Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [03.08 2021] |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC,...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [03.08 2021]

TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகள் நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம்.தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-11

Q1.  கடற்படை ஊழியர்களின் புதிய துணைத் தலைவராக யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) வைஸ் அட்மிரல் ஜி. அசோக்குமார்

(b) வைஸ் அட்மிரல் ஆர். ஹரி குமார்

(c) வைஸ் அட்மிரல் S.N கோர்மேட்

(d) வைஸ் அட்மிரல் ஆர் பி பண்டிட்

(e) வைஸ் அட்மிரல் டி.கே. திரிபாதி

 

Q2.  ஆகஸ்ட் முதல் வாரம் 01 முதல் 07 வரை, ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் இந்த  வாரமாக அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது  ?

(a) உலக ஊழல் எதிர்ப்பு வாரம்

(b) உலக ஒவ்வாமை வாரம்

(c) உலக சுற்றுலா வாரம்

(d) உலக தாய்ப்பால் வாரம்

(e) உலக சுற்றுச்சூழல் வாரம்

 

Q3.  இந்தியாவில் முஸ்லிம் பெண்கள் உரிமை தினம் எப்போது அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) ஆகஸ்ட் 02

(b) ஆகஸ்ட் 01

(c) ஜூலை 31

(d) ஜூலை 30

(e) ஆகஸ்ட் 03

 

Q4.  2021 ஆம் ஆண்டிற்கான மதிப்புமிக்க லோக்மான்ய திலக் தேசிய விருதுக்கு யார் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) அசிம் பிரேம்ஜி

(b) திலீப் சாங்வி

(c) ஷிவ் நாடார்

(d) ரத்தன் டாடா

(e) சைரஸ் பூனாவல்லா

 

Q5. ஜூலை 2021 இல் சரக்கு மற்றும் சேவை வரியிலிருந்து (ஜிஎஸ்டி) வசூலான வருவாய் என்ன?

(a) ரூ .1.23 லட்சம் கோடி

(b) ரூ .1.16 லட்சம் கோடி

(c) ரூ .1.03 லட்சம் கோடி

(d) ரூ .1.37 லட்சம் கோடி

(e) ரூ .1.41 லட்சம் கோடி

 

Q6.  டோக்கியோ ஒலிம்பிக்கில் பெண்கள் பேட்மிண்டன் ஒற்றையர் பிரிவில் சீனாவின்    ஹி பிங்ஜியாவோவை வீழ்த்தி பின்வருபவரில் வெண்கலம் வென்றவர் யார்?

(a) சாய்னா நெஹ்வால்

(b) ஸ்ரீகாந்த் கிடாம்பி

(c) சானியாமிர்சா

(d) பி. சாய்பிரணீத்

(e) பிவி சிந்து

 

Q7.  இசுரு  உதானா   சமீபத்தில் ஓய்வு பெறுவதாக அறிவித்தார். அவர் எந்த நாட்டின் கிரிக்கெட் அணிக்காக விளையாடியுள்ளார்?

(a) பாகிஸ்தான்

(b) இலங்கை

(c) பங்களாதேஷ்

(d) இந்தியா

(e) ஆப்கானிஸ்தான்

 

Q8.  அண்மையில் காலமான உலக மாஸ்டர்ஸ் தங்கப் பதக்கம் வென்ற தடகள  வீரரின் பெயர்.

(a) மன் கவுர்

(b) சூரத் சிங் மாத்தூர்

(c) டிங்கோ சிங்

(d) அனெரூட் ஜக்னாத்

(e) கனுப்ரியா

 

Q9.  2022  இல் வெளியிடப்பட உள்ள ‘இன் ஐடியல் வேர்ல்ட்(In An Ideal World )’ இன் ஆசிரியர் யார்?

(a) அரவிந்த அடிகா

(b) அனிதா தேசாய்

(c) ஜும்பாலாஹிரி

(d) குணால் பாசு

(e) அமிதவ் கோஷ்

 

Q10.  எல்ஐசி சிஎஸ்எல்லுமின்பிளாட்டினம் கிரெடிட் கார்டு மற்றும் எல்ஐசி சிஎஸ்எல்எக்லாட்ஆகிய எல்ஐசி சிஎஸ்எல் இணை -பிராண்டட் ரூபே கிரெடிட் கார்டுகளின் இரண்டு வகைகளை அறிமுகப்படுத்த பின்வரும் எந்த வங்கியுடன் கூட்டுசேர்ந்தது ?

(a) எஸ்பிஐ

(b) ஐடிபிஐ

(c) கனரா வங்கி

(d) யெஸ் வங்கி

(e) கோட்டக் மன்ஹிந்திரா வங்கி

வெற்றி வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் july 3rd week 2021

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Vice Admiral SN Ghormade (AVSM, NM) assumed charge as the Vice Chief of Naval Staff on July 31, 2021, at a formal ceremony in New Delhi.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The World Breastfeeding Week (WBW) is marked every year in the first week of August, between 1 to 7 August, to raise awareness on the importance of breastfeeding for mothers and infants.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. In India, “Muslim Women’s Rights Day” is celebrated across the nation on August 01 to celebrate the enactment of the law against Triple Talaq.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Dr Cyrus Poonawalla, Chairman of the Pune-based vaccine maker Serum Institute of India (SII), has been selected for the prestigious LokmanyaTilak National Award for 2021.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Goods and Services Tax (GST) collections for July 2021 were ₹ 1.16 lakh crore, 33 per cent more than the corresponding period of last year.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. India’s star shuttler PV Sindhu beat China’s eighth seed He Bingjiao in women’s singles bronze medal match on Sunday in Tokyo. She wins 21-13, 21-15. Sindhu becomes the first Indian female Olympian to win two medals.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Sri Lanka left-arm seam bowling all-rounder, IsuruUdana has announced his retirement from international cricket with immediate effect.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Six-time world masters championship gold medallist and multiple Asian Masters Championship medallist athlete 105-year-d old Man Kaur breathed her last at a DeraBassi Hospital near Mohali on 31st August.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Renowned novelist KunalBasu’s new work of fiction, In An Ideal World, will be released next year. The book, scheduled to released under the publishing house’s ‘Viking’ imprint, is touted to be a “powerful, gritty and fast-paced literary novel” exploring a variety of themes relevant to the current times — college, politics, family, crime investigation and fanaticism. His other works:The Yellow Emperor’s Cure,Kalkatta and Sarojini’s Mother.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. LIC Cards Services Limited (LIC CSL) and IDBI Bank partnered to launch two variants of co-branded RuPay Credit Cards – LIC CSL ‘Lumine’ Platinum Credit Card and LIC CSL ‘Eclat’ Select Credit Card powered by IDBI Bank. Initially, the card variants are targeted to LIC Policyholders, LIC Agents, and Employees of LIC of India and its Subsidiaries/Associates.

Use Coupon code: MON75 (75% offer)

 

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [03.08 2021] |_50.1
ADDA247 Tamil TNPSC GROUP 4 LIVE CLASS STARTS JULY 14

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?