Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 20 May 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 20...

Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 20 May 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 20 May 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_40.1

                   TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை ஆராயுங்கள்

  1. தேசிய பசுமை தீர்ப்பாயம் ஒரு சட்டத்தால் நிறுவப்பட்டுள்ளது, அதே நேரத்தில் மத்திய மாசுக் கட்டுப்பாட்டு வாரியம் அரசாங்கத்தின் நிர்வாக உத்தரவால் உருவாக்கப்பட்டது.
  2. தேசிய பசுமை தீர்ப்பாயம் சுற்றுச்சூழல் நீதியை வழங்குகிறது மற்றும் உயர் நீதிமன்றங்களில் வழக்கு சுமையை குறைக்க உதவுகிறது, அதே நேரத்தில் மத்திய மாசுக் கட்டுப்பாட்டு வாரியம் நீரோடைகள் மற்றும் கிணறுகளின் தூய்மையை ஊக்குவிக்கிறது, மேலும் நாட்டில் காற்றின் தரத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது / எவை சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q2. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை ஆராயுங்கள்

  1. உணவு பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் தரநிலை சட்டம், 2006, உணவு கலப்படம் தடுப்பு சட்டம், 1954 மாற்றியது.
  2. இந்திய உணவு பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் தர ஆணையம் (FSSAI) மத்திய சுகாதார மற்றும் குடும்ப நல அமைச்சகத்தின் சுகாதார சேவைகளின்தலைமை இயக்குநர் பொறுப்பில் உள்ளது

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது / எவை சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 அல்ல

Q3. 1935 ஆம் ஆண்டு இந்திய அரசு சட்டத்தால் நிறுவப்பட்ட கூட்டமைப்பில் எஞ்சிய அதிகாரங்கள் யாரிடம் வழங்கப்பட்டது

(a) கூட்டாட்சி சட்டமன்றம்

(b) கவர்னர் ஜெனரல்

(c) மாகாண சட்டமன்றம்

(d) மாகாண ஆளுநர்கள்

Q4. பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது சட்ட ஆட்சிஇன் முக்கிய அம்சங்களாக கருதப்படுகிறது?

  1. அதிகாரங்களின் வரம்பு
  2. சட்டத்தின் முன் சமத்துவம்
  3. அரசாங்கத்திற்கு மக்கள் பொறுப்பு
  4. சுதந்திரம் மற்றும் குடியியல் உரிமைகள்

கீழே இருந்து சரியான குறியீட்டைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்:

(a) 1 மற்றும் 3

(b) 2 மற்றும் 4

(c) 1, 2 மற்றும் 4

(d) 1, 2, 3 மற்றும் 4

Q5. இந்திய அரசியலமைப்பின் படி, பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது பாராளுமன்றத்தின் முன் வைக்கப்பட வேண்டும் என்பது இந்திய ஜனாதிபதியின் கடமையாகும்?

  1. மத்திய நிதி ஆணையத்தின் பரிந்துரைகள்
  2. பொது கணக்குக் குழுவின் அறிக்கை
  3. இந்திய அரசு கணக்குத் தணிக்கைத் தலைவரின் அறிக்கை
  4. பட்டியல் சாதியினருக்கான தேசிய ஆணையத்தின் அறிக்கை

கீழே இருந்து சரியான குறியீட்டைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்:

(a) 1, 3 மற்றும் 4

(b) 2 மற்றும் 3

(c) 1 மற்றும் 4

(d) 2 மட்டும்

Q6. தீர்ப்பாயங்கள் தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை ஆராயுங்கள்

  1. தீர்ப்பாயம் என்பது நிர்வாக அல்லது வரி தொடர்பான மோதல்களைத் தீர்ப்பது போன்ற சிக்கல்களைச் சமாளிக்க அமைக்கப்பட்ட ஒரு நீதிமுறைச் சார்புடைய நிறுவனமாகும்.
  2. அவை முதலில் அரசியலமைப்பின் ஒரு பகுதியாக இல்லை

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது / எவை சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q7. இந்திய அரசியலமைப்பில் மத்திய அரசுக்கும் மாநிலங்களுக்கும் இடையில் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ள அதிகாரப் பகிர்வு பின்வரும் எந்த சட்டத்தின் அடிப்படையில் அமைந்துள்ளது

(a) மோர்லி-மிண்டோ சீர்திருத்தங்கள், 1909

(b) மாண்டகு-செல்ம்ஸ்ஃபோர்ட் சட்டம், 1919

(c) இந்திய அரசு சட்டம், 1935

(d) இந்திய சுதந்திர சட்டம், 1947

Q8. இந்திய அரசியலமைப்பால் மாநிலங்களவைக்கு வழங்கப்படும் பின்வரும் சிறப்பு அதிகாரங்கள் எது?

(a) ஒரு மாநிலத்தின் தற்போதைய நிலப்பரப்பை மாற்றுவது மற்றும் ஒரு மாநிலத்தின் பெயரை மாற்ற

(b) மாநில பட்டியலில் சட்டங்களை உருவாக்குவதற்கும் ஒன்று அல்லது அதற்கு மேற்பட்ட அகில இந்திய பணிகளை உருவாக்குவதற்கும் பாராளுமன்றத்திற்கு அதிகாரம் அளிக்கும் தீர்மானத்தை நிறைவேற்ற

(c) ஜனாதிபதியின் தேர்தல் நடைமுறையைத் திருத்துவதற்கும், அவர் / அவள் ஓய்வு பெற்ற பின்னர் ஜனாதிபதியின் ஓய்வூதியத்தை தீர்மானிப்பதற்கும்

(d) தேர்தல் ஆணையத்தின் செயல்பாடுகளைத் தீர்மானித்தல் மற்றும் தேர்தல் ஆணையர்களின் எண்ணிக்கையைத் தீர்மானித்தல்

Q9. மத்திய சட்டமன்ற அதிகார பட்டியலில் சேர்க்கப்பட்டுள்ள எந்தவொரு விஷயத்திலும் இந்திய உச்சநீதிமன்றத்தின் அதிகார வரம்பை விரிவுபடுத்துவதற்கான அதிகாரம் பின்வரும் யாரிடத்தில் உள்ளது

(a) இந்திய ஜனாதிபதி

(b) இந்தியாவின் தலைமை நீதிபதி

(c) பாராளுமன்றம்

(d) மத்திய சட்டம், நீதி மற்றும் நிறுவன விவகார அமைச்சகம்

Q10. உயர்நீதிமன்ற நீதிபதிகளின் சம்பளம் மற்றும் கொடுப்பனவுகள் எதிலிருந்து பெறப்படுகின்றன

(a) இந்தியாவின் ஒருங்கிணைந்த நிதி

(b) மாநிலத்தின் ஒருங்கிணைந்த நிதி

(c) இந்தியாவின் எதிர்பாராச் செலவு நிதி

(d) மாநிலத்தின் எதிர்பாராச் செலவு நிதி

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

Solutions

S1.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Central Pollution Control Board (CPCB), is a statutory organization, was constituted in September 1974 under the Water (Prevention and Control of Pollution) Act, 1974. So #1 is wrong.

Principal functions of the CPCB, as spelt out in the Water (Prevention and Control of Pollution) Act, 1974, and the Air (Prevention and Control of Pollution) Act, 1981, (i) to promote cleanliness of streams and wells in different areas. So last part of sentence #2 is right.

National Green Tribunal (NGT) was set up in 2010 under the NGT Act, 2010, for the purpose of effective and expeditious disposal of cases relating to environmental protection. The Tribunal shall not be bound by the procedure laid down under the Code of Civil Procedure, 1908, but shall be guided by principles of natural justice. The Tribunal is mandated to make an endeavor for disposal of applications or appeals finally within 6 months of filing. So the first part of sentence #2 is right

 

S2.Ans.(a)

Sol.

After the formation of the FSS Act, 2006 a number of Acts and Orders that no longer served any purpose were repealed viz. The Edible Oils Packaging (Regulation) Order 1998, Fruit Products Order (FPO), 1955, Meat Food Products Order (MFPO), Prevention of Food Adulteration Act,1954 et(c) So, #1 is right.

While FSSAI acts under the Administrative control of the Health ministry, FSSAI has an independent chairperson enjoying the rank of Secretary to Government of Indi(a) So, #2 is wrong.

 

S3.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Residuary powers were in the hands of Governor-General

 

S4.Ans.(c)

Sol.

This idea of rule of law implies that all individuals – rich and poor, men or women, forward or backward castes – are subjected to the same law. So, #2 is right. (Equality before the law) · The principal role of the judiciary is to protect rule of law and ensure the supremacy of law. It safeguards the rights of the individual…and ensures that democracy does not give way to individual or group dictatorship. So,  #1 and #4 are right.

Statement #3 is irrelevant, so by elimination Option (C) is the answer

 

S5.Ans.(a)

Sol.

CAG gives three audit reports to the president which are laid by the president before both the houses of the parliament. Subsequently, the Public Accounts Committee examines them and reports its findings to the parliament

 

S6.Ans.(c)

Sol.

What are tribunals? 

Tribunal is a quasi-judicial institution that is set up to deal with problems such as resolving administrative or tax-related disputes. It performs a number of functions like adjudicating disputes, determining rights between contesting parties, making an administrative decision, reviewing an existing administrative decision, and so forth. Constitutional provisions: They were not originally a part of the Constitution. The 42nd Amendment Act introduced these provisions in accordance with the recommendations of the Swaran Singh Committee. The Amendment introduced Part XIV-A to the Constitution, which deals with ‘Tribunals’ and contains two articles:

  1. Article 323A deals with Administrative Tribunals. These are quasi-judicial institutions that resolve disputes related to the recruitment and service conditions of persons engaged in public service.
  2. Article 323B deals with tribunals for other subjects such as Taxation, Industrial and labor, Foreign exchange, import and export, Land reforms, Food, Ceiling on urban property, Elections to Parliament and state legislatures, Rent and tenancy rights.

 

S7.Ans.(c)

Sol.

The distribution of power between the Centre and the States in the Indian Constitution is based on the Government of India Act. 1935

 

S8.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Rajyasabha can pass a resolution empowering the parliament to make laws in the state list and to create one or more All India Services. This is a special power that has been conferred on the Rajya Sabha by the constitution

 

S9.Ans.(c)

 

S10.Ans.(b)

Sol.

The salaries and allowances of the Judges of the HC are charged to the Consolidated Fund of the state but their pensions are payable as Charged Expenditure /Art 112(3)

adda247 weekly current affairs in tamil 4 april to 17 april 2021Download PDF

 

Coupon code- SMILE- 77% OFFER

**WHOLE TAMILNADU LIVE CLASS LINK

https://www.adda247.com/tamil_nadu/live-classes-study-kit

**WHOLE TAMILNADU MOCK TEST LINK

https://www.adda247.com/tamil_nadu/mock-tests-study-kit

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?