நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [11 November 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [11 November 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-18

 

Q1. இந்திய ரிசர்வ் வங்கி தனது முதல் உலகளாவிய ஹேக்கத்தானை ________ என்ற பெயரில் தொடங்கியுள்ளது.

(a) ​​ பேங்கிங் 2021

(b) பிளாக்செயின் 2021

(c) ஹார்பிங்கர் 2021

(d) லீகல்  2021

(e) டெவலப்பர் 2021

 

Q2.  நிலையான உருளைக்கிழங்கு விதை மையமாக உருவாக்க ‘திசு வளர்ப்பு அடிப்படையிலான விதை உருளைக்கிழங்கு விதிகள்-2021’க்கு ஒப்புதல் அளித்த முதல் இந்திய மாநிலம் எது?

(a) ​​தமிழ்நாடு

(b) குஜராத்

(c) கர்நாடகா

(d) உத்தரப் பிரதேசம்

(e) பஞ்சாப்

 

Q3. IBM கார்ப்பரேஷன் பின்வரும் எந்த நகரத்தில் வாடிக்கையாளர் புதுமை மையத்தை தொடங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) ​​அவுரங்காபாத்

(b) போபால்

(c) டேராடூன்

(d) மைசூர்

(e) கொச்சி

 

Q4. உலக மருந்துக் கொள்கைக் குறியீட்டின் 1வது பதிப்பில் 30 நாடுகளில் இந்தியாவின் தரவரிசை என்ன?

(a) 11

(b) 18

(c) 25

(d) 27

(e) 30

 

Q5. சர்வதேச ஜிம்னாஸ்டிக்ஸ் கூட்டமைப்பின் தலைவராக மீண்டும் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) ​​பெண்பா செரிங்

(b) மொரினாரி வதனாபே

(c) தியரி வெயில்

(d) ஞானேந்திரோ நிங்கோம்பம்

(e) நரிந்தர் பத்ரா

 

Q6. “மாடர்ன் இந்தியா: சிவில் சர்வீசஸ் மற்றும் இதர போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்” என்ற புதிய புத்தகத்தின் ஆசிரியர் யார்?

(a) ​​அமிதவ் கோஷ்

(b) சித்தானந்த் ராஜ்கட்டா

(c) பூனம் தலால் தஹியா

(d) அவதார் சிங் பாசின்

(e) ஆதித்ய குப்தா

 

Q7. ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் எந்த தேதியில் அமைதி மற்றும் வளர்ச்சிக்கான உலக அறிவியல் தினம் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது?

(a) ​​6 நவம்பர்

(b) 7 நவம்பர்

(c) 8 நவம்பர்

(d) 9 நவம்பர்

(e) 10 நவம்பர்

 

Q8. சர்வதேச அறிவியல் மற்றும் அமைதி வாரம் (IWOSP) என்பது __________ முதல் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் கொண்டாடப்படும் உலகளாவிய அனுசரிப்பு ஆகும்.

(a) ​​நவம்பர் 9 முதல் 14 வரை

(b) நவம்பர் 8 முதல் 13 வரை

(c) நவம்பர் 7 முதல் 12 வரை

(d) நவம்பர் 6 முதல் 11 வரை

(e) நவம்பர் 5 முதல் 10 வரை

 

Q9. ஆடவர் டி20 போட்டிகளில் 3,000 ரன்களைக் கடந்த _______________ கிரிக்கெட் வீரர் என்ற பெருமையை ரோஹித் சர்மா பெற்றுள்ளார்.

(a) ​​மூன்றாவது

(b) இரண்டாவது

(c) ஐந்தாவது

(d) நான்காவது

(e) ஆறாவது

 

Q10. இளைஞர்களுக்கான உயர் பிரதிநிதியாக ஸ்பானியர் டேனியல் டெல் வாலேவை நியமித்தவர் யார்?

(a) ​​யுனிசெஃப்

(b) யுனெஸ்கோ

(c) சர்வதேச மனித உரிமைகள் அறக்கட்டளை

(d) சர்வதேச நீதிமன்றம்

(e) ஐக்கிய நாடுகளின் மனித உரிமைகள் ஆணையம்

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has launched its first global hackathon named “HARBINGER 2021 – Innovation for Transformation”. The theme of HARBINGER 2021 is ‘Smarter Digital Payments’.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. Punjab Cabinet headed by chief minister Charanjit Singh Channi approved the ‘Punjab Tissue Culture Based Seed Potato Rules-2021’ to develop Punjab as a standard potato seed centre.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. IBM Corp. launched a client innovation centre in Mysuru with support from the Karnataka Digital Economy Mission (KDEM).

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. India ranked 18 out of 30 countries in the 1st edition of the Global Drug Policy Index which was released by the Harm Reduction Consortium in November 2021.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Morinari Watanabe was re-elected as the President of International Gymnastics Federation or Fédération Internationale de Gymnastique (FIG) for a period of three years.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. A new book titled “MODERN INDIA: For Civil Services and Other Competitive Examinations” by Poonam Dalal Dahiya.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Science Day for Peace and Development is celebrated each year on November 10 every year. This day is celebrated to highlight the important role that science play in society and the need to engage the wider public in debates on emerging scientific issues.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. International Week of Science and Peace (IWOSP) is a global observance celebrated every year from November 9 to 14.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Indian batter Rohit Sharma has completed 3000 T20I runs and became the third cricketer in the world to achieve this feat.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. The International Human Rights Foundation (IHRF) has appointed the Spaniard Daniel del Valle as the High Representative for Youth due to his achievements in the thematic area of youth empowerment and youth participation for the United Nations.

 

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்.

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: NOV75 (75% Offer)

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [11 November 2021]_50.1
Agriculture Maha Pack (Validity 12 Months)

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?