பொது அறிவு வினா விடை (General Awareness) quiz For TNPSC [1 september 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Awareness quiz

பொது அறிவு வினா விடை (General Awareness) quiz For TNPSC [1 september 2021]

GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES  (பொது அறிவு வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

DAILY  FREE GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES (தினசரி பொது அறிவு வினா விடை தமிழில்) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-13

Q1. காங்கிரசின் எந்த அமர்வில் “பூர்ணா ஸ்வராஜ்” கோரிக்கை காங்கிரசின் நோக்கமாக ஏற்றுக்கொள்ளப்பட்டது?

(a) கல்கத்தா

(b) மெட்ராஸ்

(c) நாக்பூர்

(d) லாகூர்

 

Q2.  “வேதங்களுக்குத் திரும்புங்கள் ” யாரால் இந்த முழக்கம் சொல்லப்பட்டது.

(a) ராமகிருஷ்ண பரமஹம்சர்

(b) விவேகானந்தர்

(c) ஜோதிபா பூலே

(d) தயானந்த் சரஸ்வதி

 

Q3. எந்த ஆண்டில் மகாத்மா காந்தி ‘சத்தியாகிரகத்தின்’ போது முதலில் கைது செய்யப்பட்டார்

(a) 1906

(b) 1908

(c) 1913

(d) 1917

 

Q4. இந்தியாவில் பிட்ஸ் மசோதாவை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியவர் யார்?

(a) கிளைவ்

(b) ஹேஸ்டிங்ஸ்

(c) வெல்லெஸ்லி

(d) கார்ன்வாலிஸ்

 

Q5. எந்த கொள்கை அல்லது சாதனத்தின் மூலம் பொருளாதார ஏற்றத்தாழ்வுகளைக் கட்டுப்படுத்த காந்திஜி பாடுபடுகிறார்?

(a) இயந்திரங்களை ஒழித்தல்

(b) கிராமத் தொழில்களை நிறுவுதல்

(c) அறங்காவலர் கோட்பாடு

(d) மேற்கூறியவை எதுவுமில்லை

 

Q6. இந்திய குடிமைப்பணிக்கு தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட முதல் இந்தியர்:

(a) சுரேந்திரநாத் பானர்ஜி

(b) சத்யேந்திரநாத் தாகூர்

(c) லாலா லஜபத் ராய்

(d) சி ஆர் தாஸ்

 

Q7. இரண்டாவது வட்ட மேசை மாநாட்டில் இந்தியாவை பிரதிநிதித்துவப்படுத்திய நபர்?

(a) அருணா அசஃப் அலி

(b) சுசிதா கிருபலானி

(c) சரோஜினி நாயுடு

(d) கல்பனா ஜோஷி

 

Q8. இந்தியாவில் முதல் தந்தி தொடர்பு எப்பொழுது தொடங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) 1851

(b) 1875

(c) 1884

(d) 1900

 

Q9. பிரிட்டிஷ் அரசு நேரடியாக இந்தியாவை எப்பொழுது ஆளத் தொடங்கியது?

(a) பிளாசி போருக்குப் பிறகு

(b) பானிபட் போருக்குப் பிறகு

(c) மைசூர் போருக்குப் பிறகு

(d) சிப்பாய் கலகத்திற்குப் பிறகு

 

Q10. இந்திய அரசியலமைப்பு சபையின் யூனியன் பவர்ஸ் கமிட்டியின் தலைவர் யார்?

(a) சர்தார் வல்லபபாய் படேல்

(b) டாக்டர் பி ஆர் அம்பேத்கர்

(c) சர் ஆலடி கிருஷ்ணசாமி ஐயர்

(d) பண்டிட். ஜவஹர்லால் நேரு

 

வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் August 3rd Week 2021

 

Practice These DAILY  GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (தினசரி பொது அறிவு வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.In 1920 Nagpur session of Congress “Poorna Swaraj” was accepted as the aim of the Congress.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. “Go back to Vedas” slogan Given by Dayanand Saraswati.DayanandSaraswati was an Indian religious leader and founder of the Arya Samaj, a Hindu reform movements of the Vedic dharma.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol.On 10 January 1908 Mahatma Gandhi was arrested for the first time in South Africa for refusing to carry an obligatory identity document card commonly known as the ‘pass’.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol.He introduced the Pitts Bill in 1784 with an objective to provide better regulation and management of the company as well as British Possessions in India.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.Trusteeship (Gandhism)is a socio-economic philosophy that was propounded by Mahatma Gandhi. It provides a means by which the wealthy people would be the trustees of trusts that looked after the welfare of the people in general.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.Satyendranath was selected for the Indian Civil Service in June, 1863. He completed his probationary training and returned to India in November 1864.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Second Round Conference opened on September 7, 1931. Gandhi represented Indian National Congress and Sarojini Naidu represented Indian women.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol.The first official telegraph line that connected then Calcutta and Diamond Harbour opened in October 1851.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.The Sepoy Mutiny was a violent and very bloody uprising against British rule in India in 1857. It is also known by other names: the Indian Mutiny, the Indian Rebellion of 1857, or the Indian Revolt of 1857.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol.9 December 1946: The first meeting of the Constituent Assembly was held in the constitution hall (now the Central Hall of Parliament House). Demanding a separate state, the Muslim League boycotted the meeting. Sachchidananda Sinha was elected temporary president of the assembly

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- ME75(75% OFFER)+DOUBLE VALIDITY OFFER ON ALL PRODUCTS

பொது அறிவு வினா விடை (General Awareness) quiz For TNPSC [1 september 2021]_50.1
TAMILNADU MEGA PACK ALL IN ONE ADDA247 TAMILNADU 6 MONTH VALIDITY

 

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?