நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [2 November 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [2 November 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

Q1. இந்தியாவின் முதல் மனிதர்களைக் கொண்ட கடல் பணியை டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் அதிகாரப்பூர்வமாக துவக்கி வைத்தார். பணிக்கு என்ன பெயர்?

(a) நீர்நிதி

(b) சாகர்யன்

(c) சமுத்ராயன்

(d) சிந்துயன்

(e) சக்தி

Q2. 2020-21க்கான  ஊழியர்களின் வருங்கால வைப்பு நிதி (EPF) வைப்புத் தொகைக்கான வட்டி விகிதம் என்ன?

(a) 6.1%

(b) 7.4%

(c) 8.9%

(d) 8.1%

(e) 8.5%

 

Q3. உலக சைவ தினம் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் ___________ அன்று கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது.

(a) நவம்பர் 1

(b) நவம்பர்  2

(c) நவம்பர் 3

(d) நவம்பர் 4

(e) நவம்பர் 5

 

Q4. தேசிய நிறுவன சட்ட மேல்முறையீட்டு தீர்ப்பாயத்தின் (NCLAT) புதிய தலைவரின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) விமல்ஜல்லன்

(b) ராமலிங்கம் சுதாகர்

(c) திலீப்அஸ்பே

(d) அசோக் பூஷன்

(e) ரஞ்சன் கோகாய்

 

Q5. மார்க்கெட் கேப் மூலம் மிகப்பெரிய நிறுவனமாக மாற மைக்ரோசாப்ட் எந்த நிறுவனத்தை கையகப்படுத்தியது?

(a) ஆப்பிள்

(b) கூகுள்

(c) இன்டெல்

(d) அடோப்

(e) டெஸ்லா

 

Q6. மத்திய கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சர் ஸ்ரீஅமித் ஷா “பால் சஹகார்” திட்டத்தை தொடங்கி வைத்தார். பால் சஹகார் திட்டத்தின் மொத்த செலவு ________ ஆகும்.

(a) ரூ 1000 கோடி

(b) ரூ 2000 கோடி

(c) ரூ 3000 கோடி

(d) ரூ 4000 கோடி

(e) ரூ 5000 கோடி

 

Q7. மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் ___________ இல் ‘சர்தார் படேல் தலைமைத்துவ மையத்தை’  நாட்டுக்கு அர்ப்பணித்தார்.

(a) மணாலி

(b) நைனிடால்

(c) முசோரி

(d) ஸ்ரீநகர்

(e) இம்பால்

 

Q8. நரேந்திர சிங் தோமர் “ஆப்பிள் திருவிழாவை” பின்வரும் எந்த மாநிலம்/ யூடியில் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்?

(a) அந்தமான் நிக்கோபார் தீவு

(b) ஜம்மு மற்றும் காஷ்மீர்

(c) உத்தரகாண்ட்

(d) சண்டிகர்

(e) லடாக்

 

Q9. பொது விவகார மையத்தின் (பிஏசி) பொது விவகாரக் குறியீட்டின் (பிஏஐ 2021) 6வது பதிப்பின்படி, நிர்வாகச் செயல்திறனில் ‘பெரிய மாநிலங்களில்’ முதலிடம் பிடித்த மாநிலம் எது?

(a) குஜராத்

(b) கேரளா

(c) ஒடிசா

(d) கர்நாடகா

(e) மேற்கு வங்காளம்

 

Q10. இந்தியன் ரயில்வே கேட்டரிங் & டூரிசம் கார்ப்பரேஷன் லிமிடெட் (IRCTC) பின்வருவனவற்றில் எதனுடன் இணைந்து பயணிகளுக்கு தகவல்தொடர்புகளில் அதிக நம்பிக்கையை அளிக்கிறது?

(a) முகநூல்

(b) கூகுள்பிளே

(c) ட்ரு காலர்

(d) எல்லோ பேஜஸ்

(e) வாட்ஸாப்

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences DrJitendra Singh officially launched India’s First Manned Ocean Mission called “Samudrayan project”at Chennai.

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. Ministry of Finance has approved the interest rate on employees’ provident fund (EPF) deposits for 2020-21 at 8.5%. The rate has been kept unchanged as for year 2019-20.

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. World Vegan Day is held every year on November 1. The day was first celebrated in the year 1994 to commemorate the 50th anniversary of the founding of UK-based The Vegan Society and the coining of the terms “vegan” and “veganism”.

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Centre has appointed former Supreme Court Judge Justice Ashok Bhushan as the new Chairperson of the National Company Law Appellate Tribunal (NCLAT).

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Microsoft Corp. has surpassed Apple Inc. to become the world’s most valuable publicly-traded company by market capitalisation.

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Union Minister of Cooperation ShriAmit Shah launched the “Dairy Sahakar” scheme on October 31, 2021 at Anand, Gujarat during a function organised by Amul to celebrate the 75th Foundation Year of Amul. Total outlay of the Dairy Sahakar scheme is Rs 5000 crore.

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Union Minister DrJitendra Singh dedicated to the nation “Sardar Patel Leadership Centre” at LalBahadurShastri National Academy of Administration (LBSNAA) in Mussoorie.

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Union Agriculture Minister, Narendra Singh Tomar and Lt Governor, ManojSinha has virtually inaugurated Apple Festival, organized for the first time in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir.

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Public Affairs Index (PAI 2021): Kerala topped in governance performance. According to the 6th edition of Public Affairs Index (PAI 2021) report by the Public Affairs Centre (PAC), a Bengaluru- based non-profit think tank, the top three slots have been taken by Kerala, Tamil Nadu and Telangana among 18 large states.

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. IRCTC &Truecaller partnered to reduce fraud in the railways. The Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation Limited (IRCTC) has partnered with Truecaller India to provide passengers with greater trust in communication. This partnership aims to reduce fraud in the railways.

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். பொருளாதாரம் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்.

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: FEST75 (75% Offer)

 

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [2 November 2021]_50.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?