Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 27 May 2021 |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 27...

Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 27 May 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 27 May 2021 |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. சிபிஐ தலைவரை தேர்ந்தெடுக்கும் குழுவின் உறுப்பினர்கள் தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. பிரதமர்
  2. லோக்சபா சபாநாயகர்
  3. உள்துறை அமைச்சர்
  4. எதிர்க்கட்சித் தலைவர்
  5. இந்தியாவின் தலைமை நீதிபதி

         சரியான குறியீட்டைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்

(a) 1, 2, 3, 5

(b) 2, 3, 4

(c) 1. 4, 5

(d) 1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Q2.  பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை ஆராயுங்கள்

  1. சிபிஐ இயக்குநரைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கும் செயல்முறை உள்துறை அமைச்சகத்தில் தொடங்குகிறது, இது பதவியில் தகுதி பெற்றவர்கள், அவர்களின் மூத்த தன்மை மற்றும் விசாரணைத் துறையில் அனுபவம் ஆகியவற்றின் அடிப்படையில் ஐபிஎஸ் அதிகாரிகளின் பட்டியலைத் தயாரிக்கிறது.
  2. சிபிஐ தனது சட்டபூர்வமான தன்மையை 1946-டெல்லி சிறப்பு போலீஸ் நிறுவன சட்டம் (டிஎஸ்பிஇ) மூலம் பெறுகிறது.
  3. தற்போது, லோக்பால் சட்டம் சிபிஐ இயக்குநரை நியமிப்பதை நிர்வகிக்கிறது.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 2 மட்டும்

(b) 2 மற்றும் 3

(c) 1 மட்டும்

(d) 1, 2 மற்றும் 3

Q3. தேசிய கல்வி கொள்கை 2020 தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்:

  1. உயர் கல்வியில் ஜி.இ.ஆர் 2030 க்குள் 50% ஆக உயர்த்தப்பட வேண்டும்
  2. தேசிய கல்வி தொழில்நுட்ப மன்றம் உருவாக்கப்பட உள்ளது.
  3. பெண்கள் மற்றும் சிறுமிகளுக்காக பாலின உள்ளடக்க நிதியை அமைப்பதை NEP 2020 வலியுறுத்துகிறது.
  4. இந்த கொள்கை திருநங்கைகளுக்கு மிகவும் உதவுகிறது

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1, 2, 3

(b) 2, 3

(c) 1, 4

(d) 1, 2, 3, 4

Q4. பின்வரும் பங்களிப்புகளில் எது வெளிநாட்டு பங்களிப்பு (ஒழுங்குமுறை) திருத்த மசோதா, 2020 பற்றி தவறானது

(a) மசோதா வெளிநாட்டு பங்களிப்பு (ஒழுங்குமுறை) சட்டம், 2010 ஐ திருத்துகிறது

(b) மத்திய அரசால் அறிவிக்கப்பட்டபடி, புதுடெல்லியின் ஸ்டேட் பாங்க் ஆப் இந்தியாவின் எந்தவொரு கிளையிலும் “எஃப்.சி.ஆர்.ஏ கணக்கு” என்று வங்கியால் நியமிக்கப்பட்ட கணக்கில் மட்டுமே வெளிநாட்டு பங்களிப்பு பெறப்பட வேண்டும்.

(c) முன் அனுமதி, பதிவு அல்லது பதிவு புதுப்பிக்க விரும்பும் எந்தவொரு நபரும் அதன் அனைத்து அலுவலர்கள், இயக்குநர்கள் அல்லது முக்கிய செயல்பாட்டாளர்களின் ஆதார் எண்ணை அடையாள ஆவணங்களாக வழங்க வேண்டும் என்று மசோதா கூறுகிறது

(d) சட்டத்தின் கீழ், வெளிநாட்டு பங்களிப்பைப் பெறும் ஒருவர் பங்களிப்பு பெறப்பட்ட நோக்கத்திற்காக மட்டுமே அதைப் பயன்படுத்த வேண்டும், மேலும் நிர்வாகச் செலவுகளைச் சந்திக்க அவர்கள் 50% க்கும் அதிகமான பங்களிப்பைப் பயன்படுத்தக்கூடாது.

Q5. இந்திய தலைமை நீதிபதி (சி.ஜே.ஐ) “பட்டியலின் முதன்மை” என்று உச்ச நீதிமன்றம் கூறுகிறது . இது எதைக் குறிக்கிறது-

(a) இந்திய தலைமை நீதிபதி எந்தவொரு உயர் நீதிமன்ற நீதிபதியையும் வேறு எந்த பிரதேசத்திலும் மாற்ற முடியும்

(b) இந்தியாவின் அடுத்த தலைமை நீதிபதியைத் தேர்ந்தெடுப்பதற்கான கூட்டு அமைப்பில் இந்திய தலைமை நீதிபதிக்கு அதிகாரம் உள்ளது

(c) அனுபவ மூப்பு தவிர்த்து எந்தவொரு நபருக்கும் வழக்குகளை ஒதுக்குவதற்கான விருப்பம் இந்திய தலைமை நீதிபதிக்கு உண்டு

(d) உச்சநீதிமன்றத்தின் வெவ்வேறு பெஞ்சுகளுக்கு வழக்குகளை ஒதுக்க உரிமை மற்றும் அதிகாரம் இந்திய தலைமை நீதிபதிக்கு மட்டுமே உள்ளது.

Q6. இந்திய அரசு சட்டம், 1935 இன் அம்சங்கள் குறித்து பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. மையத்தில் உள்ள இரட்டை ஆட்சி ஒழித்தல்.
  2. மாகாணங்களில் சுயாட்சி அறிமுகம்.
  3. மாகாண சட்டமன்றத்தின் அனைத்து உறுப்பினர்களும் நேரடியாக தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட வேண்டும்.
  4. மாநில சட்ட மேலவை நம்பிக்கையில்லா வாக்கெடுப்பை நகர்த்த முடியும்.
  5. மாகாணங்களுக்கு மையத்தால் நிதி அதிகாரம் பகிர்வு.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 2 மற்றும் 4 மட்டுமே

(b) 2, 3 மற்றும் 5

(c) 1, 3 மற்றும் 4

(d) 1, 2 மற்றும் 5

Q7. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. சட்ட மன்றங்கள் இல்லாத யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் மாநிலங்களவை அல்லது மக்களவையில் பிரதிநிதித்துவ படுத்தப்படவில்லை
  2. மாநிலங்களவைக்கு இட ஒதுக்கீடு மூன்றாவது அட்டவணையில் குறிப்பிடப்பட்டுள்ளது.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q8. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை ஆராயுங்கள்

  1. வெட்டுத் தீர்மான இயக்கங்கள் அரசியலமைப்பு மற்றும் மக்களவையின் விதிகளில் அவற்றின் குறிப்பைக் காண்கின்றன.
  2. மக்களவையில் அவர்கள் நிறைவேற்றப்படுவது அரசாங்கத்தின் ராஜினாமாவுக்கு வழிவகுக்கும்.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q9. பழங்குடிப் பகுதிகள் தன்னாட்சி மாவட்ட கவுன்சில் தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. அரசியலமைப்பின் ஐந்தாவது மற்றும் ஆறாவது அட்டவணை இதைப் பற்றியது.
  2. ஆளுநரால் எந்த புதிய தன்னாட்சி மாவட்டத்தையும் உருவாக்க முடியாது

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q10. அரசியலமைப்பில் பின்வரும் விதிமுறைகளில் எது மாநிலங்களுக்கு இடையேயான நீர் தகராறுகளை தீர்ப்பதற்கு வழங்குகிறது

(a) சரத்து 260

(b) சரத்து 262

(c) சரத்து 265

(d) சரத்து 256

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

S1.Ans.(c)

Sol.

The CBI director is appointed by the Centre on the basis of the recommendation of a search committee comprising of the Prime Minister as the chairperson, the Chief Justice of India and the Leader of Opposition.

 

https://www.indiatoday.in/india/story/cbi-director-appointment-cji-kehar-narendra-modi-mallikarjun-kharge-ptm-955305-2017-01-16

 

 

S2.Ans.(d)

Sol.

The CBI draws its legality from the 1946-Delhi Special Police Establishment Act (DSPE). The precursor to the CBI was the Special Police Establishment, which was India’s first agency to investigate corruption. It was set in 1946 by the British.

In 1963, the Home Ministry expanded its power and changed its name to the Central Bureau of Investigation. But, it is still governed by the 1946 Act.

Before the Lokpal Act was legislated, the CBI director was appointed by the DSPE Act. Now, the Lokpal Act governs the appointment of the CBI director.

The CBI director is appointed by the Centre on the basis of the recommendation of a search committee comprising of the Prime Minister as the chairperson, the Chief Justice of India and the Leader of Opposition.

The Chief Justice of India can nominate a Supreme Court judge if he does not attend the search committee meeting The process of selecting the CBI director begins in the Home Ministry, which prepares a list of IPS officers, who are eligible for the post on the basis of their seniority and experience in the field of the probe.

The MHA list goes to the Department of Personnel, which prepares the final list on the basis of “seniority, integrity and experience in the investigation of anti-corruption cases”.

 

https://www.indiatoday.in/india/story/cbi-director-appointment-cji-kehar-narendra-modi-mallikarjun-kharge-ptm-955305-2017-01-16

  1. .

 

 

S3.Ans.(b)

Sol.

The special features of NEP 2020 include:-

∎  Ensuring Universal Access at All Levels of schooling from pre-primary school to Grade 12;

∎  Ensuring quality early childhood care and education for all children between 3-6 years;

∎  New Curricular and Pedagogical Structure (5+3+3+4);

∎  No hard separations between arts and sciences, between curricular and extra-curricular activities, between vocational and academic streams;

∎  Establishing National Mission on Foundational Literacy and Numeracy;

  NEP 2020 emphasizes setting up of Gender Inclusion Fund, to provide quality and … address local context-specific barriers to girls and transgender students.

   National Educational Technology Forum to be created

  National Research Foundation to be established to foster a strong research culture

∎  GER in higher education to be raised to 50 % by 2035 

 

 

S4.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Reduction in use of foreign contribution for administrative purposes:

Under the Act, a person who receives a foreign contribution must use it only for the purpose for which the contribution is received. Further, they must not use more than 50% of the contribution for meeting administrative expenses. The Bill reduces this limit to 20%

Read the gist of  The Foreign Contribution (Regulation) Amendment Bill, 2020 here

Source: https://www.prsindia.org/sites/default/files/bill_files/Bill%20Summary%20-%20The%20Foreign%20Contribution%20%28Regulation%29%20Amendment%20Bill%202020.pdf

 

S5.Ans.(d)

Sol.

CJI has the prerogative and authority to allocate cases to different benches of the apex court.

 

 

S6.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Government of India act,1935 features include

 

∎ Dyarchy in central executive ( introduced not abolished)

∎ Provincial Autonomy

∎ No Confidence could be moved in the Federal Assembly but not in

Council of States.

∎ Council of States election: Direct

∎ Federal Assembly election: Indirect

∎ Residuary powers: Governor

∎ Direct elections partly for Council of States

∎ Indirect elections partly for Federal Assembly

∎ Nomination by princes in both.

∎ Independent financial powers and resources for the provinces.

∎ Direct election for all members of provincial Legislature

∎ Extended Franchise for women

 

S7.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Union territories without assemblies currently do not have RS representation because their populations are too small.

Article 80 provides for the composition of the Rajya Sabha.

(1) The Council of States shall consist of –a) twelve members to be nominated by the President in accordance with the provisions of clause (3); and

  1. b) not more than two hundred and thirty-eight representatives of the States and of the Union territories. Thus, union territories can be represented in the Rajya Sabha.

(2) The allocation of seats in the Council of States to be filled by representatives of the States and of the Union territories shall be in accordance with the provisions in that behalf contained in the Fourth Schedule.

 

S8.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Cut Motions find no mention in the Constitution but in the rules of Lok Sabha.

Their passage by the Lok Sabha amounts to the expression of want of parliamentary confidence in the government and may lead to its resignation.

 

S9.Ans.(b)

Sol.

The sixth schedule of the constitution deals with this.

Governor can create any new Autonomous District

 

S10.Ans.(c)

Sol.

            Part XI contains Article 262 which deals with adjudication of interstate water disputes.

Use Coupon code: SMILE (77% offer)

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?