Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [07.08 2021] |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC,...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [07.08 2021]

TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகள் நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம்.தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

DAILY  FREE DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் July 2021

Q1.  2021 ஆம் ஆண்டு, உலகின் முதல் அணுகுண்டு வீச்சின்  _______ ஆம் ஆண்டு நிறைவைக் குறிக்கிறது.

(a) 74 வது

(b) 75 வது

(c) 76 வது

(d) 77 வது

(e) 78 வது

 

Q2.  ______ இன் புதிய ஜனாதிபதியாக இப்ராகிம் ரைசி அதிகாரப்பூர்வமாக பதவியேற்றார்.

(a) ஈரான்

(b) ஈராக்

(c) கத்தார்

(d) ஓமன்

(e) இஸ்ரேல்

 

Q3.  எளிதாக தொழில் செய்யும் முயற்சியின் கீழ் உள்ள அதன் திட்டங்களுக்காக, பின்வரும் எந்த மாநிலம் நான்கு SKOCH விருதுகளைப் பெற்றுள்ளது?

(a) இமாச்சல பிரதேசம்

(b) கேரளா

(c) தமிழ்நாடு

(d) மகாராஷ்டிரா

(e) மேற்கு வங்கம்

 

Q4. சர்வதேச சூரிய கூட்டணி கட்டமைப்பு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்ட 5 வது நாட்டை பெயரிடுங்கள்.

(a) இத்தாலி

(b) ஜெர்மனி

(c) பிரான்ஸ்

(d) ஐக்கிய அரபு அமீரகம்

(e) அமெரிக்கா

 

Q5. மத்திய மறைமுக வரி மற்றும் சுங்க வாரியம் (CBIC), இந்திய சுங்க இணக்க தகவல் போர்ட்டலை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியது. CBIC எந்த ஆண்டில் நிறுவப்பட்டது?

(a) 1940

(b) 1958

(c) 1993

(d) 1964

(e) 1999

 

Q6.  இந்தியாவின் அணுசக்தி திறன், _______ ஆண்டிற்குள், 22,480 மெகா வாட்களை எட்டும் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) 2027

(b) 2028

(c) 2029

(d) 2030

(e) 2031

 

Q7. பின்வரும் எது, பேமெண்ட் வங்கிகளுக்கு, முதலீட்டு வங்கிகளின் செயல்பாடுகளை மேற்கொள்ள அனுமதி அளித்துள்ளது?

(a) RBI

(b) SEBI

(c) IRDAI

(d) NABARD

(e) EXIM வங்கி

 

Q8. _______ தனது வாடிக்கையாளர்களுக்கு ஒரு ஒருங்கிணைந்த கொடுப்பனவு இடைமுக ஆட்டோபே வசதியை வழங்குவதற்காக, இந்திய தேசிய கொடுப்பனவு நிறுவனத்துடன் (NPCI) இணைந்துள்ளது.

(a) அவிவா ஆயுள் காப்பீடு

(b) பஜாஜ் அலையன்ஸ் ஆயுள் காப்பீடு

(c) SBI ஆயுள் காப்பீடு

(d) இந்திய ஆயுள் காப்பீட்டு நிறுவனம்

(e) ICICI ப்ரூடென்ஷியல் ஆயுள் காப்பீடு

 

Q9. 100 ஆண்டுகளில், இந்தியாவின் விலங்கியல் ஆய்வு மையத்தின் முதல் பெண் இயக்குநராக யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்?

(a) பிங்கி பந்த்

(b) சஞ்சனா சர்மா

(c) ப்ரீத்தி மொஹந்தி

(d) த்ரிதி பானர்ஜி

(e) தனு கல்ரா

 

Q10.  இந்திய பழங்குடி கூட்டுறவு சந்தைப்படுத்தல் கூட்டமைப்பு (TRIFED), அதன் 34 வது நிறுவன தினத்தை ________ அன்று கொண்டாடியது.

(a) ஆகஸ்ட் 5

(b) ஆகஸ்ட் 6

(c) ஆகஸ்ட் 7

(d) ஆகஸ்ட் 8

(e) ஆகஸ்ட் 9

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-12

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Annually 6th of August marks the anniversary of the atomic bombing in Hiroshima during World War II. 2021 marks the 76th anniversary of the world’s first atomic bombing.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ebrahim Raisi was officially sworn in as the new president of Iran on August 05, 2021. He won the 2021 Iranian presidential election in June, with 62 per cent of the vote.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The government of West Bengal has received four SKOCH awards for its schemes under the Ease of Doing Business initiative.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Germany became the 5th country to sign the International Solar Alliance Framework Agreement after amendments to it entered into force on 8th January 2021, opening its Membership to all Member States of the United Nations.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Central Board of Direct Taxes and Central Board of Excise and Customs with effect from 1.1.1964.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. India’s nuclear power capacity is expected to reach 22,480 Mega Watts by 2031 from the current 6,780 MegaWatts.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Sebi has allowed payments banks to carry out the activities of investment bankers to provide easy access to investors to participate in public and rights issues by using various payment avenues, markets regulator.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. ICICI Prudential Life Insurance has tied up with the National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI) to provide a Unified Payments Interface Autopay facility to its customers.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Indian government approved the appointment of Dr Dhriti Banerjee as the director of the Zoological Survey of India. She is a prolific scientist, conducting research in zoogeography, taxonomy, morphology and molecular systematics.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Tribal Co-operative Marketing Federation of India (TRIFED) has celebrated its 34th foundation day on 6th August.

Use Coupon code: MON75 (75% offer)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [07.08 2021] |_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 2 LIVE CLASS BY ADDA247 TAMILNADU ON AUG 23 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?