நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [13 November 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [13 November 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் முக்கியமான கேள்வி மற்றும் பதில்கள் October 2021

 

Q1. நோபல் பரிசு பெற்றவரும் முன்னாள் _______ ஜனாதிபதியுமான எஃப் டபிள்யூ டி கிளர்க் (FW de Klerk) காலமானார்.

(a) அமெரிக்கா (USA)

(b) நெதர்லாந்து

(c) இங்கிலாந்து

(d) தென்னாப்பிரிக்கா

(e) யு.ஏ.இ (UAE)

 

Q2. பொது சேவை ஒளிபரப்பு தினம் (Public Service Broadcasting Day) ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் ________ அன்று கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது.

(a) நவம்பர் 14

(b) நவம்பர் 13

(c) நவம்பர் 12

(d) நவம்பர் 11

(e) நவம்பர் 10

 

Q3. இந்தியாவின் முதல் உடல்சார்ந்த தேசிய யோகாசன சாம்பியன்ஷிப் (first Physical National Yogasana Championships) எங்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) மேற்கு வங்காளம்

(b) ஒடிசா

(c) உத்தரகாண்ட்

(d) உத்தரப் பிரதேசம்

(e) மகாராஷ்டிரா

 

Q4. உலக நிமோனியா தினம் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் __________ அன்று உலகம் முழுவதும் அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) நவம்பர் 15

(b) நவம்பர் 14

(c) நவம்பர் 13

(d) நவம்பர் 12

(e) நவம்பர் 11

 

Q5. இந்தியாவின் பணக்கார பெண்மணி யார்?

(a) ஃபால்குனி நாயர்

(b) கிரண் மஜும்தார்-ஷா

(c) ரோஷ்னி நாடார்

(d) ஏக்தா கபூர்

(e) ஜியா மோடி

 

Q6. ஸ்பேஸ்எக்ஸ், இந்திய வம்சாவளியைச் சேர்ந்த விண்வெளி வீரர் _______ தலைமையிலான 3 பேர் கொண்ட குழுவை பயணத்தை சர்வதேச விண்வெளி நிலைய பயணத்திற்கு அனுப்பியது.

(a) ரெங்கு தேவி

(b) ரவீஷ் மல்ஹோத்ரா

(c) சிரிஷா பண்ட்லா

(d) சுனிதா வில்லியம்ஸ்

(e) ராஜா சாரி

 

Q7. ________ மாநில அரசு, சாலை விபத்துகளில் முதலில் பதிலளிப்பவர்களைப் பயிற்றுவிப்பதற்காக, ரக்ஷக் (Rakshak) என்ற பெயரில் சாலைப் பாதுகாப்பு முன்முயற்சியைத் தொடங்கியுள்ளது.

(a) கர்நாடகா

(b) ஜார்கண்ட்

(c) மேற்கு வங்காளம்

(d) ஒடிசா

(e) ராஜஸ்தான்

 

Q8. புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள ராஷ்டிரபதி பவனில் ஆளுநர்கள் மற்றும் லெப்டினன்ட் கவர்னர்களின் 51வது மாநாட்டில் உரையாற்றியவர் யார்?

(a) ராம் நாத் கோவிந்த்

(b) அமித் ஷா

(c) நரேந்திர மோடி

(d) ராஜ்நாத் சிங்

(e) ஓம் பிர்லா

 

Q9. ஜப்பானின் பிரதமராக மீண்டும் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) ஃபுமியோ கிஷிடா (Fumio Kishida)

(b) யோஷிஹிட் சுகா (Yoshihide Suga)

(c) ஷின்சோ அபே (Shinzo Abe)

(d) யோஷிஹிகோ நோடா (Yoshihiko Noda)

(e) மசயோஷி சென் (Masayoshi Son)

 

Q10. இந்திய ரிசர்வ் வங்கி (RBI) எந்த கிரெடிட் கார்டு வழங்குபவருக்கு விதிக்கப்பட்ட கட்டுப்பாடுகளை நீக்கியுள்ளது?

(a) அமெரிக்கன் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் (American Express)

(b) டின்னெர்ஸ் கிளப் இன்டர்நேஷனல் லிமிடெட் (Diners Club International Limited)

(c) மாஸ்டர்கார்டு (Mastercard)

(d) விசா (VISA)

(e) டிஸ்கவர் பைனான்சியல் சர்வீசஸ் (Discover Financial Services)

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

 

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. FW (Frederik Willem) de Klerk, the former president of South Africa and the last white person to head the country, has passed away due to cancer.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Public Service Broadcasting Day is celebrated every year on November 12 to commemorate the first and only visit of the Father of the Nation, Mahatma Gandhi, to the studio of All India Radio, Delhi in 1947.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s first Physical National Yogasana Championships has been organised in Bhubaneswar, Odisha from November 11-13, 2021.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The World Pneumonia Day is observed across the world on November 12 every year to raise awareness, promote prevention and treatment and produce action to combat the disease.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Falguni Nayar, the CEO and founder of beauty and fashion eCommerce platform Nykaa, has become the richest self-made woman in India. She founded Nykaa in the year 2012.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. US Space agency NASA and the Elon Musk-owned private rocket company SpaceX have launched “Crew 3” mission on November 10, 2021.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. The state government of Odisha has launched a first of its kind road safety initiative named Rakshak, to train first responders of road accidents.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. India’s President Shri Ram Nath Kovind addressed the 51st Conference of Governors and Lieutenant Governors at Rashtrapati Bhavan in New Delhi.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Fumio Kishida leader of the Liberal Democratic Party (LDP) has been re-elected as the Prime Minister (PM) of Japan following the victory of the LDP in the 2021 Parliament election.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) lifted restrictions imposed on 23rd April, 2021 with immediate effect on credit card issuer Diners Club International Ltd to onboard new customers.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்.

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: NOV75 (75% Offer)

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [13 November 2021]_50.1
TNEB AE CIVIL LIVE CLASS BY ADDA247 FROM NOV 15 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?