Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [10.08 2021 |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC,...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [10.08 2021]

TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகள் நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம்.தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் July 2021

Q1.  டோக்கியோ ஒலிம்பிக்கில் எந்த பிரிவில்  நீரஜ் சோப்ரா சமீபத்தில் இந்தியாவிற்கு தங்கப் பதக்கம் வென்றார்?

(a) குத்துச்சண்டை

(b) துப்பாக்கி சுடுதல்

(c) மல்யுத்தம்

(d) ஈட்டி எறிதல்

(e) டென்னிஸ்

 

Q2.  வெள்ளையனே வெளியேறு தினம்  ஆண்டுதோறும் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது, இது ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் ___________ அன்று நடைபெறும்.

(a) 4 ஆகஸ்ட்

(b) 5 ஆகஸ்ட்

(c) 6 ஆகஸ்ட்

(d) 7 ஆகஸ்ட்

(e) 8 ஆகஸ்ட்

 

Q3.  மத்திய அமைச்சர் வீரேந்திர குமார் திறன் மேம்பாட்டை ஊக்குவிக்க எந்த போர்டல் மற்றும் மொபைல் செயலியை சமீபத்தில் தொடங்கினார்?

(a) பிஎம்-சர்வக்யா

(b) பிஎம்-தக்ஷ்

(c) பிஎம்-த்ரிஷ்யா

(d) பிஎம்-பரம்

(e) பிஎம்-சாக்சம்

 

Q4. எந்தப் பந்துவீச்சாளர் அனில் கும்ப்ளேவின் 619 டெஸ்ட் விக்கெட்டுகளை முறியடித்து டெஸ்ட் கிரிக்கெட்டில் அதிக விக்கெட்டுகளை வீழ்த்திய மூன்றாவது வீரர் ஆனார்?

(a) ஸ்டூவர்ட் பிராட்

(b) டேல் ஸ்டெய்ன்

(c) ஜேம்ஸ் ஆண்டர்சன்

(d) ஜோஃப்ரா ஆர்ச்சர்

(e) இஷாந்த் சர்மா

 

Q5. ஜப்பான் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் _______ ஐ நாகசாகி தினமாக நினைவுகூர்கிறது.

(a) ஆகஸ்ட் 6

(b) ஆகஸ்ட்7

(c) ஆகஸ்ட் 8

(d) ஆகஸ்ட் 9

(e) ஆகஸ்ட் 10

 

Q6.  அபுதாபி கடற்கரையில் இந்திய கடற்படை மற்றும் ________ இருதரப்பு கடற்படை பயிற்சியான ‘சயீத் தல்வார் 2021’ நடத்தியது.

(a) பங்களாதேஷ் கடற்படை

(b) ஈரான் கடற்படை

(c) கத்தார் கடற்படை

(d) ஓமன் கடற்படை

(e) ஐக்கிய அரபு அமீரகம் கடற்படை

 

Q7. முன்னாள் இந்திய கிரிக்கெட் வீரர் ஹோம்லேன் உடன்  மூன்று வருட மூலோபாய கூட்டுக்குள் நுழைந்துள்ளார்.

(a) எம்எஸ் தோனி

(b) சுரேஷ் ரெய்னா

(c) யுவராஜ் சிங்

(d) இர்பான் பதான்

(e) வீரேந்திர சேவாக்

 

Q8. “தி இயர் தட் வாசன்டீதி டைரி ஒப்பி 14இயர்ஓல்ட் (The Year That Wasn’t – The Diary of a 14-Year-Old) ” புத்தகத்தின் ஆசிரியரின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) ரோஷ்னி சச்ச்தேவா

(b) பிரிஷா ஜெயின்

(c) கனிகா சர்மா

(d) சுமிதா கபூர்

(e) விஜயா சோப்ரா

 

Q9. ரெயில் மடட்(Rail Madad)  என்பது வாடிக்கையாளர் குறைகள், விசாரணை, ஆலோசனை மற்றும் உதவிக்கான ஒரு ஒருங்கிணைந்த தீர்வாகும். இது ____________ இல் கிடைக்கிறது.

(a) 8 மொழிகள்

(b) 14 மொழிகள்

(c) 10 மொழிகள்

(d) 22 மொழிகள்

(e) 12 மொழிகள்

 

Q10. தேசிய கல்விக் கொள்கை -2020  அமல்படுத்துவது குறித்து உத்தரவு பிறப்பித்த நாட்டின் முதல் மாநிலம் எது?

(a) கர்நாடகா

(b) தமிழ்நாடு

(c) கேரளா

(d) ஹரியானா

(e) உத்தரபிரதேசம்

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-12

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. India’s star javelin thrower Neeraj Chopra won a historic gold medal in men’s javelin throw at the Tokyo 2020 Games. Neeraj Chopra threw 87.58m in his second attempt to claim the yellow medal.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. Every year, the Quit India Day (or August Kranti Day) is observed on 8 August to commemorate the anniversary of Quit India Movement, launched by Father of Nation, Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi, on 8 August 1942 at the All-India Congress Committee session in Bombay.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Union Minister for Social Justice & Empowerment Dr. Virendra Kumar launched ‘PM-DAKSH’ Portal and Mobile App, developed by the Ministry, in collaboration with NeGD, to make the skill development schemes accessible to the target groups.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. James Anderson overtook Anil Kumble’s tally of 619 Test wickets to become the third-highest wicket-taker in the Test cricket. He achieved this huge feat after KL Rahul knocked one to wicket-keeper Jos Buttler.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Japan commemorates the 9th of August every year as Nagasaki day. On August 9, 1945, the United States dropped an atomic bomb on Nagasaki, Japan.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Indian Navy and UAE Navy conducted the bilateral naval exercise ‘Zayed Talwar 2021’ on August 07, 2021, off the coast of Abu Dhabi.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Home interiors brand HomeLane has entered into a three-year strategic partnership with Mahendra Singh Dhoni as an equity partner and brand ambassador.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Veteran actor Shabana Azmi has launched the book titled “The Year That Wasn’t – The Diary of a 14-Year-Old”, which is penned by Kolkata girl Brisha Jain.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Railway ministry toll-free number 139 can be used for all kinds of enquiries and making complaints and the helpline facility is available round-the-clock in 12 languages.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Karnataka has become the first state in the country to issue the order with regard to the implementation of the National Education Policy-2020. The state government has issued an order on the implementation of NEP-2020 with effect from the current academic year 2021-2022.

Use Coupon code: MON75 (75% OFFER)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [10.08 2021 |_50.1
ADDA247 Tamil TNPSC GROUP 2 2A 3.0 LIVE CLASS BATCH from AUG 2

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

 Adda247App  | Adda247TamilYoutube | Adda247 Tamil telegram group

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?