Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 26 May 2021_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 26...

Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 26 May 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 26 May 2021_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை ஆராயுங்கள்

  1. அமைச்சரவையின் நியமனக் குழுவின் பரிந்துரைகளின் பேரில் இந்திய அரசின் அமைச்சரவை செயலாளர் நியமிக்கப்படுகிறார்.
  2. அமைச்சரவை செயலாளருக்கு 3 ஆண்டுகளுக்கு ஒரு நிலையான பதவிக்காலம் உள்ளது, அதை நீட்டிக்க முடியாது.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q2. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை ஆராயுங்கள்

  1. அமைச்சரவை செயலாளர் இந்தியக் குடியியல் பணிகளின் பதவிவழித் தலைவராக உள்ளார்
  2. அமைச்சரவை செயலகம் இந்திய அரசாங்கத்தின் (அரசு நடைமுறை ) விதிகள், 1961 இன் நிர்வாகத்திற்கு பொறுப்பாகும், அமைச்சுகள் / துறைகளில் வேலைகள் சீராக நடக்க உதவுகிறது.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q3. இந்தியா  ‘இரட்டை’ அடிப்படை சர்வதேச தொழிலாளர் அமைப்பு (ஐ.எல்.ஓ) மாநாடுகளை அங்கீகரிக்கவில்லை, அதாவது உடன்படிக்கை எண். 87 மற்றும் 98. உடன்படிக்கை எண் 87 எதற்கு உடையது

(a) ஒழுங்கமைக்கும் உரிமை மற்றும் கூட்டு பேரம் பேசும் மாநாடு, 1949

(b) கட்டாய தொழிலாளர் ஒழித்தல் மாநாடு, 1957

(c) சங்கத்தின் சுதந்திரம் மற்றும் மாநாட்டை ஒழுங்கமைக்கும் உரிமையைப் பாதுகாத்தல், 1948

(d) சம ஊதிய மாநாடு, 1951

Q4. இந்தியா ‘இரட்டை’ அடிப்படை சர்வதேச தொழிலாளர் அமைப்பு (ஐ.எல்.ஓ) மாநாடுகளை அங்கீகரிக்கவில்லை, அதாவது உடன்படிக்கை எண். 87 மற்றும் 98. உடன்படிக்கை எண் 98 எதற்கு உடையது

(a) ஒழுங்கமைக்கும் உரிமை மற்றும் கூட்டு பேரம் பேசும் மாநாடு, 1949

(b) கட்டாய தொழிலாளர் ஒழித்தல் மாநாடு, 1957

(c) சங்கத்தின் சுதந்திரம் மற்றும் மாநாட்டை ஒழுங்கமைக்கும் உரிமையைப் பாதுகாத்தல், 1948

(d) சம ஊதிய மாநாடு, 1951

Q5. பின்வரும் எந்தச் சட்டத்தின் கீழ் மத்திய வேலைவாய்ப்பு உத்தரவாத கவுன்சில்  அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) தொழில்துறைப் பணிவாய்ப்பு (நிலை ஆணைகள்) சட்டம் 1946

(b) ஊதியம் செலுத்துதல் (திருத்தம்) சட்டம், 2017

(c) மகாத்மா காந்தி தேசிய ஊரக வேலை உறுதி சட்டம், 2005

(d) தொழிற்சாலைகள் சட்டம், 1948

Q6. பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது அனைத்து சர்வதேச தொழிலாளர் அமைப்பு (ஐ.எல்.ஓ) உறுப்பினர்களால் உலகளாவிய அங்கீகாரத்தை அடைந்துள்ளது-

(a) ஒழுங்கமைக்கும் உரிமை மற்றும் கூட்டு பேரம் பேசும் மாநாடு, 1949

(b) கட்டாய தொழிலாளர் மாநாட்டை ஒழித்தல், 1957

(c) சங்கத்தின் சுதந்திரம் மற்றும் மாநாட்டை ஒழுங்கமைக்கும் உரிமையைப் பாதுகாத்தல், 1948

(d) குழந்தைத் தொழிலாளர் மாநாட்டின் மோசமான வடிவங்கள், 1999 (எண் 182)

Q7. பின்வரும் எந்த நகர்ப்புற உள்ளாட்சி அமைப்புகளில் அனைவரும் பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்ட உறுப்பினர்களும் உள்ளனர்

  1. அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட பகுதி குழு
  2. நகரியம்
  3. துறைமுக அறக்கட்டளை
  4. கன்டோன்மென்ட் போர்டு

         கீழே இருந்து சரியான குறியீட்டைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்:

(a) 1 மற்றும் 3

(b) 2 மற்றும் 4

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2

(d) 1, 3 மற்றும் 4

Q8. மத்திய புலனாய்வுப் பிரிவு (சிபிஐ) கையாளும் குற்றங்கள் குறித்து பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்,

  1. ஊழல் எதிர்ப்பு குற்றங்கள்
  2. பொருளாதார குற்றங்கள்
  3. உள் நாட்டு பாதுகாப்பு

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மற்றும் 2

(b) 2 மற்றும் 3

(c) 1 மற்றும் 3

(d) 1, 2, 3

Q9. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. மீதமுள்ள/ எஞ்சிய விஷயங்களில் சட்டமியற்றும் அதிகாரம் பாராளுமன்றத்தில் உள்ளது.
  2. ஒரே நேரத்தில் ஒரு விஷயத்தில் மத்திய சட்டத்திற்கும் மாநில சட்டத்திற்கும் இடையில் மோதல் ஏற்பட்டால் முந்தையதின் சட்டமே செல்லும்

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q10. தேசிய தொடக்க நிலை நிறுவனங்களின்  ஆலோசனைக் குழு தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்:

  1. இது நிலையான பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சியை ஊக்குவிக்கும் மற்றும் வேலை வாய்ப்புகளை உருவாக்கும் நோக்கத்துடன் உருவாக்கப்பட்டது
  2. கவுன்சிலுக்கு இந்தியப் பிரதமர் தலைமை தாங்குவார்

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

S1.Ans.(d)

Sol.

The Cabinet Secretary is under the direct charge of the prime minister. The Cabinet Secretary to the Government of India is appointed on the recommendations of the Appointments Committee of the Cabinet.

A cabinet secretary is appointed for a fixed tenure of two years.

According to All India Services (Death-Cum-Retirement-Benefits) Rules, 1958, the government can give an extension in service to a cabinet secretary provided the total tenure does not exceed four years.

As per the modified rules, the central government may give an extension in service for a further period not exceeding three months, beyond the period of four years to a cabinet secretary

 

S2.Ans.(c)

Sol.

The administrative head of the cabinet Secretariat is the Cabinet Secretary who is also the ex-officio Chairman of the Civil Services Board. The business allocated to Cabinet Secretariat under Government of India (Allocation of Business) Rules, 1961 includes (i) Secretarial assistance to the Cabinet and Cabinet Committees; and (ii) Rules of Business.

The Cabinet Secretariat is responsible for the administration of the Government of India (Transaction of Business) Rules, 1961 and Government of India (Allocation of Business) Rules, 1961 facilitating smooth transaction of business in Ministries/ Departments. The Secretariat assists in decision-making in Government by ensuring Inter-Ministerial coordination, ironing out differences amongst Ministries/Departments and evolving consensus through the instrumentality of the standing/Adhoc

Source: https://www.cabsec.gov.in/aboutus/functions/

 

 

S3.Ans.(c)

Sol.

India has not ratified the ‘twin’ Fundamental International Labour Organization (ILO) Conventions: the Freedom of Association and Protection of the Right to Organise Convention, 1948 (No. 87) and Freedom of Association and the Right to Organise and Collective Bargaining Convention, 1949 (No. 98).

 

S4.Ans.(a)

Sol.

India has not ratified the ‘twin’ Fundamental International Labour Organization (ILO) Conventions: the Freedom of Association and Protection of the Right to Organise Convention, 1948 (No. 87) and Freedom of Association and the Right to Organise and Collective Bargaining Convention, 1949 (No. 98)

 

S5.Ans.(c)

Sol.

The Central Employment Guarantee Council has been constituted under Section 10 of the Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act (Mahatma Gandhi NREGA), 2005.

 

S6.Ans.(d)

Sol.

All 187 countries that are members of the UN International Labour Organization (ILO) have now ratified a convention to protect children from the worst forms of child labour, including slavery, prostitution and trafficking.

https://www.thehindu.com/opinion/editorial/historic-ratification-the-hindu-editorial-on-universal-ratification-of-a-labour-standard/article32347515.ece

 

S7.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Notified Area Committee is neither an elected body nor a statutory body – All its members are nominated.

  • Township is a type of urban government established by the large public enterprises to provide civic amenities to its staff and workers who live in the housing colonies built near the plant. It has no elected members.
  • Town Area Committee is a set up for the administration of a small town. It is a semi municipal authority created by a separate act of a state government. It can be wholly elected or wholly nominated or partially elected and partially nominated.
  • Cantonment Board– It is established for municipal administration of civilian population in the cantonment area. It works under the administrative control of the Defense Ministry of the Central Government. A cantonment board consists of partially elected and partially nominated members.

 

S8.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Crimes investigated by CBI:

Anti-Corruption Crimes – for investigation of cases under the Prevention of Corruption Act, 1988 against Public officials and the employees of Central Government, Public Sector Undertakings, Corporations or Bodies owned or controlled by the Government of India.

  • Economic Crimes – for investigation of financial crimes, bank frauds, money laundering, illegal money market operations, graft in PSUs and banks.
  • Special Crimes – for investigation of serious cases of conventional nature such as offences relating to internal security, espionage, sabotage, narcotics and psychotropic substances, antiquities, murders, dacoities/robberies, and cheating among others.

 

S9.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Article 248: Residuary powers of legislation:

  • Parliament has exclusive power to make any law with respect to any matter not enumerated in the Concurrent List or State List.
  • Such power shall include the power of making any law imposing a tax not mentioned in either of those Lists

 

S10.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Government has set up the National Startup Advisory Council to advise the government on nurturing the culture of innovation among the citizens. The National Startup Advisory Council was formed with an aim to drive sustainable economic growth and generate employment opportunities. The Council will be chaired by the commerce and industry minister. The joint secretary of the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade will be the convener of the body. It will also consist of non-official members to be nominated by the government from various categories such as founders of successful startups, veterans who have grown and scaled

companies.

Source : https://pib.gov.in/Pressreleaseshare.aspx?PRID=1690068

https://pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1712081

Use Coupon code: SMILE (77% offer)

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?