Reasoning Quiz For Kerala PSC And HCA in Malayalam [09.08.2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Reasoning Quiz For Kerala PSC And...

Reasoning Quiz For Kerala PSC And HCA in Malayalam [09.08.2021]

Reasoning Quiz For Kerala PSC And HCA in Malayalam [09.08.2021]_40.1
Daily Quiz in Malayalam For Exams
LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ജൂലൈ 2021 | ജയം പ്രതിമാസ കറന്റ് അഫേഴ്സ്

 

Q1. താഴെ പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് വെൻ ഡയഗ്രമാണ്  പുരുഷന്മാരും പിതാക്കന്മാരും അഭിഭാഷകരും തമ്മിലുള്ള ബന്ധം നൽകുന്നത്?

 

 

(a)Reasoning Quiz For Kerala PSC And HCA in Malayalam [09.08.2021]_50.1

(b)Reasoning Quiz For Kerala PSC And HCA in Malayalam [09.08.2021]_60.1

(c)Reasoning Quiz For Kerala PSC And HCA in Malayalam [09.08.2021]_70.1

(d)Reasoning Quiz For Kerala PSC And HCA in Malayalam [09.08.2021]_80.1

 

Q2. ഇവ തമ്മിലുള്ള ബന്ധത്തെ പ്രതിനിധീകരിക്കുന്ന ശരിയായ കണക്ക് തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക:

നീലക്കണ്ണുകൾ, സ്ത്രീകൾ, ഡോക്ടർമാർ

(a)Reasoning Quiz For Kerala PSC And HCA in Malayalam [09.08.2021]_90.1

(b)Reasoning Quiz For Kerala PSC And HCA in Malayalam [09.08.2021]_100.1

(c)Reasoning Quiz For Kerala PSC And HCA in Malayalam [09.08.2021]_110.1

(d)Reasoning Quiz For Kerala PSC And HCA in Malayalam [09.08.2021]_120.1

 

Q3. രാഷ്ട്രീയക്കാർ, കവികൾ, സ്ത്രീകൾ എന്നിവ തമ്മിലുള്ള ബന്ധത്തെ ഏത് ഡയഗ്രം ശരിയായി പ്രതിനിധീകരിക്കുന്നു?

(a)Reasoning Quiz For Kerala PSC And HCA in Malayalam [09.08.2021]_130.1

(b)Reasoning Quiz For Kerala PSC And HCA in Malayalam [09.08.2021]_140.1

(c)Reasoning Quiz For Kerala PSC And HCA in Malayalam [09.08.2021]_150.1

(d)Reasoning Quiz For Kerala PSC And HCA in Malayalam [09.08.2021]_160.1

 

Q4. അഭിഭാഷകരും അധ്യാപകരും വിദ്യാസമ്പന്നരും തമ്മിലുള്ള ബന്ധത്തെ പ്രതിനിധാനം ചെയ്യുന്ന ചിത്രം ഏതാണ്?

(a)Reasoning Quiz For Kerala PSC And HCA in Malayalam [09.08.2021]_170.1

(b)Reasoning Quiz For Kerala PSC And HCA in Malayalam [09.08.2021]_150.1

(c)Reasoning Quiz For Kerala PSC And HCA in Malayalam [09.08.2021]_190.1

(d)Reasoning Quiz For Kerala PSC And HCA in Malayalam [09.08.2021]_200.1

 

Q5. പക്ഷികൾ, കാക്കകൾ, ഈഗിൾസ് എന്നിവ തമ്മിലുള്ള ബന്ധത്തെ ഏറ്റവും നന്നായി പ്രതിനിധീകരിക്കുന്നത് ഏത് രൂപമാണെന്ന് സൂചിപ്പിക്കുക.

 

(a)Reasoning Quiz For Kerala PSC And HCA in Malayalam [09.08.2021]_210.1

(b)Reasoning Quiz For Kerala PSC And HCA in Malayalam [09.08.2021]_220.1

(c)Reasoning Quiz For Kerala PSC And HCA in Malayalam [09.08.2021]_230.1

(d)Reasoning Quiz For Kerala PSC And HCA in Malayalam [09.08.2021]_240.1

 

Q6. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് ശാസ്ത്രവും ജീവശാസ്ത്രവും സുവോളജിയും തമ്മിലുള്ള ബന്ധത്തെ പ്രതിനിധാനം ചെയ്യുന്നത്?

 

(a)Reasoning Quiz For Kerala PSC And HCA in Malayalam [09.08.2021]_250.1

(b)Reasoning Quiz For Kerala PSC And HCA in Malayalam [09.08.2021]_260.1

(c)Reasoning Quiz For Kerala PSC And HCA in Malayalam [09.08.2021]_270.1

(d)Reasoning Quiz For Kerala PSC And HCA in Malayalam [09.08.2021]_280.1

 

Q7. ഈ ചിത്രത്തിൽ, മൊത്തം 100 കളിക്കാർ വ്യത്യസ്ത ഗെയിമുകൾ കളിക്കുന്നു

Reasoning Quiz For Kerala PSC And HCA in Malayalam [09.08.2021]_290.1

ഫുട്ബോളും ഹോക്കിയും കളിക്കുന്നതും ക്രിക്കറ്റ് കളിക്കാത്തതുമായ എത്ര കളിക്കാരാണ് ഉള്ളത്?

(a)5

(b)15

(c)20

(d)25

 

 

Q8. ജ്യാമിതീയ രൂപങ്ങളിലൊന്നിൽ മാത്രം അവരുടെ സാന്നിധ്യം അനുഭവിക്കുന്ന സംഖ്യകൾ ഏതാണ്?

Reasoning Quiz For Kerala PSC And HCA in Malayalam [09.08.2021]_300.1

 

(a)4, 6, 7

(b)2, 3, 9

(c)3, 7, 9

(d)1, 2, 9

 

Q9. ഒരു പൂന്തോട്ടത്തിലെ താഴെക്കൊടുത്തിരിക്കുന്ന ചിത്രത്തിൽ, ചതുരാകൃതിയിൽ ചക്ക മരങ്ങൾ വളരുന്ന സ്ഥലത്തെ പ്രതിനിധീകരിക്കുന്നു; വൃത്തം മാങ്ങകളെയും ത്രികോണം തെങ്ങുകളെയും പ്രതിനിധീകരിക്കുന്നു. എല്ലാ തരത്തിലുമുള്ള മരങ്ങളും വളരുന്ന പ്രദേശത്തെ പ്രതിനിധീകരിക്കുന്ന സംഖ്യ എത്രയാണ്?

 

Reasoning Quiz For Kerala PSC And HCA in Malayalam [09.08.2021]_310.1

 

(a)4

(b)7

(c)3

(d)2

 

Q10. താഴെ കൊടുത്തിരിക്കുന്ന ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ, താഴെ കൊടുത്തിരിക്കുന്ന ചിത്രത്തെ അടിസ്ഥാനമാക്കിയുള്ളതാണ്. ചിത്രം ശ്രദ്ധാപൂർവ്വം പഠിച്ച് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾക്ക് ഉത്തരം നൽകുക.

Reasoning Quiz For Kerala PSC And HCA in Malayalam [09.08.2021]_320.1

ഇവിടെ

(1) വലിയ ത്രികോണം ചിത്രകാരന്മാരെ  പ്രതിനിധീകരിക്കുന്നു.

(2) ചെറിയ ത്രികോണം ശാസ്ത്രജ്ഞരെ പ്രതിനിധീകരിക്കുന്നു

(3) ദീർഘചതുരം നർത്തകരെ പ്രതിനിധീകരിക്കുന്നു.

(4) സർക്കിൾ ഡോക്ടർമാരെ പ്രതിനിധീകരിക്കുന്നു.

 

ശാസ്ത്രജ്ഞരോ ഡോക്ടർമാരോ അല്ലാത്ത ചിത്രകാരന്മാരെ പ്രതിനിധീകരിക്കുന്ന അക്ഷരങ്ങൾ ഏതാണ്?

(a)A & B

(b)A & L

(c)B & F

(d)L & H

 

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Solutions

S1.Ans. (a)

Sol. All fathers must be males. Some males may be advocates and vice-versa. Some fathers may be advocates and vice-versa.

Reasoning Quiz For Kerala PSC And HCA in Malayalam [09.08.2021]_330.1

 

 

S2.Ans. (d)

Sol.

Reasoning Quiz For Kerala PSC And HCA in Malayalam [09.08.2021]_340.1

Some blue eyed may be females and vice-versa.

Some females may be doctors and vice-versa.

Some blue eyed may be doctors and vice-versa.

Some blue eyed females may be doctors.

 

S3.Ans. (c)

Sol.

Reasoning Quiz For Kerala PSC And HCA in Malayalam [09.08.2021]_350.1

Some politicians may be poets and vice-versa.

Some politicians may be women and vice-versa.

No poet can be women as women poet is called poetess.

 

S4.Ans. (d)

Sol.

Reasoning Quiz For Kerala PSC And HCA in Malayalam [09.08.2021]_360.1

All Lawyers are educated.

All Teachers are educated.

Some Lawyers may be teachers and vice-versa.

 

S5.Ans. (b)

Sol.

Reasoning Quiz For Kerala PSC And HCA in Malayalam [09.08.2021]_370.1

Crow is different from Eagle. But, both comes under the class bird.

 

S6.Ans. (c)

Sol.

Reasoning Quiz For Kerala PSC And HCA in Malayalam [09.08.2021]_380.1

Zoology is a part of Biology and, in turn, Biology is a branch of Science.

 

S7.Ans. (b)

Sol. The number of players who play Football and Hockey but not cricket = 15

 

S8.Ans. (d)

Sol. The number 1 is present in only circle. The number 9 is present in only bigger rectangle. The number 2 is present in only smaller rectangle.

 

S9.Ans. (c)

Sol. Number 3 is present in all the three figures.

 

S10.Ans. (a)

Sol. The letter ‘A ‘and ‘B’ are present in the big triangle and are outside the circle and small triangle

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupen Code:- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Reasoning Quiz For Kerala PSC And HCA in Malayalam [09.08.2021]_390.1

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?