Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 21 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 21 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 21 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. பொது கணக்குக் குழு தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. 1909 இல் மார்லி மிண்டோ சீர்திருத்தங்களை அடுத்து 1912 ஆம் ஆண்டில் பொது கணக்குகளுக்கான குழு முதன்முதலில் அமைக்கப்பட்டது.
  2. பொதுக் கணக்குக் குழு ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் மக்களவையால் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட 15 உறுப்பினர்களைக் கொண்ட 22 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட உறுப்பினர்களைக் கொண்டிருக்கவில்லை, அதன் உறுப்பினர்களிடமிருந்து விகிதாசார பிரதிநிதித்துவக் கொள்கையின் படி ஒரே ஒரு மாற்றத்தக்க வாக்களிப்பின் மூலமாகவும், மாநிலங்களவையில் 7 க்கும் உட்பட்ட உறுப்பினர்களை அதே முறையில் அந்த சபையால் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்படுவர்
  3. பொது கணக்குக் குழுவின் செயல்நிரல் பெரும்பான்மை விதியால் தீர்மானிக்கப்படுகிறது.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1,2

(b) 2,3

(c) 1,3

(d) 1,2,3

Q2. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை ஆராயுங்கள்

  1. இது தலைமைக் கணக்குத் தணிக்கையாளர் அறிக்கைகளுக்கு பொறுப்புக் கூறும் அமைச்சகங்களை வைத்திருக்கிறது, அவை ஒதுக்கப்பட்ட நோக்கங்களுக்காக அரசாங்க நிதி செலவிடப்பட்டதா என்பதையும், அரசாங்க அமைப்புகளின் அதிகப்படியான செலவினங்களுக்கான காரணங்கள் குறித்தும் விசாரிக்கிறது.
  2. அவை வழக்கத்தின் அடிப்படையில், குழுவின் தலைவர் ஒரு எதிர்க்கட்சி எம்.பி.
  3. இது சில உறுப்பினர்களின் கருத்து வேறுபாடுகளுடன் அறிக்கைகளை ஏற்க முடியாது

         மேற்கண்ட குழுவை அடையாளம் காணவும்

(a) துறை தொடர்பான நிலைக்குழுக்கள்

(b) மதிப்பீட்டு குழு

(c) பொதுக் கணக்குக் குழு

(d) பொது நிறுவனங்களுக்கான குழு

Q3. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை ஆராயுங்கள்

  1. தேசிய காசநோய் ஒழிப்பு திட்டம் (என்.டி.இ.பி.) 2022 க்குள் காசநோயை அகற்ற திட்டமிட்டுள்ளது
  2. காசநோய் பாக்டீரியா ஒருவரிடமிருந்து இன்னொருவருக்கு காற்று வழியாக பரவுகிறது.
  3. தற்போது, காசநோய்க்கான தடுப்பூசி இல்லை
  4. அந்தமான் மற்றும் நிக்கோபார் யூனியன் பிரதேசமும், ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீரில் உள்ள புட்கம் மாவட்டமும் 2020 ஆம் ஆண்டில் நாட்டின் 1 வது காசநோய் இலவச யூனியன் பிரதேசமாகவும், 1 வது காசநோய் இல்லா மாவட்டமாகவும் சான்றிதழ் பெற்றுள்ளன.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1,2

(b) 2,3,4

(c) 1,3,4

(d) 1,2,3,4

Q4. பாலி கான்கார்ட் II மற்றும் வியஞ்சான் செயல் திட்டம் (விஏபி) எதனுடன்  தொடர்புடையது-

(a) பாரிஸ் காலநிலை நடவடிக்கை உச்சி மாநாடு

(b) ஜி 20 குழு

(c) உலக வர்த்தக அமைப்பு

(d) ஆசியான்

Q5. பின்வரும் நாடுகளில் எது ADMM Plus இன் பகுதியாகும்

  1. நியூசிலாந்து
  2. கொரியா குடியரசு
  3. ரஷ்யா
  4. அமெரிக்கா
  5. பிரான்ஸ்

         கீழே இருந்து சரியான குறியீட்டைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்:

(a) 1,2,5

(b) 1,2,4

(c) 2,4,5

(d) 1,2,3,4

Q6. கிழக்கு கடற்கரை பொருளாதார இடைவழி (ECEC) தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்.

  1. இந்திய கடலோர பகுதியின் 2500 கி.மீ தூரத்தை உள்ளடக்கிய இந்தியாவின் முதல் கடலோர பொருளாதார நடைபாதை இது, உலக வங்கியின் உதவியுடன் உருவாக்கப்பட்டது.
  2. ECEC இன் முதல் கட்டம் விசாகப்பட்டினம்-சென்னை தொழில்துறை நடைபாதை (வி.சி.ஐ.சி) ஆகும், இது ஆந்திரா மற்றும் தமிழ்நாட்டின் 11 மாவட்டங்களை உள்ளடக்கியது
  3. இந்தியாவின் ஐந்து மாநிலங்களான பாண்டிச்சேரி மேற்கு வங்கம், ஒடிசா, ஆந்திரா மற்றும் தமிழ்நாடு ஆகிய பகுதிகளை ECEC உள்ளடக்குகிறது.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1,2

(b) 2,3

(c) 2 மட்டுமே

(d) 1,2,3

Q7. பின்வரும் ஜோடிகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

புவிசார் குறியீடு – மாநிலம்

  1. கட்டர்னி அரிசி-ஒடிசா
  2. இடு மிஷ்மி டெக்ஸ்டைல்ஸ்-அருணாச்சல பிரதேசம்
  3. ஜல்கான் வாழைப்பழம் – மகாராஷ்டிரா

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ள ஜோடிகள் எது சரியானவை?

(a) 1,2

(b) 2,3

(c) 2 மட்டுமே

(d) 1,2,3

Q8. ADI PRASHIKSHAN (ஆதி ப்ரஷ்ஷிக்ஷன்) போர்ட்டல் தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. இது சிறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்களின் அமைச்சகத்தினால் நடத்தப்படும் அனைத்து பயிற்சித் திட்டங்களின் மத்திய களஞ்சியமாக செயல்படுகிறது
  2. இந்த போர்ட்டலை கல்வி அமைச்சகம் தொடங்கியுள்ளது.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 அல்ல

Q9. சமீபத்தில் விண்வெளி நிலையத்துடன் மூன்று விண்வெளி வீரர்களை அனுப்ப ‘ஷென்ஜோ -12” விண்வெளி பணி தொடங்கப்பட்டது. இது யாரால் தொடங்கப்பட்டது-

(a) ஜப்பான்

(b) தென் கொரியா

(c) மங்கோலியா

(d) சீனா

Q10. ஆழ்கடல் மிஷன் தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகத்தின் ஒத்துழைப்புடன் கப்பல் அமைச்சகத்தின் உதவியுடன் கடல் தளத்தை சுரங்கப்படுத்தவும், ஆராய்ச்சி செய்யவும், ஆய்வு செய்யவும் 8000 கோடி செலவில் ஐந்தாண்டு திட்டமாக இது இருக்கும்.
  2. மனிதர்களைக் கொண்ட நீரில் மூழ்கக்கூடிய, மூன்று நபர்களைச் சுமக்கும் திறன் கொண்ட, உருவாக்கம், இது அறிவியல் சென்சார்கள் மற்றும் கருவிகளைக் கொண்டிருக்கும், மாதிரிக்கு 6000 மீட்டருக்கு டைவ் செய்யும்
  3. இது கடலில் இருந்து கனிம வளங்களை வணிக ரீதியாக சுரண்ட அனுமதிக்கும்.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1,2

(b) 2,3

(c) 2 மட்டுமே

(d) 1,2,3

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

S1.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Context: Because a consensus could not be built, the subject of vaccine production and distribution was not accepted as one of the agenda of the PAC for this year.

  1. The Committee on Public Accounts was first set up in 1921 in the wake of the Montague-Chelmsford 1919.
  2. The Public Accounts Committee consists of not more than 22 members comprising of 15 members elected by Lok Sabha every year from amongst its members according to the principle of proportional representation by means of a single transferable vote and not more than 7 members of Rajya Sabha elected by that House in like manner
  3. The agenda of PAC is decided by consensus.

 

S2.Ans.(c)

Sol.

The Public Accounts Committee is charged with a critical function of the legislature – overseeing government finances. The PAC holds ministries accountable to the audit reports of the Comptroller and Auditor General, inquires into whether government funds were spent for purposes for which they were allocated, and into the reasons for any excess expenditure by government bodies.

By convention, the chairperson of the committee is an opposition MP. Members are elected to the committee for a period of one year.

While other Department Related Standing Committees can adopt reports with dissent notes by some members, the PAC must adopt all reports by consensus.

Note that:

During the days of the Interim Government, the then Finance Minister acted as the Chairman of the Committee, and later on, after the attainment of Independence in August 1947, the Finance Minister became the Chairman. This naturally restricted the free expression of views and criticism of the Executive. The Committee on Public Accounts underwent a radical change with the coming into force of the Constitution of India on 26 January 1950, when the Committee became a Parliamentary Committee functioning under the control of the Speaker with a non-official Chairman appointed by the Speaker from among the Members of Lok Sabha elected to the Committee. The Minister of Finance ceased to be a Member of the Committee vide Rule 309(i) of the Rules of Procedure and Conduct of Business in Lok Sabha

 

S3.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Context: Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare participated in a virtual high-level event on ‘Global Drive to Scale-up TB Prevention’ organized by WHO Global Tuberculosis Programme

  1. India’s TB control programme got a change of name. It is no longer known as the Revised National TB Control Programme (RNTCP) and has been rechristened as the National Tuberculosis Elimination Programme (NTEP).

National Tuberculosis Elimination Programme (NTEP) envisages eliminating TB by 2025

  1. TB bacteria are spread through the air from one person to another.
  2. Bacille Calmette-Guérin (BCG) is a vaccine for tuberculosis (TB) disease.
  3. the Union Territory of Lakshadweep and the District of Budgam in Jammu & Kashmir have been certified as the 1st TB Free Union Territory and 1st TB Free District in the country in 2020

 

S4.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Context: Defence Minister Rajnath Singh participated in the ASEAN Defence Ministers’ Meeting Plus (ADMM-Plus) via video conference on June 16. The ADMM-Plus is a platform comprising 10-nation ASEAN (Association of Southeast Asian Nations) and its eight dialogue partners -India, China, Australia, Japan, New Zealand, Republic of Korea, Russia and the United States – to strengthen security and defence cooperation for peace, stability and development in the region. The inaugural ADMM-Plus was convened in Hanoi in 201

The objectives of ADMM plus are:

  • To contribute to the realisation of an ASEAN Security Community which, as stipulated in the Bali Concord II, embodies ASEAN’s aspiration to achieve peace, stability, democracy and prosperity in the region where ASEAN member countries live at peace with one another and with the world at large;
  • To facilitate the implementation of the Vientiane Action Programme, which calls for ASEAN to build a peaceful, secure and prosperous ASEAN, and to adopt greater outward-looking external relation strategies with our friends and Dialogue Partner

 

S5.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Context: Defence Minister Rajnath Singh participated in the ASEAN Defence Ministers’ Meeting Plus (ADMM-Plus) via video conference on June 16. The ADMM-Plus is a platform comprising 10-nation ASEAN (Association of Southeast Asian Nations) and its eight dialogue partners -India, China, Australia, Japan, New Zealand, Republic of Korea, Russia and the United States – to strengthen security and defence cooperation for peace, stability and development in the region. The inaugural ADMM-Plus was convened in Hanoi in 2010

 

S6.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Context: The Asian Development Bank (ADB) will provide a $484 million loan (over ₹ 3,500 crores) to improve transport connectivity and facilitate industrial development in the Chennai-Kanyakumari Industrial Corridor (CKIC) in Tamil Nadu.

The Chennai-Kanyakumari Industrial Corridor is part of India’s East Coast Economic Corridor (ECEC), which stretches from West Bengal to Tamil Nadu and connects India to the production networks of South, Southeast, and East Asia.

  1. It is India’s first coastal economic corridor covering 2500 km of India’s coastline, to be developed with the help of ADB.
  2. Phase 1 of the ECEC is the Visakhapatnam-Chennai Industrial Corridor (VCIC) which covers 11 districts in Andhra Pradesh and Tamil Nadu
  3. ECEC traverses the four states of India namely West Bengal, Odisha, Andhra Pradeshand Tamil Nadu

 

S7.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Context: In a major boost to exports of Geographical Indications (GI) certified agricultural produce, a consignment of fibre and mineral-rich ‘Jalgaon banana’ has been exported to Dubai. The twenty-two metric tonnes of GI-certified Jalgaon banana were sourced from progressive farmers of Tandalwadi village, part of Jalgaon district of north Maharashtra, a banana cluster identified under Agri Export Policy.

  1. Katarni Rice-Bihar
  2. Idu Mishmi Textiles-Arunachal Pradesh
  3. Jalgaon banana –Maharashtra

 

S8.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Context: Minister of Tribal Affairs, Sh. Arjun Munda launched the ADI PRASHIKSHAN portal and inaugurated a three-day training programme on “Capacity Building Training of Master Trainers for ST PRI Members” as part of Azadi ka AmritMahotsav

ADI PRASHIKSHAN portal developed by the Ministry would act as a Central Repository of all training programs conducted by Tribal Research Institutes (TRIs), different divisions of Ministry, National Society for Education of Tribal Students (NESTS), Centre of Excellence funded by Ministry of Tribal Affairs and National Tribal Research Institute.

 

S9.Ans.(d)

Sol.

China is all set to blast off its first human spaceflight since 2016 namely ‘Shenzhou-12’ which means ‘Divine Vessel’. It will be launched from Gobi Desert on a Long March rocket in the coming days with three men on board. The crew will stay there for 3 months until September 2021 and will engage in practising spacewalks, conduct repairs along with scientific operations. This duration will succeed the 33-day record set by Shenzhou-11 in 2016,

 

S10.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Union Cabinet on June 16 approved the proposal of the Ministry of Earth Sciences on ‘Deep Ocean Mission’, aiming to explore the deep ocean for resources and develop deep-sea technologies for sustainable use of ocean resources. The centre has drawn up a five-year plan, with a cost of ₹8000 crores, to mine, research and study the ocean floor.

The estimated cost of the ‘Deep Ocean Mission’ will be Rs 4,077 crore for a period of 5 years to be implemented in a phase-wise manner.

‘Deep Ocean Mission’ will be a mission mode project to support the Blue Economy Initiatives of the government and the Ministry of Earth Sciences (MoES) will be the nodal Ministry implementing this multi-institutional ambitious mission.

In addition, a manned-submersible, with a capacity to carry three persons, will be developed. The submersible, equipped with scientific sensors and instruments, will dive to 6000 metres for sampling. At this depth, an integrated mining system is planned that will carry out mine poly-metallic nodules from the central Indian Ocean regions. This could give way for the commercial exploitation of mineral resources from the ocean.

Use Coupon code: JUNE77(77% OFFER)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 21 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_50.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App  Adda247TamilYoutube  Adda247 Tamil telegram group

 

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?