Reasoning Quiz For IBPS Clerk Prelims in Malayalam [16th August 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Reasoning Quiz

Reasoning Quiz For IBPS Clerk Prelims in Malayalam [16th August 2021]

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | ആനുകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
August 1st week

 

Reasoning Quiz Questions

 

Q1. സുശാന്ത് വടക്കോട്ട് 10 കിലോമീറ്റർ നടന്നു. അവിടെ നിന്ന് അവൻ 6 കിലോമീറ്റർ തെക്കോട്ട് നടന്നു. പിന്നെ, അവൻ കിഴക്കോട്ട് 3 കിലോമീറ്റർ നടന്നു. തന്റെ ആരംഭ പോയിന്റുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട് അദ്ദേഹം ഏത് ദിശയിലും  എത്ര ദൂരത്തതുമാണ്?

(a) 5 കിലോമീറ്റർ തെക്ക് – പടിഞ്ഞാറ്

(b) 7 കിലോമീറ്റർ വടക്ക് – പടിഞ്ഞാറ്

(c) 7 കിലോമീറ്റർ തെക്ക് – കിഴക്ക്

(d) 5 കിലോമീറ്റർ വടക്ക് – കിഴക്ക്

Read more: Reasoning Quiz on 14th August 2021

 

Q2. നിങ്ങൾ വടക്കുകിഴക്ക് അഭിമുഖമായി 10 മീറ്റർ മുന്നോട്ട് നീങ്ങുകയും, പിന്നീട് ഇടത്തേക്ക് തിരിഞ്ഞ് 7.5 മീറ്റർ നീങ്ങുകയും ചെയ്തു , നിങ്ങൾ എത്ര അകലെയാണ്?

(a) നിങ്ങളുടെ പ്രാരംഭ സ്ഥാനത്ത് നിന്ന് 13 മീ

(b) നിങ്ങളുടെ പ്രാരംഭ സ്ഥാനത്ത് നിന്ന് 11 മീ

(c) നിങ്ങളുടെ പ്രാരംഭ സ്ഥാനത്ത് നിന്ന് 12 മീ

(d) നിങ്ങളുടെ പ്രാരംഭ സ്ഥാനത്ത് നിന്ന് 12.5 മീ

Read more: Reasoning Quiz on 13th August 2021

 

Q3. പ്രദീപിന്റെ പിതാവ് ഉമേഷിന്റെ മകനാണ്. പ്രദീപിന്റെ പിതൃസഹോദരനാണ് മനീഷ്, ഉമേഷിന്റെ സഹോദരനാണ് നിസ്റ്റിഷ്. നിതീഷ് എങ്ങനെ മനീഷുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ടിരിക്കുന്നു?

(a) സഹോദരൻ

(b) നെഫ്യു

(c) കസിൻ

(d) പിതൃസഹോദരൻ

Read more: Reasoning Quiz on 12th August 2021

 

Q4. ഒരു പ്രത്യേക കോഡ് ഭാഷയിൽ, ‘617’ എന്നാൽ ‘മധുരവും ചൂടും’, ‘735’ എന്നാൽ ‘കാപ്പി മധുരമാണ്’, ‘263’ എന്നാൽ ‘ചായ ചൂടാണ്’ എന്നാണ് അർത്ഥമാക്കുന്നത്. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് ‘കാപ്പി ചൂടാണ്’ എന്ന് അർത്ഥമാക്കുന്നത്?

(a) 731

(b) 536

(c) 367

(d) 753

 

Q5. DELHI യെ 73541 എന്നും CALCUTTA യെ 82589662 എന്നും കോഡ് ചെയ്തിട്ടുണ്ടെങ്കിൽ, CALICUT എങ്ങനെ കോഡ് ചെയ്യാനാകും?

(a) 5279431

(b) 5978213

(c) 8251896

(d) 8543691

 

Q6. REQUEST നെ S2R52TU എന്ന് എഴുതിയിട്ടുണ്ടെങ്കിൽ, PEARL എങ്ങനെ എഴുതപ്പെടും?

(a) L13TN

(b) T42NP

(c) R31PN

(d) Q21SM

 

Q7. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ഓരോ ചോദ്യത്തിലും ഒറ്റപ്പെട്ട സംഖ്യ ജോഡി/ഗ്രൂപ്പ് തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക:

(a) 22, 4, 5

(b) 34, 4, 8

(c) 37, 4, 9

(d) 54, 4, 13

 

Q8. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ഓരോ ചോദ്യത്തിലും ഒറ്റപ്പെട്ട സംഖ്യ ജോഡി/ഗ്രൂപ്പ് തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക:

(a) 11, 115

(b) 10, 90

(c) 9, 72

(d) 42, 102

 

Q9. ഈ ഓരോ ചോദ്യത്തിലും, നാല് വാക്കുകൾ നൽകിയിട്ടുണ്ട്, അവയിൽ മൂന്നെണ്ണം ചില രീതിയിൽ സമാനമാണ്, നാലാമത്തേത് വ്യത്യസ്തമാണ്. വിചിത്രമായത് തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക.

(a) ക്രിക്കറ്റ്

(b) ഹോക്കി

(c) ബില്യാർഡ്സ്

(d) ഫെൻസിംഗ്

 

Q10. ഈ ഓരോ ചോദ്യത്തിലും, നാല് വാക്കുകൾ നൽകിയിട്ടുണ്ട്, അവയിൽ മൂന്നെണ്ണം ഒരുപോലെയാണ്, നാലാമത്തേത് വ്യത്യസ്തമാണ്. വ്യത്യസ്തമായത് തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക.

(a) മല്‍സ്യകന്യക

(b) സ്‌ത്രീ നരസിംഹം

(c) കുതിരയുടെ ശരീരമുള്ള ഒറ്റകൊമ്പുള്ള മൃഗം

(d) ദിനോസർ

 

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Reasoning Quiz Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Clearly, Sushant moves from A 10 km north-wards upto B, then moves 6 km southwards upto C, turns towards East and walks 3 km upto D.

Reasoning Quiz For IBPS Clerk Prelims in Malayalam [16th August 2021]_50.1

Reasoning Quiz For IBPS Clerk Prelims in Malayalam [16th August 2021]_60.1

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Clearly, the narrator starts from A, moves towards north-east a distance of 10 m upto B, turns left (90° anti-clockwise) and moves 7.5 m upto C.

Reasoning Quiz For IBPS Clerk Prelims in Malayalam [16th August 2021]_70.1

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Pradeep’s father is Umesh’s son. So, Umesh is Pradeep’s grandfather. Manish is the paternal uncle of Pradeep. So, Manish is the brother of Pradeep’s father. This means that Manish is also Umesh’s son. Nitish is the brother of Umesh.

Thus, Nitish is the paternal uncle of Manish.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. In the first and third statements, the common code digit is ‘6’ and the common word is ‘hot’. So, ‘6’ means ‘hot’.

In the second and third statements, the common code digit is ‘3’ and the common word is ‘is’. So, ‘3’ means ‘is’.

In the first and second statements, the common code digit is ‘7’ and the common word is ‘sweet’. So, in the second statement, ‘5’ means ‘coffee’.

Clearly, ‘536’ would mean ‘coffee is hot’.

Hence, the answer is (b).

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Reasoning Quiz For IBPS Clerk Prelims in Malayalam [16th August 2021]_80.1

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Clearly, vowels, A, E, I, O, U are coded as 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 respectively. Each of the consonants in the word is moved one step forward to give the corresponding letter of the code. So, the code for PEARL becomes Q21SM.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. In all other groups, the first number is obtained by adding 2 to the product of the second and the third numbers.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. In all other pairs, the sum of the two numbers is a perfect square.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. All except Billiards are outdoor games.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. All except Dinosaur are imaginary creatures.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupen Code:- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Reasoning Quiz For IBPS Clerk Prelims in Malayalam [16th August 2021]_90.1

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

 

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?