வரலாறு வினா விடை | HISTORY QUIZ For TNFUSRC & TNUSRB [16 December 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   HISTORY QUIZ

வரலாறு வினா விடை | HISTORY QUIZ For TNFUSRC & TNUSRB [16 December 2021]

HISTORY QUIZ (வரலாறு வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

DAILY  FREE HISTORY QUIZ (வரலாறு வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்

Q1. இந்தியாவின் மாநிலச் சின்னத்தில் உள்ள “சத்யமேவ ஜெயதே” என்ற வார்த்தை எதிலிருந்து எடுக்கப்பட்டது

(a) முண்டக உபநிடதங்கள்

(b) சாம வேதம்

(c) ரிக் வேதம்

(d) ராமாயணம்

 

Q2. புகழ்பெற்ற பாறையில் வெட்டப்பட்ட கைலாச கோவில் எங்கு  உள்ளது

(a) அஜந்தா

(b) பாதாமி

(c) மகாபலிபுரம்

(d) எல்லோரா

 

Q3. ஹரப்பன் நாகரிகம் கண்டுபிடிக்கப்பட்ட ஆண்டு

(a) 1935

(b) 1942

(c) 1901

(d) 1921

 

Q4. ஜுனகர் பாறைக் கல்வெட்டு தொடர்புடையது?

(a) ருத்ரதாமன்

(b) பிம்பிசாரா

(c) சந்திரகுப்தா II

(d) கௌதமிபுத்ர சாதகர்ணி

 

Q5. நாளந்தா பல்கலைக்கழகம் ஒரு சிறந்த கற்றல் மையமாக இருந்தது, குறிப்பாக

(a) பௌத்தம்

(b) சமணம்

(c) வைஷ்ணவம்

(d) தந்திரம்

 

Q6. ஆயுர்வேத பயிற்சியாளர்களால் “மருத்துவத்தின் கடவுள்” என்று போற்றப்படுபவர் யார்?

(a) சுஸ்ருதா

(b) சியவனா

(c) தன்வந்திரி

(d) சரகா

 

Q7. மேற்கு இந்தியாவில் சாளுக்கிய வம்சம் யாரால் வெற்றி பெற்றது?

(a) சோழர்கள்

(b) காகத்தியர்கள்

(c) பல்லவர்கள்

(d) ராஷ்டிரகூடர்கள்

 

Q8. பின்வரும் வளர்ப்பு விலங்குகளில் எது சிந்து நாகரிகத்தின் டெரகோட்டாவில் இல்லை?

(a) எருமை

(b) செம்மறி ஆடுகள்

(c) பசு

(d) பன்றி

 

Q9. பின்வருவனவற்றுள் பௌத்தர்களின் புனித நூல் எது?

(a) உபநிஷத்

(b) வேதங்கள்

(c) திரிபிடகம்

(d) ஜாதகர்கள்

 

Q10. அறியப்பட்ட முதல் குப்த ஆட்சியாளர் யார்?

(a) ஸ்ரீ குப்தா

(b) சந்திரகுப்தா I

(c) கடோத்கச்சா

(d) குமாரகுப்தா I

Practice These HISTORY QUIZ (வரலாறு வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY HISTORY QUIZ SOLUTIONS

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol.”SatyamevaJayate” is a mantra from the ancient Indian scripture Mundaka Upanishad.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.TheKailasanatha temple (Cave 16) is one of the 32 cave temples and monasteries known collectively as the Ellora Caves. Its construction is generally attributed to the 8th century Rashtrakuta king Krishna I in 756-773 CE. The temple architecture shows traces of Pallava and Chalukya styles.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.Alexander Cunningham published the first Harappan seal (with an erroneous identification as Brahmi letters). It was half a century later, in 1912, that more Harappan seals were discovered by J. Fleet, prompting an excavation campaign under Sir John Hubert Marshall in 1921-22 and resulting in the discovery of the civilization at Harappa by Sir John Marshall, Rai Bahadur Daya Ram Sahni and MadhoSarup Vats, and at Mohenjo-daro by Rakhal Das Banerjee, E. J. H. MacKay, and Sir John Marshall.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.The Junagadh rock inscription of Rudradaman, also known as the Girnar Rock inscription of Rudradaman, was inscribed by the Western Satraps ruler Rudradaman I. It is located in Girnar near Junagadh, Gujarat, India, and dated to circa 130–150 CE.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol.Nalanda was a Mahavihara, a large Buddhist monastery, in the ancient kingdom of Magadha (modern-day Bihar) in India. The site is located about 95 kilometres southeast of Patna near the town of Bihar Sharif, and was a centre of learning from the fifth century CE to c. 1200 CE. It is a UNESCO World Heritage Site.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol.Dhanvantari appears in the Puranas as the god of Ayurveda. It is common practice in Hinduism for worshipers to pray to Dhanvantari seeking his blessings for sound health for themselves and/or others, especially on Dhanteras or DhanwantariTrayodashi. Govt. Of India has declared that DhanwantariTrayodashi every year would be celebrated as “National Ayurveda Day”.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol.In the western Deccan, the rise of the Rashtrakutas in the middle of the 8th century eclipsed the Chalukyas of Badami before being revived by their descendants, the Western Chalukyas, in the late 10th century.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.The arts of Indus Valley civilisation, one of the earliest civilisations of the world, emerged during the second half of the third millennium (Bronze Age). The forms of art found from various sites of civilisation include sculptures, seals, pottery, gold ornaments, terracotta figures, etc.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol.Tripiṭaka, also referred to as Tipiṭaka, is the traditional term for the Buddhist scriptures. The version canonical to Theravada Buddhism is often referred to as Pali Canon in English.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol.Śri Gupta was a pre-imperial Gupta king in northern India and the founder of the Gupta dynasty.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- WIN10-10% OFFER

வரலாறு வினா விடை | HISTORY QUIZ For TNFUSRC & TNUSRB [16 December 2021]_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 4 LIVE CLASS BY ADDA247 TAMILNADU ON nov 29 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் டிசம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?