Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 23 July 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 23 July 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகள் நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம்.தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு கால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TEST FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வெற்றி வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் july 2nd week 2021

Q1. பெட்ரோ காஸ்டில்லோ பின்வரும் எந்த நாட்டின் புதிய ஜனாதிபதியாக அறிவிக்கப்பட்டார்?

(a) சிலி

(b) ஈக்வடார்

(c) பெரு

(d) பொலிவியா

(e) வெனிசுலா

 

Q2. 2032 கோடைகால ஒலிம்பிக்கை நடத்த பின்வரும் நகரங்களில் எது தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) பிரிஸ்பேன், ஆஸ்திரேலியா

(b) ஜகார்த்தா, இந்தோனேசியா

(c) ஷாங்காய், சீனா

(d) லண்டன், ஐக்கிய இராச்சியம்

(e) நியூயார்க், அமெரிக்கா

 

Q3. சம்பளக் கணக்கிற்காக இந்தியக் கடற்படையுடன் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்ட வங்கி எது?

(a) ஐ.டி.எஃப்.சி வங்கி

(b) ஆர்.பி.எல் வங்கி

(c) எஸ் வங்கி

(d) ஐசிஐசிஐ வங்கி

(e) கோட்டக் மஹிந்திரா வங்கி

 

Q4. உள்நாட்டில் உருவாக்கிய குறைந்த எடை கொண்ட மனித-போர்ட்டபிள் தொட்டி எதிர்ப்பு வழிகாட்டும் ஏவுகணையை வெற்றிகரமாக  சோதனை செய்த அமைப்பு எது?

(a) பாதுகாப்பு ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு ஆய்வகம்

(b) இந்திய வேளாண் ஆராய்ச்சி கவுன்சில்

(c) இந்திய உணவு பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் தர நிர்ணய ஆணையம்

(d) பாதுகாப்பு ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு அமைப்பு

(e) அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை ஆராய்ச்சி கவுன்சில்

 

Q5. பாதுகாப்பு ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு அமைப்பு (டிஆர்டிஓ) வெற்றிகரமாக விமான சோதனைக்கு உட்படுத்தப்பட்ட புதிய தலைமுறை மேற்பரப்பில் இருந்து வான் நோக்கி பறக்கும் ஏவுகணையின் பெயர் என்ன?

(a) பிருத்வி

(b) ஆகாஷ்

(c) பிரம்மோஸ்

(d) தனுஷ்

(e) நேத்ரா

 

Q6. உர்மில் குமார் தப்லியால் சமீபத்தில் காலமானார். அவர் ஒரு  ____.

(a) தியேட்டர் கலைஞர்

(b) ஆடை வடிவமைப்பாளர்

(c) தற்கால நடனக் கலைஞர்

(d) மலையேறுபவர்

(e) வான்வெளி விஞ்ஞானி

 

Q7. இந்துஸ்தான் பெட்ரோலியம் கார்ப்பரேஷன் லிமிடெட் (ஹெச்பிசிஎல்) உடன் இணை முத்திரை கடன் அட்டையை(co-branded credit card ) எந்த வங்கி அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது?

(a) எஸ்.பி.எம் வங்கி

(b) ஐடிபிஐ வங்கி

(c) ஐசிஐசிஐ வங்கி

(d) எச்.டி.எஃப்.சி வங்கி

(e) பெடரல் வங்கி

 

Q8. ஜனாதிபதியின் படுகொலைக்குப் பின்னர் ஏரியல் ஹென்றியை அதன் புதிய பிரதமராக எந்த நாடு நியமித்தது?

(a) சூடான்

(b) அல்ஜீரியா

(c) மலாவி

(d) சோமாலியா

(e) ஹைட்டி

 

Q9. ஹுசுராபாத் சட்டமன்றத் தொகுதியிலிருந்து பைலட் அடிப்படையில்(முதன்முறையாக) தனது புதிய தலித் அதிகாரமளித்தல் திட்டமான ‘தலிதா பந்து’ தொடங்க எந்த மாநில அரசு சமீபத்தில் முடிவு செய்துள்ளது?

(a) ஆந்திரா

(b) தெலுங்கானா

(c) ஒடிசா

(d) மேற்கு வங்கம்

(e) கர்நாடகா

 

Q10. ________________ மற்றும் _____________ சமீபத்தில் இந்தியாவின் புதிய உலக கேடட் சாம்பியன்களாக அறிவிக்கப்பட்டனர்.

(a) அமன் குலியா மற்றும் சாகர் ஜக்லான்

(b) திவ்யா கக்ரன் மற்றும் சாகர் ஜக்லான்

(c) ஜீத் ராம் மற்றும் அமன் குலியா

(d) திவ்யா கக்ரன் மற்றும் ஜீத் ராம்

(e) அமன் குலியா மற்றும் திவ்யா கக்ரான்

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-10

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

 

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Leftist school teacher Pedro Castillo was proclaimed Peru’s president-elect on 20th July, six weeks after a polarizing vote of which the results were delayed by claims of electoral fraud from his right-wing rival, Keiko Fujimori.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Australian city of Brisbane has been selected to host the 2032 summer Olympics, said the International Olympic Committee on 21 July.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Kotak Mahindra Bank (KMBL), a financial services conglomerate, and the Indian Navy announced 20th July that they have signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU)  enabling KMBL to offer its salary account proposition to all personnel of the Indian Navy – both serving and retired.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. DRDO successfully test flights indigenous Man-Portable Anti-Tank Guided Missile. The Defence Research & Development Organisation (DRDO) on 21th July successfully flight tested indigenously developed low weight, fire and forget Man-Portable Anti-Tank Guided Missile (MPATGM).

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Defence Research & Development Organisation (DRDO) successfully flight-tested the New Generation Akash Missile (Akash-NG), a surface-to-air Missile from Integrated Test Range (ITR) off the coast of Odisha.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Renowned theatre personality and litterateur Urmil Kumar Thapliyal has passed away.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. ICICI Bank launched a co-branded credit card with Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited (HPCL). Titled, ‘ICICI Bank HPCL Super Saver Credit Card’, the card offers best-in-class rewards and benefits to customers on their everyday spends on fuel as well as other categories including electricity and mobile, departmental stores like Big Bazaar and D-Mart, among others.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Henry was installed as head of a new government in an attempt to stabilize a country on the brink of chaos since the murder of president Jovenel Moise at his residence in the early hours of July 7.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Telangana Chief Minister K Chandrasekhar Rao will launch his government’s new Dalit empowerment scheme, now christened Dalita Bandhu, on a pilot basis from the Huzurabad assembly constituency.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Young wrestlers Aman Gulia and Sagar Jaglan emerged as the new world champions in their respective categories as India dished out an impressive show on the second day of the Cadet World Championship 2021 at Budapest, Hungary.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Use Coupon code: HAPPY75 (75% offer)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 23 July 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_50.1
ADDA247 Tamil ALL EXAM IN ONE MEGAPACK 24 MONTH VALIDITY

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?