 7

Last digit of quotient should b 3

4767 × 3 = 14301

4767 × 20 = 95340

4767 × 100 = 476700

4767 × (3 + 20 + 100) = 586341

Missing digit are = 586

 

S8.Ans(b)

Sol

The number is 68 × 269 = 18292. 18292, when divided by 67, leaves a remainder of 1.

 

S9.Ans(d)

Sol.

10x + y – (x + y) = 81

or, 10x + y – x – y = 81

or, 9x ⇒ 81                x = 9

Hence, all such numbers are as follows: 90, 91, 92, 93, … 99.

 

S10.Ans(a)

Sol.

We have, difference of the two digits  = 3

Sum of the two digits = 11

Now, the two digits are  and , i.e., 7 and 4

Thus, the number is 47 because 47 < 74.

You can check it: 74 – 47 = 27.

 

Use Coupon code: HAPPY (75% OFFER)

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 13 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_50.1

  *இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

 Adda247App  | Adda247TamilYoutube | Adda247 Tamil telegram group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?