Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 21 July 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 21 July 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 21 July 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_40.1
Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 21 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகள் நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZ (21.07.2021) (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வெற்றி வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் july 2nd week 2021

Q1. அறிவியல் ஆய்வு நாள் ஆண்டுதோறும் எந்த நாளில் அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) 16 ஜூலை

(b) 17 ஜூலை

(c) 18 ஜூலை

(d) 19 ஜூலை

(e) 20 ஜூலை

Q2. பின்வரும் யாருக்கு இறப்பிற்கு பின்னர்  மோகன் பாகன் ரத்னா விருது வழங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) சுமித் பானர்ஜி

(b) அமித் பானர்ஜி

(c) ஷிபாஜி பானர்ஜி

(d) சங்கீத் பானர்ஜி

(e) அபிஜித் பானர்ஜி

Q3. எப்போது வேண்டுமானாலும் வங்கி தொடர்பான வினவல்களுடன் வாடிக்கையாளர்களுக்கு உதவ  ஃபெடரல் வங்கி பின்வரும் எந்த செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு மூலம் இயங்கும் மெய்நிகர் உதவியாளரை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியது?

(a) FABY

(b) FEBY

(c) FECBY

(d) FEDDY

(e) FEDERY

Q4. சர்வதேச கிரிக்கெட் கவுன்சில் (ஐ.சி.சி) அதன் 78 வது ஆண்டு பொதுக் கூட்டத்தில்  _________,  _______ மற்றும் _______ நாடுகளை உறுப்பினர்களாக சேர்த்தது.

(a) மங்கோலியா, தஜிகிஸ்தான் மற்றும் சுவிட்சர்லாந்து

(b) மங்கோலியா, துருக்கி மற்றும் சுவிட்சர்லாந்து

(c) மங்கோலியா, தஜிகிஸ்தான் மற்றும் சுவிட்சர்லாந்து

(d) மொரீஷியஸ், தஜிகிஸ்தான் மற்றும் சுவிட்சர்லாந்து

(e) மொரீஷியஸ், துருக்கி மற்றும் சுவிட்சர்லாந்து

Q5. “ஆர்எஸ்எஸ்: பில்டிங் இந்தியா த்ரூ செவா”   (RSS: Building India Through SEWA ) புத்தகத்தின் ஆசிரியர் யார்?

(a) நரேந்திர மோடி

(b) அமித் ஷா

(c) ரமேஷ் போக்ரியால்

(d) மனு எஸ் பிள்ளை

(e) சுதன்ஷு மிட்டல்

Q6. ஓய்வூதிய நிதி ஒழுங்குமுறை மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு ஆணையம் வெளிநாட்டு நிறுவனங்களுக்கு ஓய்வூதிய நிதியில் ________________ பங்குகளை வைத்திருக்க அனுமதித்துள்ளது.

(a) 45%

(b) 25%

(c) 49%

(d) 74%

(e) 100%

Q7. மகாராஷ்டிராவில் முன்னுரிமைத் துறை கடன் வழங்கலுடன் தொடர்புடைய மேம்பாட்டு முயற்சிகளை அதிகரிப்பதற்காக பாங்க் ஆப் மகாராஷ்டிரா _________ உடன் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளது.

(a) SIDBI

(b) SEBI

(c) NABARD

(d) EXIM Bank

(e) ADB

Q8. ஹஜ்ஜில் கலந்து கொள்ளும் பெண்களுக்கான ஆண் பாதுகாவலர் தேவையை பின்வரும் எந்த நாடு முடிவுக்கு கொண்டுவந்துள்ளது?

(a) சவுதி அரேபியா

(b) ஐக்கிய அரபு அமீரகம்

(c) கத்தார்

(d) ஓமான்

(e) ஈரான்

Q9. ________  இல் குனாரியா கிராமத்தில் பாலிகா பஞ்சாயத்து வெற்றிகரமாக நடைபெற்றது.

(a) ராஜஸ்தான்

(b) குஜராத்

(c) உத்தரபிரதேசம்

(d) மத்தியப் பிரதேசம்

(e) மகாராஷ்டிரா

Q10. பிளாக்செயின் தொழில்நுட்பத்தைப் பயன்படுத்தி கல்வி ஆவணங்களை வெளியிடும் இந்தியாவின் முதல் மாநிலமாக பின்வரும் மாநிலங்களில் எது இருக்கும்?

(a) தமிழ்நாடு

(b) கேரளா

(c) கர்நாடகா

(d) மகாராஷ்டிரா

(e) மேற்கு வங்கம்

வெற்றி வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே தமிழ் மற்றும் ஆங்கிலத்தில் பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-9

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZ IN TAMIL (21.07.2021) (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Science Exploration Day (also called Moon Day) is marked every year on 20 July. It was on this day in 1969, the first humans to land on the Moon’s surface.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Former India and Mohun Bagan shot-stopper Shibaji Banerjee, who famously denied Brazil’s legendary football player Pele from scoring a goal in an exhibition match in 1977, will be conferred with Mohun Bagan Ratna posthumously.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Federal Bank launched FEDDY, an Artificial Intelligence-powered virtual assistant to help customers with banking-related queries anytime.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The International Cricket Council (ICC) inducted Mongolia, Tajikistan, and Switzerland as members at its 78th Annual General Meeting.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. BJP leader Sudhanshu Mittal”s book on the Rashtriya Swayamsevak Sangh (RSS) has now been translated into Chinese language. “RSS: Building India Through SEWA”, which talks of RSS”s history, ideology and policies, and their subsequent impact on the nation, was brought out by Har-Anand Publications in 2019.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Government notified a hike in the foreign direct investment limit in pension fund management to 74% from 49% under the national pension system (NPS), opening doors for experienced foreign partners in this space and facilitating more competition in the fledgling segment.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Bank of Maharashtra has signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with National Bank for Agriculture & Rural Development (NABARD) to boost ongoing developmental initiatives linked to priority sector lending in Maharashtra.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. According to the Ministry of Hajj and Umrah, Saudi Arabia, women can now register for the annual Hajj pilgrimage without a male guardian (marham).

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Kunariya village of Kutch district in Gujarat has come out with a unique idea of holding Balika Panchayat.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Maharashtra will be the first state in the country to issue educational documents using blockchain technology. Forgery of documents is a serious concern for various educational and other institutions.

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Use Coupon code: EID75 (75% offer) +DOUBLE VALIDITY OFFER

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 21 July 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_50.1
ADDA247 Tamil TNPSC GROUP 4 LIVE CLASS STARTS JULY 14

 

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் டிசம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?