Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 12 July 2021 | For TNPSC, IBPS, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 12 July 2021 | For TNPSC, IBPS, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 12 July 2021 | For TNPSC, IBPS, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, UPSC  மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. NBFC களுக்கு கடன் வழங்குவது உட்பட பல்வேறு ஒழுங்குமுறை விதிமுறைகளை மீறியதற்காக பின்வரும் எந்த வங்கியில் ரிசர்வ் வங்கி பண அபராதம் விதித்துள்ளது?

(a) பரோடா வங்கி

(b) பந்தன் வங்கி

(c) இன்டசுஇண்டு வங்கி

(d) ஸ்டேட் பாங்க் ஆப் இந்தியா

(e) மேற்கூறியவை அனைத்தும்

வெற்றி வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே தமிழ் மற்றும் ஆங்கிலத்தில் பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-8

Q2. எந்த வங்கி தனதுபவர் சல்யூட்முயற்சியின் கீழ் இந்திய ராணுவத்திற்கு பாதுகாப்பு சேவை சம்பள தொகுப்பை வழங்க இந்திய ராணுவத்துடன் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டது?

(a) எச்.டி.எஃப்.சி வங்கி

(b) கோட்டக் மஹிந்திரா வங்கி

(c) யெசு வங்கி

(d) ஆக்சிஸ் வங்கி

(e) ஐசிஐசிஐ வங்கி

Q3. மேக்ஸ் பூபா காப்பீட்டு திட்டம் எந்த வங்கியுடன் பேன்காஷூரன்ஸ் கூட்டாண்மைக்குள் நுழைந்துள்ளது?

(a) ஆர்.பி.எல் வங்கி

(b) ஐசிஐசிஐ வங்கி

(c) எச்.டி.எஃப்.சி வங்கி

(d) ஸ்டேட் பாங்க் ஆப் இந்தியா

(e) ஆக்சிஸ் வங்கி

Q4. பெங்களூரின் ஸ்தாபக தந்தை என்று அழைக்கப்படுபவர் யார்?

(a) ஹைதர் அலி

(b) நடபிரபு கெம்பேகவுடா

(c) கிருஷ்ணதேவராய

(d) கிருஷ்ணராஜா வாடியார்

(e) திப்பு சுல்தான்

Q5. இந்தியாவின் தேசிய திரைப்பட காப்பகத்தில் சமீபத்தில் சேர்க்கப்பட்ட திரைப்படம் எது?

(a) பதர்பஞ்சரி

(b) லகான்

(c) தேவதாஸ்

(d) பி.கே.

(e) பாஜிராவ் மஸ்தானி

Q6. தேசிய மீன் விவசாயிகள் தினம் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் _________ அன்று கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது.

(a) 12 ஜூலை

(b) 11 ஜூலை

(c) 10 ஜூலை

(d) 09 ஜூலை

(e) 08 ஜூலை

Q7. பாரத் டைனமிக்ஸ் லிமிடெட் ஆகாஷ் ஏவுகணைகளை உற்பத்தி செய்வதற்கும் வழங்குவதற்கும் இந்திய விமானப்படையுடன் _________ ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டது.

(a) ரூ .499 கோடி

(b) ரூ .599-கோடி

(c) ரூ .699 கோடி

(d) ரூ .799 கோடி

(e) ரூ .899-கோடி

Q8. பின்வருவனவற்றில் 2021 ஸ்கிரிப்ஸ் தேசிய எழுத்துப்பிழை பட்டத்தை வென்றவர் யார்?

(a) சாண்ட்ரா ஸ்லோஸ்

(b) டீன் லூகாஸ்

(c) பவுலின் பெல்

(d) ஃபிராங்க் நியூஹவுசர்

(e) சைலா அவந்த்-கார்ட்

Q9. முதல் பயணிகள் ரயில் மாநிலத்தை எட்டும்போது ________  மாநிலம் இந்தியாவின் ரயில் வரைபடத்தில் நுழைகிறது.

(a) உத்தரகண்ட்

(b) திரிபுரா

(c) மணிப்பூர்

(d) கோவா

(e) அசாம்

Q10. “The Pregnancy Bible” புத்தகத்தின் ஆசிரியரின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) வித்யா பாலன்

(b) அனுஷ்கா சர்மா

(c) நேஹா துபியா

(d) கரீனா கபூர் கான்

(e) ராணி முகர்ஜி

Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. The RBI on 8th July said it has imposed penalties on SBI, Bank of Baroda, IndusInd Bank, Bandhan Bank and 10 other lenders for contravention of various regulatory norms, including on lending to NBFCs.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The country’s third-largest private lender Axis Bank has signed MOU with the Indian Army offering a defence service salary package under its “Power Salute” initiative.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Max Bupa Health Insurance, a standalone health insurer, has entered into a bancassurance partnership with Axis Bank, the country’s third largest private sector bank.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Karnataka state government decided to develop 46 Kempegowda heritage sites located in Bengaluru Urban, Bengaluru Rural, Ramanagara, Chikballapura, and Tumakuru districts, in a bid to promote tourism.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. National Film Archive of India (NFAI), announced a significant addition of the original camera negative of Rajkumar Hirani’s 2014 film ‘PK’ in its collection. The filmmaker handed the negatives over to Director NFAI, Prakash Magdum, in Mumbai.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. National Fish Farmers’ Day is celebrated every year on 10 July, by the Department of Fisheries, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying in association with the National Fisheries Development Board (NFDB).

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Bharat Dynamics Limited (BDL) has signed a contract with the Ministry of Defence for the manufacture and supply of Akash missiles to the Indian Air Force (IAF). The total worth of the deal is around Rs 499 crore.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Zaila Avant-garde, an African-American, from New Orleans in Louisiana, has won the 2021 Scripps National Spelling Bee.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. A passenger train Rajdhani Express from Assam’s Silchar railway station has reached the Vaingaichunpao railway station in Manipur for a trial run, putting the state on the Indian Railways map.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Kareena Kapoor Khan has announced her new book titled Kareena Kapoor Khan’s Pregnancy Bible. The actor has also called it her ‘third child. She shared her experience while writing the book.

வெற்றி வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் july 1st week 2021

Use Coupon code: UTSAV (75% offer)+ DOUBLE VALIDITY

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 12 July 2021 | For TNPSC, IBPS, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_50.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App | Adda247 Tamil telegram group | Adda247 Tamil Youtube

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?