General Awareness Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [06.08.2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   General Awareness Quiz For KPSC And...

General Awareness Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [06.08.2021]

General Awareness Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [06.08.2021]_40.1
Daily Quiz in malayalam for exam
LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ജൂലൈ 2021 | ജയം പ്രതിമാസ കറന്റ് അഫേഴ്സ്

 

Q1. ഒന്നാം ലോക മഹായുദ്ധം ആരംഭിച്ച വർഷം?

(a) 1914

(b) 1919

(c) 1939

(d) 1945

 

Q2. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ പ്രശസ്തമായ ചൊവ്വ ദൗത്യത്തെ വിളിച്ചത്?

(a) BRO

(b) SIS

(c) MOM

(d) DAD

 

Q3. ഒരു പ്രൊജക്റ്റൈൽ ചലനത്തിൽ, തിരശ്ചീനമായ ഒരു വലിയ ആംഗിൾ ______ ഉണ്ടാക്കുന്നു.

(a) പരന്ന പാത

(b) വളവ് പാത

(c) നേരായ പാത

(d) ഉയർന്ന പാത

 

Q4. വൈദ്യുതചാലകതയുടെ ഭൗതിക അളവിന്റെ യൂണിറ്റ് എന്താണ്?

(a) ലക്സ്

(b) ഓം

(c) ഫാരഡ്

(d) സീമെൻസ്

 

Q5. ഇന്ത്യൻ രാഷ്ട്രീയ പാർട്ടിയായ “CPI” യുടെ പൂർണ്ണ രൂപം എന്താണ്?

(a) കോമൺ പാർട്ടി ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(b) കോമൺലി പാർട്ടി ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(c) കമ്മ്യൂണിസ്റ്റ് പാർട്ടി ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(d) കമ്മ്യൂണിറ്റി പാർട്ടി ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

 

Q6. രാജ്യസഭയിൽ ഇന്ത്യൻ രാഷ്ട്രപതിക്ക് എത്ര അംഗങ്ങളെ നാമനിർദ്ദേശം ചെയ്യാം?

(a) 4

(b) 8

(c) 12

(d) 16

 

Q7. “എവെരിവൺ ഹാസ് എ സ്റ്റോറി” എന്നതിന്റെ രചയിതാവ് ആരാണ്?

(a) ദുർജോയ് ദത്ത

(b) സവി ശർമ്മ

(c) അജയ് കെ പാണ്ഡെ

(d) പ്രീതി ഷേണായി

 

Q8. കൈലാഷ് സത്യാർത്ഥിക്ക് എന്തിനാണ് നോബൽ സമ്മാനം ലഭിച്ചത്?

(a) സാഹിത്യം

(b) ഭൗതികശാസ്ത്രം

(c) സമാധാനം

(d) സാമ്പത്തിക പഠനങ്ങൾ

 

Q9. സഹായ മുകുളങ്ങൾ _____.

(a) പെരിസൈക്കിളിൽ നിന്ന് അന്തർലീനമായി വളരുന്നു

(b) പ്രധാനമായി വളരുന്ന പോയിന്റിൽ നിന്ന് അന്തർലീനമായി ഉയർന്നുവരുന്നു

(c) ഒരു ഇലയുടെ അച്ചുതണ്ടിൽ സ്ഥിതി ചെയ്യുന്ന ഒരു ഭ്രൂണ ചിനപ്പുപൊട്ടൽ ആണ്

(d) പുറംതൊലിയിൽ നിന്ന് പുറന്തള്ളുന്നു

 

Q10. അമോണിയം ഡൈക്രോമേറ്റിന്റെ രാസ സൂത്രവാക്യം _____ ആണ്.

(a) (NH₄)₂Cr₂O₇

(b) (NH₄)CrO₃

(c) (NH₄)Cr₂O₃

(d) (NH₄)₂Cr₂O₃

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ


To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. World War I began in 1914, after the assassination of Archduke Franz Ferdinand, and lasted until 1918.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol.  India’s first mission to the Red Planet, called the Mars Orbiter mission, is slated to launch from Satish Dhawan Space Center on Oct. 28, 2013. Which arrived at the Red Planet in September 2014.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Projectile motion is a form of motion experienced by an object or particle (a projectile) that is thrown near the Earth’s surface and moves along a curved path under the action of gravity only.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The siemens(symbolized S) is the Standard International (SI) unit of electrical conductance.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Under article 80 of the Constitution, the Council of States (Rajya Sabha) is composed of not more than 250 members, of whom 12 are nominated by the President of India from amongst persons who have special knowledge or practical experience in respect of such matters as literature, science, art and social service.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Norwegian Nobel Committee has decided that the Nobel Peace Prize for 2014 is to be awarded to Kailash Satyarthi and Malala Yousaf zai for their struggle against the suppression of children and young people and for the right of all children to education.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Axillary bud is borne at the axil of a leaf and is capable of developing into a branch shoot or flower cluster.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ammonium dichromate is the inorganic compound with the formula (NH₄)₂Cr₂O₇.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupen Code:- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

General Awareness Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [06.08.2021]_50.1

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

 

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?