Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 25 May 2021 |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 25...

Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 25 May 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 25 May 2021 |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. வன உரிமைச் சட்டம், 2006 தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்:

  1. இது பழங்குடியினரின் உடைமை உரிமை சிறு வன விளைபொருட்களைப் பயன்படுத்துவதற்கும் சேகரிப்பதற்கும் உள்ள உரிமையை அங்கீகரிக்கிறது.
  2. இது வனவாசிகள், பழங்குடியினரின் அறிவுசார் சொத்துரிமை மற்றும் பல்லுயிர் மற்றும் கலாச்சார பன்முகத்தன்மை தொடர்பான பாரம்பரிய அறிவை அங்கீகரிக்கிறது.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது / எவை சரியானது?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q2. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை ஆராயுங்கள்

  1. 44 வது பிரிவு, இந்தியாவின் பிரதேசம் முழுவதும் குடிமக்களுக்கு ஒரு சீரான சிவில் குறியீட்டைப் பாதுகாக்க அரசு முயற்சிக்கும் என்று வழங்குகிறது.
  2. இந்திய உச்சநீதிமன்றம் அறிவித்த ஷா பானோ வழக்கு (1985) தீர்ப்பை உறுதி செய்வதற்காக இந்திய அரசு 1986 முஸ்லிம் பெண்கள் (விவாகரத்து மீதான உரிமைகள் பாதுகாப்பு) சட்டத்தை இயற்றியது.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/ எவை சரியானது?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q3. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை ஆராயுங்கள்

  1. ஒத்திவைப்பின் அதிகாரம் அவையின் தலைமை அதிகாரியிடம் உள்ளது, அதே சமயம் காலவரையற்ற ஒத்திவைப்பு ஜனாதிபதியிடம் உள்ளது
  2. மசோதாக்களை அறிமுகப்படுத்துவதற்கான அறிவிப்புகள் உட்பட நிலுவையில் உள்ள அனைத்து அறிவிப்புகளும் அவையின்
    கூட்டத்தொடர் முடிவின் போது காலாவதி ஆகாது

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது / எவை சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q4. பாராளுமன்ற சலுகைகள் தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. சபை ஒத்திவைப்பதற்கு 40 நாட்களுக்கு முன்னும் பின்னும், சபை அமர்வில் இருக்கும்போது ஒரு பாராளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர் ஒரு குற்றவியல் வழக்கில் கைது செய்யப்பட மாட்டார்.
  2. சபையின் அனுமதியின்றி எந்தவொரு உறுப்பினரையும் பாராளுமன்றத்தின் வளாகத்திற்குள் கைது செய்ய முடியாது

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது /எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q5. நடத்தை விதிமுறை எப்போது நடைமுறைக்கு வருகிறது?

(a) வேட்பாளர்கள் வேட்பு மனு தாக்கல் செய்த பின்னர்.

(b) தேர்தல் அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட ஒரு மாதத்திற்குப் பிறகு.

(c) தேர்தல் ஆணையத்தால் தேர்தல் அட்டவணை அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட பின்னர்.

(d) சட்டமன்றத்தை கலைக்கும் தேர்தல் ஆணையத்தின் அறிவிப்புக்குப் பிறகு.

Q6. இந்தியாவில் தேர்தல்களைக் குறிப்பிடும்போது பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது தவறானது?

(a) எல்லை வரையறுக்கும் ஆணையம் பிறப்பித்த உத்தரவுகளை எதிர்த்து உச்சநீதிமன்றத்தில் மட்டுமே வாதிட முடியும்.

(b) வாக்காளர் பட்டியலைத் தயாரிப்பது பாராளுமன்றம் மற்றும் மாநில சட்டமன்றங்களால் செய்யப்படுகிறது.

(c) வாக்களிக்கும் குறைந்தபட்ச வயது 18 ஆகக் குறைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.

(d) மதம், இனம் என்ற அடிப்படையில் மட்டுமே வாக்காளர் பட்டியலில் சேர்க்க எந்தவொரு நபரும் தகுதியற்றவர் என கூற கூடாது

Q7. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. தலைமைத் தேர்தல் ஆணையம் மற்றும் பிற தேர்தல் ஆணையர்கள் சம அதிகாரங்களை அனுபவிக்கிறார்கள், ஆனால் சமமற்ற சம்பளத்தைப் பெறுகிறார்கள்
  2. உச்சநீதிமன்ற நீதிபதிக்கு வழங்கப்படும் அதே சம்பளத்தைப் பெற தலைமைத் தேர்தல் ஆணையருக்கு உரிமை உண்டு

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q8. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை ஆராயுங்கள்

  1. வாக்காளர் பட்டியல்களைத் தயாரிப்பது இந்தியத் தேர்தல் ஆணையத்தின் மேற்பார்வையின் கீழ் செய்யப்படுகிறது.
  2. துணை ஜனாதிபதி மற்றும் ஜனாதிபதி பதவிகளுக்கான தேர்தல்கள் இந்திய தேர்தல் ஆணையத்தால் நடத்தப்படுவதில்லை.
  3. மாநில சட்டசபைக்கான தேர்தல்கள் மாநில தேர்தல் ஆணையத்தால் நடத்தப்படுகின்றன

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மற்றும் 2

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 3 மட்டும்

(d) 1, 2 மற்றும் 3

Q9. நடத்தை விதிமுறை தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. இந்திய தேர்தல் ஆணையம் நடத்தை விதிமுறையை முதன்முதலில் 1960 கேரளாவில் நடந்த வாக்கெடுப்பின் போது நடைமுறை படுத்தியது
  2. நடத்தை நெறிமுறைகள் வழிகாட்டுதல்கள், கட்சிகள் மற்றும் வேட்பாளர்கள் தனி நபர் வாழ்க்கையின் அனைத்து அம்சங்களையும் விமர்சிப்பதைத் தவிர்க்க வேண்டும் என்று கூறுகிறது.
  3. நடத்தை விதிகளை மீறுபவர்களுக்கு அபராதம் விதிக்க நீதித்துறையின் அதிகாரங்கள் இந்திய தேர்தல் ஆணையத்திற்கு வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/ எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மற்றும் 2

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 2 மற்றும் 3

(d) 1, 2 மற்றும் 3

Q10. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. இந்தியாவில், அனைத்து படங்களும் நாடக ரீதியாக வெளியிடப்பட , தொலைக்காட்சியில் ஒளிபரப்ப அல்லது எந்த வகையிலும் பகிரங்கமாக காட்சிப்படுத்தப்பட வேண்டுமானால் மத்திய திரைப்பட சான்றிதழ் வாரியத்தின் (சிபிஎப்சி) சான்றிதழ் தேவையில்லை.
  2. மத்திய திரைப்பட சான்றிதழ் வாரியம் ஒரு தலைவர் மற்றும் உறுப்பினர்களைக் கொண்டது, அனைவருமே இந்திய அரசால் நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர்கள் நான்கு பிரிவுகளின் கீழ் படங்களுக்கு சான்றிதழ் வழங்குகிறார்கள்.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/ எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

S1.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Forest Right Act, 2006 empowers the Gramasabha to manage the forest.

As per the act :

The Panchayats (Extension to Scheduled Area) Act, 1996, also provides that the Gram Sabha or the Panchayats at the appropriate level shall be consulted before making the acquisition of land in the Scheduled Areas or development projects and before resettling or rehabilitating persons affected by such projects in the Scheduled Areas, the actual planning and implementation of the projects in the Scheduled Areas shall be coordinated at the State Level.

Source: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1579747

 

 

S2.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Article 44 is a Directive Principle of State Policy. It directs the State to secure a uniform civil code for its citizens. Presently, there are different laws governing personal matters for different communities in India. A uniform civil code means unifying all the personal laws to have one set of secular laws dealing with these aspects that will apply to all citizens of India irrespective of their community. The second statement is wrong. The Supreme Court in the Shah Bano case held that a Muslim woman is entitled to maintenance like any other Indian woman. The government enacted the Muslim Women (Protection of Rights on Divorce) Act, 1986, to nullify the Shah Bano verdict. Though the proclaimed objective of the law is to protect the rights of Muslim women who have been divorced by, or have obtained divorce from, their husbands.

 

S3.Ans.(b)

Sol.

A session of the Indian Parliament is the period during which a House meets almost every day continuously to transact business. There are usually three sessions in a year. They are the Budget Session (February to May); the Monsoon Session (July to September); and the Winter Session (November to December). A session contains many meetings. Each meeting has two sittings – morning sitting from 11 am to 1 pm and post-lunch sitting from 2 pm to 6 pm.

A sitting of Parliament can be terminated by adjournment, adjournment sine dies, prorogation, or dissolution. Technically, a session of the Indian Parliament is the period between the first sitting of a House and its prorogation or dissolution. The period between the prorogation of a House and its reassembly in a new session is called ‘recess’.

Adjournment

An adjournment suspends the work in a sitting for a specified time, which may be hours, days, or weeks. In this case, the time of reassembly is specified. An adjournment only terminates a sitting and not a session of the House. The power of adjournment lies with the presiding officer

of the House.

Adjournment Sine Die

Adjournment sine die means terminating a sitting of Parliament for an indefinite period. In other words, when the House is adjourned without naming a day for reassembly, it is called adjournment sine die. The power of adjournment sine die lies with the presiding officer of the

House.

Prorogation

Prorogation means the termination of a session of the House by an order made by the President

under article 85(2)(a) of the Constitution. Prorogation terminates both the sitting and session of

the House. Usually, within a few days after the House is adjourned sine die by the presiding officer, the President issues a notification for the prorogation of the session. However, the President can also prorogue the House while in session.

Note: All pending notices (other than those for introducing bills) lapse on prorogation and fresh notices have to be given for the next session.

 

S4.Ans.(b)

Sol.

The Privileges and immunities enjoyed by the members individually:

  1. Freedom of speech,
  2. Freedom from arrest and
  3. Exemption from attendance as jurors and witnesses.

 

Freedom of speech:

According to the Indian Constitution, the members of Parliament enjoy the freedom of speech and expression. No member can be taken to task anywhere outside the four walls of the House (e.g. court of law) or cannot be discriminated against for expressing his/her views in the House and its Committees.

However, the Rules of procedure for the conduct of business in the Houses of Parliament put certain restrictions on this freedom. That is, a member’s freedom of speech should be in conformity to the rules framed by the House to regulate its internal procedure.

 

Freedom from Arrest:

The members of Parliament also enjoy freedom from arrest. From this freedom, it is understood

that no such member shall be arrested in a civil case 40 days before and after the adjournment

of the House (Lok Sabha or Rajya Sabha) and also when the House is in session.

It also means that no member can be arrested within the precincts of the Parliament without the permission of the House to which he/she belongs. When a member of the House is arrested

or detained, the authority concerned should immediately inform the speaker or the Chairman regarding the reasons for such arrest.

 

A member can be arrested outside the four walls of the House on criminal cases under the Preventive Detention, ESMA, NSA, POTA, or any other such Act.

 

Freedom of attendance as witnesses:

The members of Parliament also enjoy freedom from attendance as a witness.

 

 

S5.Ans.(c)

Sol.

The Election Commission calls for a press conference a couple of weeks before the beginning of a formal process of Election. The Model Code of Conduct immediately comes into effect after such an announcement.

https://www.financialexpress.com/india-news/what-is-model-code-of-conduct-know-about-mcc-guidelines-violations-and-history/2215788/

 

S6.Ans.(a)

Sol.

The Orders issued by the Delimitation Commission cannot be questioned in a court of law. Hence statement  (a) is incorrect.

 

 

S7.Ans.(b)

Sol.

The Chief Election Commissioner and other Election Commissioners enjoy equal powers and salaries

 

S8.Ans.(a)

Sol.

The elections to the offices of the Vice-President and the President are conducted by the Election Commission of India (EC).

The State Legislative Assembly Elections are also conducted by the EC.

The Regional Commissioners are appointed by the President of India, after consultation with the Election Commission.

Article 324: Superintendence, direction, and control of elections to be vested in an Election Commission –

    The superintendence, direction, and control of the preparation of the electoral rolls for, and the conduct of, all elections to Parliament and the Legislature of every State and elections to the offices of President and Vice-President held under this Constitution shall be vested in a Commission (referred to in this Constitution as the Election Commission).

    The Election Commission shall consist of the Chief Election Commissioner and a such number of other Election Commissioners, if any, as the President may from time to time fix and the appointment of the Chief Election Commissioner and other Election Commissioners shall, subject to the provisions of any law made in that behalf by Parliament, be made by the President.

    When any other Election Commissioner is so appointed the Chief Election Commissioner shall act as the Chairman of the Election Commission.

    Before each general election to the House of the People and the Legislative Assembly of each State, and before the first general election and thereafter before each biennial election to the Legislative Council of each State having such Council, the President may also appoint after consultation with the Election Commission such Regional Commissioners as he may consider necessary to assist the Election Commission in the performance of the functions conferred on the Commission by clause (1).

 

 

 

S9.Ans.(a)

Sol.

As per the ECI, the model code of conduct was first observed during the 1960 polls of Kerala

Model Code of Conduct guidelines on General Conduct
* No party or candidate shall include in any activity which may aggravate existing differences or create mutual hatred or cause tension between different castes and communities, religious or linguistic.

* Criticism of other political parties, when made, shall be confined to their policies and program, past record, and work. Parties and Candidates shall refrain from criticism of all aspects of private life.

 

* Criticism of other parties or their workers based on unverified allegations or distortion shall be avoided.

* There shall be no appeal to caste or communal feelings for securing votes. Mosques, Churches, Temples, or other places of worship shall not be used as a forum for election propaganda.

* All parties and candidates shall avoid scrupulously all activities which are “corrupt practices” and offenses under the election law, such as bribing of voters, intimidation of voters, impersonation of voters, canvassing within 100 meters of polling stations, holding public meetings during the period of 48 hours ending with the hour fixed for the close of the poll, and the transport and conveyance of voters to and from the polling station.

* No political party or candidate shall permit it’s or his followers to make use of any individual’s land, building, compound wall, etc., without his permission for erecting flag-staffs, suspending banners, pasting notices, writing slogans, etc.

* Political parties and candidates shall ensure that their supporters do not create obstructions in or break up meetings and processions organized by other parties.

 

Though the ECI does not have a judicial ability to penalize the violators of the Model Code of Conduct, it generally issues show-cause notice to the violators and in some cases, bars them from the poll campaign.

 

S10.Ans.(b)

Sol.

In India, all films must have a Central Board of Film Certification (CBFC) certificate if they are to be released theatrically, telecast on television, or displayed publicly in any way.     The CBFC — which consists of a Chairperson and 23 members, all appointed by the Government of India — certifies films under four categories:

U: Unrestricted public exhibition (Suitable for all age groups)
U/A: Parental guidance for children under age 12
A: Restricted to adults(Suitable for 18 years and above
S: Restricted to a specialized group of people, such as engineers, doctors, or scientists.

Source: https://indianexpress.com/article/explained/the-role-significance-of-film-certification-tribunal-now-abolished-7263409/

Use Coupon code: SMILE (77% offer)

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?