Malyalam govt jobs   »   Previous Year Papers   »   Kerala HCA Previous Year Paper Set-3

Kerala High Court Assistant 2022 Previous Year Paper Set-3, Download Now| മുൻവർഷത്തെ ചോദ്യപേപ്പർ -3

Kerala High Court Assistant 2022 Previous Year Paper Set- 3: On this page, you will get information about Kerala High Court Assistant Exam Previous Question Paper set 3 with the answer key (Solution).

Kerala High Court Assistant Previous Year Paper 2022: Highlights
Board Name High Court of Kerala, HCK
Exam Name High Court Assistant Exam
Exam Date 27-February-2022
Admit Card Release Date 07 February 2022
Official site hckrecruitment.nic.in

Kerala High Court Assistant 2022 Previous Year Paper Set- 3

ഹൈക്കോടതി കേരള അസിസ്റ്റന്റ് മുമ്പത്തെ ചോദ്യപേപ്പറുകൾ @highcourtofkerala.nic.in: വെബ്‌സൈറ്റിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്. മൂല്യമില്ലാതെ, ഉദ്യോഗാർത്ഥിയുടെ തയ്യാറെടുപ്പ് ആവശ്യത്തിനായി ഞങ്ങൾ കേരള ഹൈക്കോടതി അസിസ്റ്റന്റ് മുൻ വർഷത്തെ ചോദ്യ പേപ്പറും (Kerala High Court Assistant Previous Question Paper) അതിന്റെ ഉത്തര കീയും നൽകുന്നു.

Kerala High Court Assistant Exam Date 2022

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

Kerala High Court Assistant 2022 Previous Year Paper Set- 3_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

Kerala High Court Assistant 2022 Previous Year Paper Set- 1

Kerala High Court Assistant Previous Question Paper (മുൻ ചോദ്യപേപ്പർ)

ഈ ലേഖനത്തിൽ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ഒരു കാഴ്ച നൽകും

  • കേരള ഹൈകോർട്ട് അസിസ്റ്റന്റ് മുൻ ചോദ്യ പേപ്പർ സെറ്റ് 3
  • കേരള ഹൈകോർട്ട് അസിസ്റ്റന്റ് പരീക്ഷാ പാറ്റേണിന്റെ അവലോകനം
  • കേരള ഹൈകോർട്ട് അസിസ്റ്റന്റ് പരീക്ഷയുടെ സിലബസ്
  • പഠന തയ്യാറെടുപ്പിന് Adda247 എങ്ങനെ സഹായിക്കും

Kerala High Court Assistant 2022 Previous Year Paper Set- 2

Kerala High Court Assistant 2021-22 eBook – Comprehensive Guide

Kerala High Court Assistant Previous Question Papers- Free Download ( സൗജന്യ ഡൗൺലോഡ്)

മുൻ വർഷത്തെ പേപ്പറുകളിൽ നിന്നുള്ള പരിശീലനം പരീക്ഷയ്ക്കുള്ള നിങ്ങളുടെ തയ്യാറെടുപ്പുകൾ വർദ്ധിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിന് തീർച്ചയായും സഹായിക്കും. Kerala HCA യുടെ മുൻവർഷത്തെ ചോദ്യപേപ്പർ സെറ്റ്3 ചുവടെ പട്ടികപ്പെടുത്തിയിരിക്കുന്നു.

Kerala High Court Assistant Admit Card 2022

Kerala High Court Assistant Previous Year Paper

കേരള ഹൈക്കോടതി അസിസ്റ്റന്റ് പരീക്ഷ ഇതിനു മുന്നേ 2019 ഫെബ്രുവരി 10 നാണ് നടന്നത്. കേരള ഹൈക്കോടതി അസിസ്റ്റന്റ് തസ്തികയിലേക്ക് ഒബ്ജക്ടീവ് ടൈപ്പ് ടെസ്റ്റ് നടക്കും. ആകെ 100 ചോദ്യങ്ങൾക്ക് 75 മിനിറ്റായിരുന്നു പരീക്ഷയുടെ കാലാവധി. ജനറൽ നോളജ്, ഇംഗ്ലീഷ്, ബേസിക് മാത്തമാറ്റിക്സ് എന്നിവയിൽ നിന്നായിരുന്നു ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ. ഹൈക്കോടതി അസിസ്റ്റന്റ് പരീക്ഷയുടെ  മുൻവർഷത്തെ പേപ്പർ സെറ്റ് 3 ചുവടെ നൽകിയിരിക്കുന്നു.

Question Paper  Answer Key Download Link Answer Key
Kerala High Court Assistant  previous year paper Set 3 Click here to download SET 1, SET 2, SET 3, SET 4

പരിശീലന സെഷനുകൾക്കായി പരീക്ഷയിൽ മികച്ച പ്രകടനം കാഴ്ചവയ്ക്കുന്നതിനായി കേരള ഹൈക്കോടതി അസിസ്റ്റന്റ് പരീക്ഷ പാറ്റേണും,  സിലബസും, ആവശ്യമായ കുറച്ചു ടിപ്സുകളും ട്രിക്‌സുകളും ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്കായി ഇവിടെ നൽകുന്നു.

Kerala High Court Assistant Exam Pattern and Syllubus  2021

Tips and Tricks for Kerala High Court Assistant Exam

Kerala High Court Assistant Sample Questions and Answers

കേരള ഹൈകോർട്ട് അസിസ്റ്റന്റ് പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് ചില ഉദാഹരണ ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും ചുവടെ കൊടുക്കുന്നു.

Strategy to Prepare for Reasoning Section for Kerala High Court Assistant Exam 2022

HCA General Knowledge 10 Questions (10 ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

1. Whose birth anniversary was celebrated on April 13, 2016 at the UN head the first time with focus on combating inequalities to achieve Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs) ?

(A) Dr. B R Ambedkar                                                                (B) Sardar Vallabhai Patel

(C) Jawaharlal Nehru                                                                   (D) Subash Chandra Bose

2. What is the theme of 2016 World Health Day (WHD) ?

(A) Food Safety                                                                           (B) Small bite, Big Threat

(C) Beat Diabetes                                                                        (D) Healthy Blood pressure

3. Name the smallest country in the world ?

(A) Monaco                                                                                 (B) Vatican City

(C) Nauru                                                                                   (D) Maldives

4. Which is the only snake in the world that builds nest ?

(A) Python                                                                                (B) Viper

(C) Anaconda                                                                           (D) King Cobra

5. Who received the US National Medal of Science award, 2016 ?

(A) C.R.Rao                                                                             (B) Dr. Rakesh Jain

(C) Saurav Saha                                                                       (D) Niraj Kumar

6.. Which state is popular for the ‘Dandiya’ dance ?

(A) Gujarat                                                                             (B) Punjab

(C) Maharashtra                                                                      (D) Andhra Pradesh

Read More : 25 Important Previous Year Q&A [21 September 2021]

 

7. How many states are there in India ?

(A) 26                                                                                      (B) 28

(C) 29                                                                                      (D) 27

 

8. Who is re-appointed as ICC Cricket Committee Chairman, 2016 ?

(A) Rahul Dravid                                                                    (B) Anil Kumble

(C) Saurav Ganguly                                                                (D) David White

 

9. Name the Bollywood actor who was named goodwill ambassador of the Indian contingent for the Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro :

(A) Amir Khan                                                                      (B) Amitabh Bachchan

(C) Shah Rukh Khan                                                             (D) Salman Khan

 

10. Name of the first animal that went to space :

(A) Laika                                                                               (B) Enos

(C) Belka                                                                               (D) Strelka

Kerala High Court Assistant 2022 Previous Year Paper Set- 3_50.1
General Studies eBook

 

HCA General Knowledge 10 Solutions (10 പരിഹാരങ്ങൾ)

 

1. Correct Choice : (A) Dr. B R Ambedkar

Solutions :

The birth anniversary of B.R. Ambedkar, the architect of the Indian Constitution and Dalit rights activist, would be observed at the United Nations for the first time with focus on combating inequalities to achieve Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs).The Permanent Mission of India to the U.N. in association with the Kalpana Saroj Foundation and Foundation For Human Horizon will commemorate the 125th birth anniversary of the Dalit icon on April 13 at the U.N. headquarters here, a day before his birthday.

 

  1. Correct Choice : (C) Beat Diabetes

Solutions : The World Health Day (WHD) is observed every year on April 7 to raise awareness on different health topics.The 2016 theme is “Beat Diabetes” to scale up diabetes prevention, strengthen care and enhance surveillance.

The goals of the World Health Day 2016 are:

  • Scale up prevention
    • Strengthen care
    • Enhance surveillance

The day is celebrated every year since it was first celebrated in 1950 to mark the anniversary of the World Health Organisation (WHO) formation in 1948.

The theme of the WHD 2015 was Food safety.

 

  1. Correct Choice : (B) Vatican City

Solutions : The smallest country in the world is Vatican City, with a landmass of just 0.49 square kilometers (0.19 square miles). Vatican City is an independent state surrounded by Rome. Vatican City is not the only small country located inside Italy. San Marino is another microstate, with a land area of 60 square kilometers, making it the fifth smallest country in the world. Situated on the western bank of the Tiber River, Vatican City’s 2-mile border is landlocked by Italy. The official seat of the pope of the Catholic Church since 1377, Vatican City was not declared an independent state until the Lateran Treaty of 1929.

 

  1. Correct Choice : (D) King Cobra

Solutions : The King Cobra is the only snake in the world that builds a nest. While king cobras generally take shelter in animal burrows, under fallen trees and among rock formations, the females make specialized nests for their eggs. King cobras are the only snakes known to build and guard their nests. The mounded nest of forest litter is composed of two parts: a lower chamber where the eggs are warmed by the decomposing leaves and vegetation, and the upper portion where the female lives while she guards her eggs. The male king cobra also guards the nest and female. In 60 to 90 days, just before the eggs hatch, both the king cobras abandon the nest, leaving the baby cobras to hatch alone.

 

  1. Correct Choice : (B) Dr. Rakesh Jain

Solutions : Rakesh K Jain, a professor of tumor biology at Massachusetts General Hospital in the Harvard Medical School, will receive the award from Obama along with 16 other recipients of the ‘National Medals of Science and National Medals of Technology and Innovation’ on May 19. Jain, an IIT-Kanpur alumnus, has received numerous awards for his work on tumor biology, particularly research on the link between tumor blood vessels and improving the effects of chemotherapy and radiation treatment. He received his B Tech degree from the IIT-Kanpur in Chemical Engineering in 1972. The National Medal of Science was created by statute in 1959 and is administered for the White House by the National Science Foundation.

Kerala High Court Assistant 2022 Previous Year Paper Set- 3_60.1
HCK Exam
  1. Correct Choice : (A) Gujarat

Solutions : A folk dance of Gujarat, the dandiya raas has become immensely popular outside Gujarat too. A group dance, it takes its name from the ‘dandiya’ or the two sticks used during dancing, and is held after the evening aarti. Men and women, wearing traditional clothes and jewellery, spend hours performing this merry dance. Raas or Dandiya Raas is the socio-religious folk dance originating from Indian state of Gujarat and popularly performed in the festival of Navaratri. The dance is performed in the Marwar region of Rajasthan too. The etymology of Dandiya-Raas is in Sanskrit. Dandiya-raas exists in the different forms, including the collegiate competitive form. The dance style is now in a competitive format and a traditional format.

 

  1. Correct Choice : (C) 29

Solutions : India is seventh-largest country in the world and also the second populous. It lies in southern Asia. It is officially known as the Republic of India. It is governed by a parliamentary form of government. It gets very difficult to manage a large country from one place. So Indian Constitution gives the right to the central government to make states feels suitable. There are a total of 28 states and 8 union territories in India at present. Each state of India has an administrative, legislative and judicial capital some state all three functions are conducted in one capital. Every state is ruled by a Chief Minister.

 

  1. Correct Choice : (B) Anil Kumble

Solutions : Former India captain Anil Kumble has been re-appointed ICC (International Cricket Council) Cricket Committee chairman for a second term of three years. Earlier he was appointed as the chairman for his first term in 2012 and now he will continue to head the panel until 2018. Anil Kumble is all-time highest wicket-taker for India. Besides, former Indian Rahul Dravid was also named member of the ICC Cricket Committee. Anil Kumble featured in 132 Tests for India and scalping 619 wickets that include 35 five-wicket hauls. The spin stalwart also played in 271 ODIs for Team India with 337 wickets to his name. Anil Kumble is third in the all-time top wicket-takers in Test matches. He is behind Sri Lankan legend Muttiah Muralitharan and Australian icon Shane Warne.

 

  1. Correct Choice : (D) Salman Khan

Solutions : Bollywood actor Salman Khan was named goodwill ambassador of the Indian contingent for the upcoming Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro — an unprecedented appointment in the run-up to the quadrennial extravaganza.

The announcement was made in the presence of Olympic medallists and Rio star athletes such as boxer MC Mary Kom, hockey captain Sardar Singh, and shooter Apurvi Chandela, among others.

The association between Salman Khan and the Indian Olympic Association was facilitated by IOA’s official marketing agency IOS Sports & Entertainment.

 

  1. Correct Choice : (A) Laika

Solutions : The first animal to make an orbital spaceflight around the Earth was the dog Laika, aboard the Soviet spacecraft Sputnik 2 on 3 November 1957. Laika was a young, part-Samoyed terrier found as a stray in Moscow. She was chosen as the Soviet scientists believed a homeless animal would be better equipped to endure the cold, hunger and harsh conditions of space travel. However, with inadequate oxygen and food supplies, Laika’s death in space was expected from the outset of the mission.Laika and two other dogs (Albina and Mushka) were placed in increasingly smaller cages over several weeks. With her calm temperament and grace under pressure, Laika was chosen. Vladimir Yazdovsky, the leader of the Soviet space mission, described Laika as “quiet and charming.”

How Adda247 will help you with the study preparation for Kerala PSC HCA Examination (Adda247 നിങ്ങളെ എങ്ങനെ സഹായിക്കും)

പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറെടുക്കാൻ Adda247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ഒരു ഓൺലൈൻ പ്ലാറ്റ്ഫോം നൽകുന്നു

  1. നിങ്ങൾക്ക് സൗജന്യമായി ആപ്പ് ഡൗൺലോഡ് ചെയ്ത് ക്ലാസിൽ ചേരാം.
  2. Adda247 മികച്ച ഫാക്കൽറ്റികളുടെ വിവിധ പ്രധാന വിഷയങ്ങളിൽ വീഡിയോ ക്ലാസുകളും നൽകുന്നു Adda247 റിവിഷൻ മൊഡ്യൂളുകളും ക്ലാസുകളെ അടിസ്ഥാനമാക്കി പ്രതിമാസ ടെസ്റ്റുകളും നൽകുന്നു.
  3. മുൻവർഷത്തെ ചോദ്യപേപ്പറുകൾ ഉൾപ്പെടെ മുഴുനീള മോക്ക് ടെസ്റ്റുകളുള്ള മികച്ച പ്ലാറ്റ്ഫോം Adda247 നൽകുന്നു.
  4. നിങ്ങളുടെ സംശയങ്ങൾ വ്യക്തമാക്കാനുള്ള പ്രവേശനവും ഇത് നൽകുന്നു.
  5. അതിനാൽ കാത്തിരിക്കരുത്, മുന്നോട്ട് പോയി പ്ലേ സ്റ്റോറിൽ നിന്ന് ADDA247 ആപ്പ് ഡൗൺലോഡ് ചെയ്യുക, ആപ്പ് ഇൻസ്റ്റാൾ ചെയ്യുക, തുടർന്ന് പരീക്ഷ കേരളാ ഹൈ കോർട്ട് അസിസ്റ്റന്റ് എന്ന വിഭാഗം ബ്രൗസ് ചെയ്യുക. കുറിപ്പുകൾ, സെഷനുകൾ, പ്രാക്ടീസ് ടെസ്റ്റുകൾ, പ്രതിവാര കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്യാപ്‌സ്യൂളുകൾ എന്നിവയും മറ്റ് നിരവധി മെറ്റീരിയലുകളും നേടുക. കൂടാതെ മോക്ക് ടെസ്റ്റുകൾ നടത്തി നന്നായി തയ്യാറെടുക്കുക.

Also Read,

Kerala High Court Assistant Recruitment 2021 Kerala High Court Assistant Recruitment 2021, Apply Online Kerala High Court Assistant Vacancy 2021
Kerala High Court Assistant Eligibility Criteria 2021 Kerala High Court Assistant Exam Pattern and Syllabus 2021 Kerala High Court Assistant 2021:Tips & Tricks
Kerala High Court Assistant Job Profile Kerala High Court Assistant Admit card 2022 Kerala High Court Assistant Exam Date 2022
Kerala High Court Assistant Question Paper Kerala High Court Assistant Cut off 2022 Kerala High Court Assistant Selection Process 2022
How to Crack Kerala High Court Assistant Exam in First Attempt  Kerala High Court Assistant Salary 2022 Kerala High Court Exams 2022: Covid 19 Important Guidelines

 

Also Check,

Kerala PSC Study Materials

Daily Current Affairs

Weekly/ Monthly Current Affairs PDF (Magazines)

Also Practice Daily Quizes

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ‌, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ‌ എന്നിവയ്‌ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ‌ ഡൺ‌ലോഡുചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്.

നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

***വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക***

Use Coupon code- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

*മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്*

Kerala High Court Assistant 2022 Previous Year Paper Set- 3_70.1
Kerala HCA Complete Revision Kit

*തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക*

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube |

Telegram group:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.