Home   »   Class 12 Business Studies Sample Paper...   »   Class 12 Business Studies Sample Paper...

Class 12 Business Studies Sample Paper 2023-24, Additional Practice Paper with Solution

The CBSE Class 12 Business Studies sample paper 2023-24 has been released online on the official website of the CBSE (Central Board of Secondary Education). The official sample paper 2023-24 for the Class 12 subjects including the Business Studies paper has been made available at the www.cbseacademic.nic.in. The sample papers of the Business Studies subject are the best resource to prepare for the class 12 board exam as it contains the exam pattern and types of questions.

Class 12 Business Studies Sample Paper 2023-24

CBSE (Central Board Of Secondary Education) has published the Class 12 Business Studies Sample Paper 2023-24 for students. These CBSE Class 12 Business Studies Sample Papers 2023-24 is available on its official website. Students can also download the Class 12 Business Studies 2024 Sample Paper from the direct link given here in this article.

CBSE has introduced Class 12 sample question paper 2023-24 for all the subjects according to the layout of the question paper which CBSE is going to implement in this session 2023-24. This time, CBSE has introduced only one term examination, which will be conducted at the end of the academic year in February-March 2024. Every students going to appear for the Business studies board exam must solve the sample paper provided in this article

Class 12 Business Studies Sample Paper 2023-24 with Solution PDF_30.1

Sample Paper Class 12 Business Studies 2024: Marking Scheme

In this article, we have covered all questions of the CBSE Class 12 Business Studies Sample Paper 2023-24. The students must solve CBSE Class 12 Business Studies Sample Paper 2024 which is given on this page and bookmark this page to get all the latest updates from CBSE regarding the CBSE Annual Exam 2024. The Class 12 Business Studies Sample Paper 2023-24 Marking Scheme is as follows. The system for scoring is identical to the one used in the CBSE Class 12 Business Studies Question Paper.

1. There are 34 questions on this exam.
2. Marks are assigned to each question.
3. Responses should be succinct and to the point.
4. Answers to three-point questions may range from 50 to 75 lines.
5. Answers to four-point queries should be no more than 150 lines.
6. Answers to questions worth 6 points should be no more than 200 lines.
7. Answer all of the problems together.

CBSE Class 12 Business Studies Syllabus 2023-24

Business Studies Class 12 Sample Paper with Solution 2024 PDF

CBSE Class 12 students can directly download their CBSE Class 12 Business Studies Sample Paper 2023-24 PDF from the given links and start practicing. For the convenience of the board aspirants, we have also included the solutions to these sample papers.

CBSE Class 12 Business Studies Sample Paper 2024 PDF 
CBSE Class 12 Business Studies Sample Paper 2023-24 PDF Download
CBSE Class 12 Business Studies Sample Paper 2023 Marking Scheme & Solution PDF Download

Sample Paper Class 12 2024 Business Studies with solutions

EACH QUESTION CARRIES 1 MARK

1. The Board of directors of Medex Pharma Ltd. decided to issue debentures worth ₹40 lakhs in order to finance a major Research and Development project. This would increase the Debt Equity ratio from 1:1 to 2:1.However, at the same time it would increase the Earnings per share.
The reason that will justify the above situation is:
a) Unfavourable financial leverage, as the financial risk will be higher.
b) Unfavourable financial leverage, as return on investment is lower than the
cost of debt.
c) Favourable financial leverage as debt is easily available
d) Favourable financial leverage, as return on investment is higher than cost
of debt

2. A bottle of Anti- dandruff shampoo mentions ‘ Clean your hair and get rid of dandruff in one squeeze’. The product related decision involved is

a) Branding b) Product quality
c) Packaging d) Labelling

3. With the presence of women in the workforce, there has been a shift towards formal wear, increased demand of electronic gadgets and increase in demand of cosmetics.
The related dimension of business environment referred in the above lines is:
a) Technological environment. b) Social environment
c) Political environment. d) Economic environment

4. Name the function of marketing which is effective in bringing repeat sales from the customers and developing brand loyalty for a product.
a) Standardization and grading
b) Promotion
c) Customer support services
d) Packaging and labelling

5. SEBI calls for information and issues a show cause notice to stock exchange and its officials seeking explanation and conducting audit and enquiry. Which function is SEBI performing?
a) Regulatory function b) Development function
c) Protective function d) Both a) and c)

6.

Class 12 Business Studies Sample Paper 2023-24 with Solution PDF_40.1

Identify the point of significance of management illustrated in the picture.
a) Management helps in achieving group goals
b) Management helps in achieving personal objectives
c) Management helps in the development of society
d) Management increases efficiency

7. The allocative function of Financial market helps in ________
a) Bringing transparency in trading procedure
b) Earning higher rate of return to household sector
c) Better functioning of depository
d) Determining the prices of securities

8. IND Dyechem Ltd. is a chemical manufacturing company producing dyes and pigments both for domestic and international market. It has enjoyed a considerable market share but lately, it has been facing problems in terms of target sales and customer satisfaction. This is due to the reason that new entrants have emerged with better technology and competitive pricing. The
Chairman of the company addressed this issue in the departmental meeting. The production head, Mr. Kamble, advised the Chairman to revamp the system and take immediate necessary actions to rectify the problem so that sales are achieved as per the plans.
Identify the relevant function of management being discussed here.
a) Organising b) Staffing
b) Controlling d) Planning

9. Choose the incorrect statement about pricing objectives as a factor affecting the price of a product.
a) If a firm’s objective is to maximize profits in the short run, it should charge maximum price for its products.
b) If a firm’s objective is to capture market share, it should keep low price of its product.
c) If a firm wants to attain product quality leadership, it should charge lower prices.
d) If a firm is facing problems in survival due to stiff competition, it may offer discount on its products.

10. Read the following statements: Assertion (A) and Reason(R). Choose the correct alternative from those given below:
ASSERTION (A): Management is concerned with efficient use of resources.
REASONING (R): For management both efficiency and effectiveness need to be balanced.
Alternatives:
a) Both Assertion (A) and Reason (R) are true and Reason (R) is the correct explanation of Assertion (A).
b) Both Assertion (A) and Reason (R) are true and Reason (R) is not the correct explanation of Assertion (A)
c) Assertion (A) is true but Reason (R) is False
d) Assertion (A) is False but Reason (R) is True

11. Concentration of decision making functions at the apex of management hierarchy is called __________
a) Decentralisation. b) Delegation
c) Organisational structure. d) Centralisation

12. Some employees have been assigned the job of measuring the output in an objective and reliable way. They are applying different techniques for achieving this aim. Some of these are personal-observation, sample-checking etc. They are also keeping the units of measurement same as that of the units in the standards.
Name the step of ‘Controlling process applicable in the above paragraph.
a) Analysing deviations
b) Comparing actual performance with standards.
c) Establishing standards.
d) Measurement of actual performance

13. Statement I: For products requiring long term storage like agricultural products, the warehouses are located near to the market.
Statement II: Higher the level of inventory, higher will be the level of service to customers but the cost of carrying the inventory will also be high.
Choose the correct option from the following:
a) Statement I is true and II is false
b) Statement II is true and I is false
c) Both the statements are true
d) Both the statements are false

14. Mr. Vivek is working as the General Manager of Oshin Hotels Ltd. Mr. Vivek observed that Government was taking a special interest in the Tourism industry as this sector is an important source of foreign exchange and employment promotion. On the basis of this news, the company decided to set up hotels at several tourist places. Oshin Hotels Ltd. established 50 hotels before other companies considered this issue. Very soon, this brand Oshin Hotels Ltd. became well known in the market. Identify the importance of business environment described here.
a) It enables the firm to identify opportunities and get the first-mover advantage.
b) It helps the firm to identify threats and early warning signals.
c) It helps in tapping useful resources.
d) It helps in improving performance.

15. Name the function of management that acts as a means for translating plans into action.
a) Planning b) Directing
c) Organising d) Controlling

16. STATEMENT I: Electronic holdings can be converted into physical certificates with the process of dematerialisation.
STATEMENT II: There is no danger of theft, loss or forgery of share certificates in dematerialisation.
Choose the correct option from the following:
a) Statement I is true and II is false
b) Statement II is true and I is false
c) Both the statements are true
d) Both the statements are false

17. ‘Pace.’ is a reputed Chartered Accountant firm which renders services to big MNC’s. The Chartered Accountants of the firm are required to travel to Delhi and NCR for which they use company’s cars. The firm decided to convert its Petrol cars to Electric cars in order to improve the quality of life of people.
Identify the dimensions of business environment.
a) Political and Legal environment
b) Legal and Social environment
c) Technological and Political environment
d) Social and Technological Environment

18. Match the following tools of promotion with their explanation and choose the correct option –

A. It is undertaken by some identified person /company who makes efforts and bears the cost of it.
B. It plays an important role at the awareness stage and develops product preferences with the aim of making sale.
C. It helps in managing public opinion and company’s relation with the public on regular basis.
D. It uses tools specifically designed to promote to customers, middlemen and to salespersons.

1 Personal selling
2 Sales Promotion
3 Advertising
4 Public Relations

a) A (3), B (1), C (4), D (2)
b) A (1), B (3), C (4), D (2)
c) A (2), B (3), C (4), D(1)
d) A (2), B (4), C (1), D (3)

19. From the following which is not a relevant feature of management as science:
a) Principles are based on the basis of experimentation
b) Systematized body of knowledge
c) Based on practice and creativity
d) Universal Validity

20. The aim of demonetisation was not to____________
a) Curb corruption
b) Reduce the prices of real estate
c) Withhold the accumulation of black money generated by undeclared income
d) Counterfeit the use of high denomination notes for illegal activities

Class 12 Business Studies Sample Paper 2023-24 with Solution PDF_50.1

NCERT Business Studies Class 12 Sample Paper with Solution

EACH QUESTION CARRIES 3 MARKS

21. Captcha Ltd. is a construction company in which all the employees learn various ways of dealing with diverse situations from their seniors. Company provides financial as well as non-financial incentives. This helps the employees to grow and develop their abilities. The organisation behaves as a responsible constituent of society and always creates good quality products. It has a positive image in the market. The training modules are excellent and the employees always try to find unique ways of providing solutions in the context of rapidly changing business environment. This has helped the organisation to adjust smoothly.

Identify and state three points of importance of management being highlighted here.

22. State any three reasons as to why controlling is regarded as an indispensable function of management.
OR

Enumerate any three advantages of Management by Exception which is used
by manager in analysing deviations.

23. Resolutions Pvt. Ltd. is a publishing company. Its book on Business Studies for class XII is in great demand. As a result, the employees in the marketing department are always racing against time as they have to work overtime and on holidays as well to cater to the demand. The work stress has led to dissatisfaction among the employees of the marketing department.
1. Name and explain the step of staffing process which has not been performed properly.
2. Also, explain the immediate next step in the process of staffing.

24. State any three functions of Stock Exchange.
OR
State the first three steps involved in the screen-based trading for buying and selling of securities.

CBSE Business Studies Class 12 Sample Paper  2023 – 24

EACH QUESTION CARRIES 4 MARKS

25. Explain the following features of Directing
a) Directing initiates action
b) Directing is a continuous process
OR
Explain the following leadership styles:
a) Autocratic leadership
b) Laissez Faire leadership

26. State any four limitations of using internal sources of recruitment.
OR
State any four commonly used sources of recruiting employees from outside the organisation.

27 Mr. Akshay, a 20 year old college student purchased a book online from XYZ Pvt Ltd and when it was delivered, he noticed that there was no MRP mentioned on it. He browsed the internet and found that the book was sold at different prices in different places. He filed a case in District forum against the publisher. The court held in favour of Akshay and awarded a compensation of ₹10,000.
a)Identify and state the consumer right violated in the above case.
b) Name and explain the right exercised by Mr. Akshay.

28. Explain the following factors affecting the dividend decision of the company:
a) Taxation Policy
b) Cash Flow Position

29. Identify and state the various elements of communication highlighted in the following cases:
(i) Department ‘A’ has sent an encoded message to department ‘B’ through internet. What is the role of internet here?
(ii) Madhur is making gestures so that he can send a message to Ranbhir. What is Madhur doing here?
(iii) Ranbhir is trying to understand the message sent by Madhur by reading his gestures. What is Ranbhir doing here?
(iv) Kamesh picks up his phone and finds a message on it. He reads the message carefully. What is the role of Kamesh here?

30. Dhaval Acharya, after acquiring a bachelor’s degree in Hotel Management joined his father’s chain of vegetarian restaurants in Ahmednagar. Being young and enterprising, he suggested his father to add a new section of vegetarian bakery items which required an investment of ₹ 5 crores. His father Mr. Aariketh Acharya suggested him to take the decision with caution and
understood everything comprehensively as bad decision may damage the financial fortune of business.

Identify the decision suggested by Mr. Aariketh Acharya. State by giving any three reasons as to why he must have advised his son to take decision with caution.

Class 12 Business Studies Sample Paper 2023-24 with Solution PDF_60.1

CBSE Business Studies Class 12 Sample Paper  2023 – 24

EACH QUESTION CARRIES 6 MARKS (6/3+3)

31.1) Explain any two techniques of Scientific Management from the following:
a) Method study
b) Motion study
c) Time study

2) Differentiate between Unity of Command and Unity of Direction on any three basis.

OR
1) Explain any two principles of Fayol from the following:
a) Discipline
b) Order
c) Initiative

2) Differentiate between contributions made by F.W.Taylor and Henry Fayol
on any three basis.

32. Explain the steps that are required to be performed by a manager before evaluating all possible courses of action in planning process.

OR
Explain how planning:
a) Reduces overlapping and wasteful activities
b) Establishes standards for controlling
c) Facilitates decision making

33. Read the statements given in point 1 and 2, answer the questions that follow:
1) Tea is produced in Assam but is carried to customers not only in this state but also in other parts of the country.
a) Identify and explain the function of marketing that enables the marketer to achieve its goals.
b) Enumerate any two factors that marketer should take into consideration in order to analyse the identified needs.

2) Paddy is grown during summer season but its demand and sale takes place throughout the year.
a) Name and state the function of marketing which should be undertaken to reduce the gap between production and consumption of Paddy.
b) State by giving two reasons as to why proper discharge of this function is important.

34. Diligent developers, a website design company in Bangalore is a startup initiative of Mr. Maniraj which aims at achieving a profit margin of 10% in its first year. Mr. Maniraj appointed Mr. Advait as the Digital marketing Head, Mr. Kiyansh as the head of Backend department and Mr. Nirved headed the Graphics Designing Department. Since each head was specialised in specific
skills, it resulted in increased efficiency and better coordination. However, problems arose when Mr. Advait started considering group objectives superior to organisational objectives and stopped exchanging information with Mr. Kiyansh and Mr. Nirved. The company had to bear the brunt of lack of coordination and was unable to achieve its objectives.

a) Identify and state the organisational structure adopted by the company.
b) State two benefits and two limitations of the identified structure highlighted in the above case

Class 12 Business Studies Sample Paper 2023-24 with Solution PDF_70.1

CBSE Class 12 Business Studies Additional Practice Paper 2023-24

The Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) recently released CBSE Class 12 Business Studies Additional Practice Paper 2023-24 on its official website, cbseacademic.nic.in, for the upcoming Class 12 Board Exams. Students preparing for the Senior Secondary School Examination (Class 12) can use the CBSE Class 12 Business Studies Practice Paper 2023-24 PDF to familiarize themselves with the actual exam-level question paper.Check the CBSE Class 12 BST Additional Practice Paper 2023-24

Class 12 BST Additional Practice Paper 2023-24

Section A- MCQs (1X20=20)

1. Vedant Ltd. is a company with a decreasing EBIT. The company has a significant amount of debt in the form of debentures, and further borrowing through debentures could exacerbate the situation. Which factor determining the Capital Structure is the CFO of Vedant Ltd. primarily concerned about?
(a) cost of debt
(b) return on investment
(c) interest coverage ratio
(d) debt service coverage ratio

Answer: (c) Interest Coverage Ratio

2 What is the primary strategic focus of the company, considering its “The Complete Man” tagline, top position in the menswear industry, and longstanding collection that has enriched a modern gentleman’s wardrobe
for decades?

(a) ensuring ethical sourcing
(b) reinforcing cultural heritage
(c) establishing a unique identity
(d) maximizing production efficiency

Answer:(c) establishing a unique identity
3. Which scenario BEST illustrates the impact of rapidly changing technology on businesses?
(a) A software company is disrupted by a new entrant that offers a more user-friendly interface and a lower price point.
(b) A manufacturing company is forced to automate its production line in order to compete with lower-cost overseas competitors.
(c) A traditional brick-and-mortar retailer is forced to close its doors after online retailers offer lower prices and a wider selection of products.
(d) A financial services company is forced to invest in new technology in order to meet the demands of its customers for online and mobile banking services.

Answer:(c) A traditional brick-and-mortar retailer is forced to close its doors after
Online retailers offer lower prices and a wider selection of products.

4. Daniel and Andrew are two friends engaged in their respective businesses. Daniel concentrates on producing products that meet the needs of producers and sells whatever is produced by any means necessary. Andrew believes in achieving the firm’s goals through understanding the needs of consumers and delivering the right products to them and constantly monitoring competitors.
Which Marketing Management Philosophies do Daniel and Andrew adhere to in their businesses?
(a)Product and Selling
(b) Selling and Marketing
(c) Marketing and Product
(d) Production and Product

Answer:(b) Selling and Marketing

5. Zebronics Technology Solutions, a leading tech company, recently announced its plan to raise additional funds to fuel its expansion and research initiatives. The company’s board of directors approved an offer to
the existing shareholders to purchase additional shares at a discounted price. This offer will be available for a specific period.
How is Zebronics Technology Solutions planning to raise additional funds in the primary market, while offering its existing shareholders the opportunity to purchase more shares?
(a) conducting an e-IPO to reach a wider digital audience
(b) privately placing shares with select institutional investors
(c) launching an Initial Public Offering to enter the stock market
(d) issuing right shares for existing shareholders at a discounted price

Answer:(d) issuing right shares for existing shareholders at a discounted price

6. Identify the feature of Coordination illustrated in the picture.

Class 12 Business Studies Sample Paper 2023-24 with Solution PDF_80.1
(a) pervasive function
(b) deliberate function
(c) continuous process
(d) integrates group efforts

(d) Integrates group efforts

7 Which of the following statements accurately represents one of the protective functions of SEBI in real-life scenarios?
(a) It is responsible for managing government budgets and allocating funds for various developmental projects.
(b) It ensures the safety and security of data transmitted during online trading transactions.
(c) It promotes and regulates the insurance industry to safeguard policyholders’ interests.
(d) It monitors and regulates the securities market to protect investors and maintain market integrity.

Answer:(d) It monitors and regulates the securities market to protect investors and
maintain market integrity

8. A company’s sales have been declining for the past three quarters. The manager has decided to implement a new control system to try to improve sales. Which of the following control systems would be the most effective in this situation?
(a) A budget system that sets targets for sales and profits.
(b) A performance appraisal system that evaluates the performance of sales staff.
(c) A quality control system that ensures that products meet customer expectations.
(d) A survey that measures customer satisfaction with the company’s products and services.

Answer:(a) A budget system that sets targets for sales and profits.

9. Ms. Arundhati, the CEO of Sunlife Ltd., is delivering a speech to a group of investors. She is emphasising the significance of the company’s success and achievement, which relies on the support of customers, shareholders suppliers, and intermediaries. She also discusses how establishing a positive association with these parties contributes to enhancing the company’s public image in the market.
What is the primary goal of Ms. Arundhati’s speech?
(a) to increase sales
(b) to generate positive publicity
(c) to improve the company’s image
(d) to build relationships with stakeholders

Answer:(d) to build relationships with stakeholders
10. Read the following statements: Assertion (A) and Reason(R). Choose the correct alternative from those given below:
(A): The Supervisory Level performs the activities according to the plans of Top and Middle level management.
(R): The Supervisory Level motivates the employees and boosts their morale.
(a) Both (A) and (R) are true and (R) is the correct explanation of (A)
(b) Both (A) and (R) are true but (R) is not the correct explanation of (A)
(c) (A) is true but (R) is false
(d) (A) is false but (R) is true

Answer:(b) Both (A) and (R) are true but (R) is not the correct explanation of (A)

11. Which step of the Organising Process involves stating the job description, a document that clearly defines the contents and responsibilities related to a job?
(a) Departmentalization
(b) Assignment of duties
(c) Establishing reporting relationships
(d) Identification and division of work

Answer:(b) Assignment of duties

12 Give below are two statements marked as Assertion (A) and Reason (R).
Read the statements and choose the correct option.
A: Planning and controlling are interdependent and interlinked.
R: Planning provides the goals and objectives that the controlling function uses to measure performance.
(a) Both A and R are true, but R is not the correct explanation of A.
(b) Both A and R are true, and R is the correct explanation of A.
(c) A is true, but R is false.
(d) A is false, but R is true.

Answer:(b) Both A and R are true, and R is the correct explanation of A.

13, Statement I: Channel of distribution is important as goods are produced at one place and customers are scattered all over in the nook and corner of the country, so the producer needs to distribute the goods through middlemen.
Statement II: Physical movement of goods is transportation of goods from place of production to place of ultimate consumption.
Choose the correct option from the following:
(a) Statement I is true and II is false
(b) Statement II is true and I is false
(c) Both the statements are true
(d) Both the statements are false

Answer:(c) Both the statements are true

14. Startup 20 India Chair Chintan Vaishnav highlighted the G20 startup group’s goal of pushing for $1 trillion investment in the global startup ecosystem. Which of the following dimensions of the Business Environment will this goal most likely to influence?
(a) fiscal policy of the government
(b) foreign policy of the government
(c) foreign trade policy of the government
(d) foreign exchange policy of the government

Answer:(b) Foreign policy of the government

15 What is the significance of delegation in the scenario where Sara, as a superior, entrusts her authority to Tiara, her subordinate, to enable her learning, skill development, and better chances of promotion?
(a) facilitation of growth
(b) effective management
(c) employees’ development
(d) motivation of employees

Answer:(c) Employees’ development

16 Given below are two statements marked as I and II respectively. Read both statements and choose the correct option.
I: Demutualisation refers to the legal structure of an exchange whereby the ownership, the management and the trading rights at the exchange are segregated from one another.
II: Demutualisation refers to the process by which a public share company converts into a mutual company.
Choose the correct option from the following:
(a) I is true and II is false
(b) II is true and I is false
(c) Both I and II are true
(d) Both I and II are false

Answer:(a) Statement I is true and II is false
17. The GST Council, during its 50th meeting, resolved a prolonged debate on the tax treatment of online gaming, casinos, and horse racing, deciding to impose a 28% levy on bets and wagers for all three activities and amend GST laws to include online gaming.
Which of the following is the most likely impact of the GST council’s decision on businesses in the industry?
(a) The cost of doing business will increase, leading to higher prices for consumers.
(b) Businesses will move their operations to other countries with lower tax rates.
(c) The government will receive more revenue from taxes.
(d) The industry will become more competitive

Answer: (a) The cost of doing business will increase, leading to higher prices for consumers.

18 Match the following P’s of Marketing Mix with their explanation and choose the correct option:

Class 12 Business Studies Sample Paper 2023-24 with Solution PDF_90.1

(a) A (3), B (1), C (4), D (2)
(b) A (1), B (3), C (4), D (2)

(c) A (4), B (3), C (2), D(1)
(d) A (2), B (4), C (1), D (3)

Answer:(c) A (4), B (3), C (2), D(1)
19 What aspect of the profession is exemplified in the scenario where Ayesha needs to register herself as a member of ICAI to become a Chartered Accountant?
(a) Service motive
(b) Restricted entry
(c) Professional association
(d) Ethical code of conduct

Answer:(c) Professional association

20 Which of the following is a result of globalisation that has contributed to the rationalisation of tariff structures?
(a) the formation of trade blocs
(b) increased competition among businesses
(c) enhanced ease of international business transactions
(d) governments facing pressure to reduce barriers to attract foreign investment

Answer:(d) Rationalisation of tariff structure

CBSE Class 12 BST Additional Practice Paper 2023-2024

CBSE Class 12 BST Practice Paper 2023-2024 along with the marking scheme is now available to download on the official website of CBSE. Candidates may download the CBSE Class 12 Business Studies Practice Paper 2023-2024 provided here in PDF format. and enhance their preparation for the upcoming CBSE Class 12 Board Exam 2024.

CBSE Class 12 Business Studies Practice Paper 2023-24 PDF
CBSE Business Studies Practice Paper Class 12 2023-24 PDF Download
Business Studies practice paper class 12 2023-24 Marking Scheme

Class 12 Business Studies Sample Paper 2023-24 with Solution PDF_100.1

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

Q. Do the exam evaluators give marks based on a good presentation on the answer sheet?

Ans: No, there is no provision to give marks for a good presentation. However, students should concentrate on writing well-structured, neat, and highlighted answers. Students can also see the CBSE toppers answer sheet to learn how to write an answer.

Q. Is it important to write down all I learn as I study for the CBSE Class 12 board exam?

Ans: No, it is not necessary to write everything down, making notes of the most important information will help you to understand the chapter and boost your confidence.

Q.Will questions directly ask from the CBSE Class 12 board sample papers?

Ans: You can better understand the format, structure, and question kinds using CBSE 12th sample papers. Any topic in the syllabus may be included in exam questions.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *