Telugu govt jobs   »   Daily Quizzes   »   General awareness Practice Questions and Answers...

General awareness Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu,19 January 2022 For APPSC, TSPSC, SSC and Railways

General awareness Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu : Practice General awareness Quiz Questions and Answers in Telugu, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Current Affairs Questions,  Static Awareness forms a part and parcel of General Awareness/ General Knowledge. Most of the questions asked in the general awareness sections are based on current affairs.

General awareness Questions and Answers in Telugu : ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే SSC, రైల్వే లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు Daily Quiz రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

General awareness Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu,19 January 2022 For APPSC, TSPSC, SSC and Railways |_40.1

Adda247 Telugu Sure Shot Selection Group

General awareness MCQ Questions and Answers

ప్రశ్నలు 

 

 

General awareness Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu,19 January 2022 For APPSC, TSPSC, SSC and Railways |_50.1

 

Q1. కింది రాష్ట్రాల్లో అక్షరాస్యత ఏ రాష్ట్రంలో అత్యధికంగా ఉన్నది?

(a) ఒరిస్సా

(b) పంజాబ్

(c) మహారాష్ట్ర

(d) మిజోరం

 

Q2. టుయిరియల్ హైడ్రోఎలక్ట్రిక్ పవర్ ప్రాజెక్ట్ (HEPP) ఏ రాష్ట్రంలో ఉంది?

(a) కేరళ

(b) మిజోరం

(c) నాగాలాండ్

(d) అస్సాం

also check: RRB NTPC Result 2021 Out for CBT-1, RRB NTPC ఫలితాలు విడుదల

 

Q3. ఓజోన్ పొరలో క్షీణత ____________ వాయువు వలన సంభవిస్తుంది?

(a) నైట్రస్ ఆక్సైడ్

(b) కార్బన్ డయాక్సైడ్

(c) క్లోరోఫ్లోరో కార్బన్‌లు

(d) మీథేన్

 

Q4. ప్రపంచంలో అతిపెద్ద ద్వీపం ఎక్కడ ఉంది?

(a) గ్రీన్‌ల్యాండ్

(b) ఐస్లాండ్

(c) న్యూ గినియా

(d) మడగాస్కర్

 

Q5. భారతదేశంలోని అతి పొడవైన సముద్ర తీరం ఎక్కడ ఉంది?

(a) చపోరా బీచ్

(b) డయ్యూ బీచ్

(c) అక్సా బీచ్

(d) మెరీనా బీచ్

General awareness Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu,19 January 2022 For APPSC, TSPSC, SSC and Railways |_60.1

Q6. కమ్యూనిస్ట్ పార్టీ ఆఫ్ ఇండియా – మార్క్సిస్ట్ (CPI-M) ఏ సంవత్సరంలో స్థాపించబడింది?

(a) 1885

(b) 1980

(c) 1984

(d) 1964

 

Q7. నేషనలిస్ట్ కాంగ్రెస్ పార్టీ (NCP) ఏ సంవత్సరంలో స్థాపించబడింది?

(a) 1949

(b) 1999

(c) 1972

(d) 1997

 

Q8. భారత రాజ్యాంగంలోని ఏ ఆదేశిక సూత్రం ప్రతి వ్యక్తికి తమకు నచ్చిన మతాన్ని ఆచరించడానికి, ప్రచారం చేయడానికి మరియు ప్రచారం చేయడానికి హక్కు ఉందని పేర్కొంది.

(a) సమానత్వం హక్కు

(b) స్వేచ్ఛ హక్కు

(c) దోపిడీకి వ్యతిరేకంగా హక్కు

(d) మత స్వేచ్ఛ హక్కు

Also Read: తెలంగాణా జానపద నృత్యాలు

 

Q9. ఫ్రాన్సిస్కో డి అల్మేడా అనే వ్యక్తి ఎవరు?

(a) భారతదేశంలో డచ్ వైస్రాయ్

(b) భారతదేశంలో పోర్చుగీస్ వైస్రాయ్

(c) భారతదేశంలో ఫ్రెంచ్ వైస్రాయ్

(d) భారతదేశంలో ఆంగ్ల వైస్రాయ్

 

Q10. పాండిచ్చేరి ఒప్పందం __________సంవత్సరంలో సంతకం చేయబడింది.

(a) 1754

(b) 1756

(c) 1757

(d) 1758

General awareness Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu,19 January 2022 For APPSC, TSPSC, SSC and Railways |_70.1

General awareness MCQ Questions and Answers

సమాధానాలు:

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Mizoram with 91.5% literacy is the second most literate state in India after Kerala with 93.91% literacy

S2. Ans.(b) 

Sol. Tuirial dam is an earthfill and gravity dam. Prime minister Narendra Modi inaugrated the 60MW Tuirial hydropower project in Aizawal , Mizoram on 16th December 2017.

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.The ozone layer is a region of Earth’s stratosphere that absorbs most of the Sun’s ultraviolet (UV) radiation.The depletion in Ozone layer is caused by Chlorofluorocarbons.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.Greenland is the worlds largest island with an total area of 836,109 sq mi ( 2,166,086 sq km).

General awareness Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu,19 January 2022 For APPSC, TSPSC, SSC and Railways |_80.1

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Marina Beach in Chennai is the longest natural  beach in India

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Communist Party of India (Marxist) (b)breviated CPI(M)) is a communist party in India. The party emerged from a split from the Communist Party of India in 1964. The CPI(M) was formed at the Seventh Congress of the Communist Party of India held in Calcutta from 31 October to 7 November 1964.

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) is a centrist nationalist political party in India. The NCP was formed on 25 May 1999, by SharadPawar, P. A. Sangma, and Tariq Anwar. The Election Symbol of NCP is an analogue clock that reads 10:10.

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Article 25 guarantees Freedom of conscience and free profession, practice and propagation of religion according to their choice.

S9..Ans.(b)

Sol. Francisco De Almeida  is the first Viceroy of Portuguese  in India.He is appointed as viceroy in 1505 till 1509.

S10.Ans.(a)

Sol. The Treaty of Pondicherry was signed in 1754 bringing an end to the Second Carnatic War. It was agreed and signed in the French settlement of Puducherry in French India.

 

General awareness Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu,19 January 2022 For APPSC, TSPSC, SSC and Railways |_90.1

మునుపటి క్విజ్:

General awareness Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu,11 January 2022 

General awareness Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu,12 January 2022 

General awareness Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu,13 January 2022

General awareness Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu,14 January 2022 

General awareness Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu,15 January

General awareness Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu,17 January 2022 

General awareness Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu,18 January 2022 

 

 

General awareness Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu,19 January 2022 For APPSC, TSPSC, SSC and Railways |_100.1

SSC CGL 2021 Notification Out 

Monthly Current Affairs PDF All months

APPSC Endowment Officer Notification 2021 For 60 Posts,

APPSC Group 4 Official Notification 2021

RRB NTPC Result 2021, CBT 1 Result Date, CBT-2 Exam Dates

Folk Dances of Andhra Pradesh

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?