Indian Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 17 May 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Indian Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil...

Indian Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 17 May 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Indian Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 17 May 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. பின்வரும் ஜோடிகளை ஆராயுங்கள்

  1. பிரிட்டிஷ் அரசியலமைப்பு: நாடாளுமன்ற அரசு,
  2. ஆஸ்திரேலியா: சட்ட விதி
  3. அமெரிக்கா: பாராளுமன்ற சலுகைகள்

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ள ஜோடிகள் எது  சரியானவை?

(a) 1 மற்றும் 2

(b) 2 மற்றும் 3

(c) 3 மட்டும்

(d) 1 மட்டும்

Q2. பின்வரும் விதிமுறைகளில் எது ஐரிஷ் அரசியலமைப்பிலிருந்து பெறவில்லை?

(a) மாநிலக் கொள்கையின் வழிநடத்தும் கோட்பாடுகள்,

(b) மாநிலங்களவையில் உறுப்பினர்களின் நியமனம்

(c) ஜனாதிபதியைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கும் முறை.

(d) வலுவான மையத்துடன் கூட்டமைப்பு

Q3. பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது அமெரிக்காவின் அரசியலமைப்பிலிருந்து பெறப்பட்டது

(a) மையத்தில் மீதமுள்ள அதிகாரங்களை வழங்குதல்,

(b) மையத்தால் மாநில ஆளுநர்களை நியமித்தல்,

(c) உச்சநீதிமன்றத்தின் ஆலோசனை அதிகார வரம்பு.

(d) நீதித்துறையின் சுதந்திரம்

Q4. இந்திய அரசியலமைப்பில் அடிப்படை கட்டமைப்பு தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்:

  1. இது பாராளுமன்றத்தின் திருத்தக்கூடிய அதிகாரங்களுக்கு வெளியே உள்ளது.
  2. இந்திய அரசியலமைப்பு, அடிப்படை கட்டமைப்பின் கோட்பாட்டை வரையறுத்துள்ளது.

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 அல்ல

Q5. இந்தியாவில் தேர்தல் செயல்முறை தொடங்குவது தொடர்பாக பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது சரியானது?

(a) தேர்தலுக்கான பரிந்துரை அரசாங்கத்தால் செய்யப்படுகிறது மற்றும் தேர்தலுக்கான அறிவிப்பு ஜனாதிபதியால் வழங்கப்படுகிறது

(b) தேர்தலுக்கான பரிந்துரை தேர்தல் ஆணையத்தால் வழங்கப்படுகிறது மற்றும் தேர்தலுக்கான அறிவிப்பு உள்துறை அமைச்சகத்தால், மாநிலங்களில் உள்ள மையம் மற்றும் உள்துறை துறைகளில் வெளியிடப்படுகிறது

(c) தேர்தலுக்கான பரிந்துரை தேர்தல் ஆணையம் மற்றும் அறிவிப்பால் செய்யப்படுகிறது

(d) தேர்தலுக்கான தேர்தல்கள் ஜனாதிபதி மற்றும் ஆளுநர்களால் வழங்கப்படுகின்றன. ஒரு சபையின் உறுப்பினர்களைத் தேர்ந்தெடுப்பதற்கு வாக்காளர்களுக்கு அழைப்பு விடுத்து தேர்தல் ஆணையம் ஒரு அறிவிப்பை வெளியிடுகிறது.

Q6. சுரண்டலுக்கு எதிரான உரிமை தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்,

  1. இது குடிமக்களுக்கும் குடிமக்கள் அல்லாதவர்களுக்கும் கிடைக்கிறது.
  2. குற்றம் சாட்டப்பட்டவருக்கு தன்னிச்சையான மற்றும் அதிகப்படியான தண்டனைக்கு எதிரான பாதுகாப்பு சுரண்டலுக்கு எதிரான உரிமையின் கீழ் திட்டமிடப்பட்டுள்ளது.

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 அல்ல

Q7. திருநங்கைகளுக்கான தேசிய கவுன்சில் தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்:

  1. மத்திய சிறுபான்மை விவகார அமைச்சர் சபையின் தலைவராக இருப்பார்.
  2. சபையில் திருநங்கைகளின் ஐந்து பிரதிநிதிகள் இருப்பார்கள்.

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 அல்ல

Q8. தேர்தல் பத்திரங்கள் தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை பரிசீலிக்கவா?

  1. இது மக்கள் பிரதிநிதித்துவச் சட்டம், 1951 இன் பிரிவு 29 A இன் கீழ் பதிவு செய்யப்பட வேண்டும்.
  2. கடந்த பொதுத் தேர்தலில் வாக்களித்த வாக்குகளில் ஐந்து சதவீதத்திற்கும் குறையாமல் மக்கள் மன்றம் அல்லது மாநில சட்டமன்றத்திற்கு அது பெற்றிருக்க வேண்டும்.

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 அல்ல

Q9. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை பரிசீலிக்கவும்–தேர்தல் ஆணையம்

  1. உயர்நீதிமன்ற நீதிபதிக்கு வழங்கப்படும் அதே சம்பளத்திற்கு தலைமைத் தேர்தல் ஆணையர் மற்றும் பிற தேர்தல் ஆணையர்கள் பெறுவர்.
  2. கருத்து வேறுபாடு ஏற்பட்டால், அந்த விவகாரம் ஆணையத்தின் பெரும்பான்மையால் தீர்மானிக்கப்படுகிறது.

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 அல்ல

Q10. பாராளுமன்றத்தில் நடவடிக்கைகள் தொடர்பான அரசியலமைப்பு விதிகள் தொடர்பாக, பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளில் எது சரியானது அல்ல?

(a) ஒரு பண மசோதாவை ஒரு அமைச்சரால் மட்டுமே அறிமுகப்படுத்த முடியும்.

(b) நிதி மசோதா இயற்றப்பட வேண்டும், அதாவது, பாராளுமன்றத்தால் நிறைவேற்றப்பட்டு, 14 நாட்களுக்குள் ஜனாதிபதியால் ஒப்புதல் பெறப்பட வேண்டும்.

(c) பண மசோதாவை நிராகரிக்கவோ அல்லது திருத்தவோ மாநிலங்களவைக்கு அதிகாரம் இல்லை.

(d) 14 நாட்களுக்குள் மாநிலங்களவை பண மசோதாவை மக்களவையில் திருப்பித் தரவில்லை என்றால், இந்த மசோதா இரு அவைகளாலும் நிறைவேற்றப்பட்டதாகக் கருதப்படுகிறது.

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

Solutions

S1.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Features that have been borrowed:

British Constitution: Parliamentary government, Rule of Law, legislative procedure, single citizenship, cabinet system, prerogative writs, parliamentary privileges, and bicameralism.

 

S2.Ans.(d)

Sol.

A federation with a strong center is borrowed from the Canadian constitution

Features that have been borrowed from Irish Constitution:

Directive Principles of State Policy, the nomination of members to Rajya Sabha, and method of election of President.

 

S3.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Independence of judiciary provision is adopted from USA constitution

Other provisions borrowed from USA Constitution:

Fundamental rights, independence of the judiciary, judicial review, impeachment of the president, removal of Constitution Supreme Court and high court judges and post of vice-president

Canadian Constitution: Federation with a strong Centre, vesting of residuary powers in the Centre, the appointment of state governors by the Centre, and advisory jurisdiction of the Supreme Court.

 

S4.Ans.(a)

Sol.

In the Kesavananda Bharati case (1973), Supreme Court laid down a new doctrine of the  ̳basic structure‘ (or  ̳basic features‘) of the Constitution. It ruled that the constituent power of Parliament under

Article 368 does not enable it to alter the  ̳basic structure‘ of the Constitution. Hence, statement 1 is correct. In the Kesavananda Bharati case (1973), Supreme Court laid down a new doctrine of the  ̳basic structure‘ (or  ̳basic features‘) of the Constitution. It ruled that the constituent power of Parliament under Article 368 does not enable it to alter the  ̳basic structure‘ of the Constitution. Hence, statement 1 is correct.

The present position is that the Parliament under Article 368 can amend any part of the Constitution including the Fundamental Rights but without affecting the  ̳basic structure‘ of the

Constitution. However Basic structure is not mentioned in the Constitution. From the various judgments of the Supreme Court, few important features have emerged as  ̳basic features‘ of the Constitution such as the Federal character of the Constitution, Secular character of the Constitution, etc. Hence statement 2 is not correct.

 

S5.Ans.(d)

Sol.

The formal process for the elections starts with the Notification or Notifications calling upon the electorate to elect Members of a House.

As soon as Notifications are issued, candidates can start filing their nominations in the constituencies from where they wish to contest.

The Commission normally announces the schedule of elections in a major press conference a few weeks before the formal process is set in motion. The Model Code of Conduct for guidance

of candidates and political parties comes immediately into effect after such an announcement

 

S6.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Article 23 prohibits traffic in human beings, the beggar (forced labour), and other similar forms of forced labour. Any contravention of this provision shall be an offense punishable in accordance with the law.

This right is available to both citizens and non-citizens. It protects the individual not only against the State but also against private persons.

The expression  ̳traffic in human beings‘ includes (a) selling and buying of men, women, and children like goods; (b) immoral traffic in women and children, including prostitution; (c) devadasis; and (d) slavery.

Article 23 also provides for an exception to this provision. It permits the State to impose compulsory service for public purposes, as for example, military service or social service, for which it is not bound to pay. However, in imposing such service, the State is not permitted to make any discrimination on grounds only of religion, race, caste, or class.

Article 20 grants protection against arbitrary and excessive punishment to an accused person,

whether citizen or foreigner or legal people like a company or a corporation. It is envisaged under the Right to freedom.

 

S7.Ans.(b)

Sol.

In exercise of the powers conferred by the Transgender Persons (Protection of Rights) Act, 2019, the Central Government has constituted a National Council for Transgender Persons. The Union Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment will be the Chairperson (ex-officio) and the Union Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment will be the Vice- Chairperson (ex-officio) of the Council.

The Council shall perform the following functions, namely:

(a) to advise the Central Government on the formulation of the policies, programs, legislation, and projects with respect to the transgender persons;

(b) to monitor and evaluate the impact of the policies and programmes designed for achieving equality and full participation of the transgender persons;

(c) to review and co-ordinate the activities of all the departments of the Government, and other Governmental and Non-Governmental Organizations (NGOs), which are dealing with the matters relating to transgender persons;

(d) to redress the grievances of the transgender persons; and

(e) to perform such other functions as may be prescribed by the Central Government.

The other members of the Council include the representatives of various Ministries / Departments, five representatives of the transgender community, the representatives of the NHRC and the National Commission for Women (NCW), the representatives of the State Governments, and the UTs, and the experts representing the NGOs.

A member of the National Council, other than the ex-officio members, shall hold the office for a term of three years from the date of his nomination.

 

S8.Ans.(a)

Sol.

As per provisions, Electoral Bonds may be purchased by a person, who is a citizen of India or incorporated or established in India. A person being an individual can buy Electoral Bonds, either singly or jointly with other individuals. Only the Political Parties registered under Section 29A of the Representation of the People Act, 1951 (43 of 1951) and which secured not less than one percent of the votes polled in the last General Election to the House of the People or the Legislative Assembly of the State, shall be eligible to receive the Electoral Bonds. Hence statement 1 is correct.

Statement 2 is not correct: The Electoral Bonds shall be encashed by an eligible Political Party only through a Bank account with the Authorized Bank.

 

S9.Ans.(b)

Sol.

The chief election commissioner and the two other election commissioners have equal powers and receive equal salary, allowances, and other perquisites, which are similar to those of a judge of the Supreme Court. In case of difference of opinion amongst the Chief election commissioner and/or two other election commissioners, the matter is decided by the Commission by the majority. Hence statement 1 is not correct and statement 2 is correct

 

S10.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Article 110 of the Constitution deals with the definition of money bills. The Constitution lays down a special procedure for the passing of money bills in Parliament. A money bill can only be introduced in the Lok Sabha and that too on the recommendation of the president. Every such bill is considered to be a government bill and can be introduced only by a minister. Hence, option (a) is correct.

After a money bill is passed by the Lok Sabha, it is transmitted to the Rajya Sabha for its consideration. The Rajya Sabha has restricted powers with regard to a money bill. It cannot reject or amend a money bill. It can only make recommendations. It must return the bill to the Lok Sabha within 14 days, whether with or without recommendations. The Lok Sabha can either accept or reject all or any of the recommendations of the Rajya Sabha. Hence options (c) and (d) are correct.

The Finance Bill is introduced to give effect to the financial proposals of the Government of India for the following year. It is subjected to all the conditions applicable to a Money Bill. Unlike the Appropriation Bill, the amendments (seeking to reject or reduce a tax) can be moved in the case of the finance bill. According to the Provisional Collection of Taxes Act of 1931, the Finance Bill must be enacted (i.e., passed by the Parliament and assented to by the president) within 75 days. The Finance Act legalizes the income side of the budget and completes the process of the enactment of the budget. Hence option (b) is not correct.

ADDA247-Weekly Current Affairs PDF in Tamil May 2nd Week 2021DOWNLOAD

adda247 Monthly Current Affair Quiz in Tamil -April 2021-50 questions ans Download PDF

adda247 weekly current affairs in tamil 2 may to 8 may 2021Download PDF

adda247 weekly current affairs in tamil 4 april to 17 april 2021Download PDF

 

Coupon code- SMILE- 77% OFFER

**WHOLE TAMILNADU LIVE CLASS LINK

https://www.adda247.com/tamil_nadu/live-classes-study-kit

**WHOLE TAMILNADU MOCK TEST LINK

https://www.adda247.com/tamil_nadu/mock-tests-study-kit

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?