General awareness Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu,14 January 2022 For APPSC, TSPSC, SSC and Railways |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   General awareness Practice Questions and Answers...

General awareness Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu,14 January 2022 For APPSC, TSPSC, SSC and Railways

General awareness Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu : Practice General awareness Quiz Questions and Answers in Telugu, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Current Affairs Questions,  Static Awareness forms a part and parcel of General Awareness/ General Knowledge. Most of the questions asked in the general awareness sections are based on current affairs.

General awareness Questions and Answers in Telugu : ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే SSC, రైల్వే లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు Daily Quiz రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

General awareness Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu,14 January 2022 For APPSC, TSPSC, SSC and Railways |_50.1

Adda247 Telugu Sure Shot Selection Group

General awareness MCQ Questions and Answers

ప్రశ్నలు 

General awareness Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu,14 January 2022 For APPSC, TSPSC, SSC and Railways |_60.1

Q1. రామ్ ప్రసాద్ బిస్మిల్ పేరు దేనితో ముడిపడి ఉంది?

(a) కాన్పూర్ కుట్ర కేసు

(b) అలీపూర్ కుట్ర కేసు

(c) కాకోరి కుట్ర కేసు

(d) మీరట్ కుట్ర కేసు

Q2. కేప్ ఆఫ్ గుడ్ హోప్‌ను ఎవరు కనుగొన్నారు?

(a) వాస్కో-డ-గామా

(b) అల్మేడా

(c) అల్బుకెర్కీ డియాజ్

(d) బార్టోలోమియు డయాస్

also check: IBPS Clerk Prelims Result 2021 Out, IBPS క్లర్క్ ప్రిలిమ్స్ ఫలితాలు విడుదల

Q3. కింది వారిలో ఢిల్లీలో ఎర్రకోటను ఎవరు నిర్మించారు?

(a) అక్బర్

(b) జహంగీర్

(c) షాజహాన్

(d) ఔరంగజేబు

Q4. సిజ్దా యొక్క పాత ఆచారాన్ని రద్దు చేసిన మొఘల్ చక్రవర్తి ఎవరు?

(a) అక్బర్

(b) షాజహాన్

(c) ఔరంగజేబు

(d) బహదుర్షా

Check Now :  APPSC Endowments Officer Notification 2021 PDF

Q5. కింది వాటిలో ఏది తప్పుగా సరిపోలింది?

(a) కుతాబ్ మినార్ – ఐబక్ మరియు ఇల్తుత్మిష్

(b) అధై దిన్ కా జోన్‌పరా

(c) అలై దర్వాజా – అలావుద్దీన్ ఖిల్జీ

(d) వీటిలో ఏదీ కాదు

 

Q6. ఋగ్వేద కాలంలో, ‘నిస్కాదేనికి ఆభరణంగా ఉండేది?

(a) చెవి

(b) మెడ

(c) చేయి

(d) మణికట్టు

General awareness Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu,14 January 2022 For APPSC, TSPSC, SSC and Railways |_70.1

Q7. ఢిల్లీకి చెందిన ఖిల్జీ సుల్తానులు ఎవరికి చెందినవారు?

(a) మంగోలు

(b) ఆఫ్ఘన్లు

(c) టర్క్స్

(d) జాట్ తెగ

 

Q8. చంద్ర గుప్త మౌర్య ఏ మతానికి చెందిన అనుచరుడు?

(a) బౌద్ధమతం

(b) హిందూమతం

(c) అయినిక

(d) జైనమతం

Q9. నాగార్జున కొండ గుహ శాసనాలను జారీ చేసి, దేవనాంప్రియ అనే రాజ బిరుదును పొందిన మౌర్య రాజు ఎవరు?

(a) అశోకుడు

(b) దశరథ

(c) బిందుసార

(d) బృహద్రథ

Q10. ‘కవిరాజబిరుదు ఎవరికి ఉంది?

(a) సముద్రగుప్త

(b) చంద్రగుప్త II

(c) కుమారగుప్తా

(d) చంద్రగుప్త
General awareness Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu,14 January 2022 For APPSC, TSPSC, SSC and Railways |_80.1

General awareness MCQ Questions and Answers

సమాధానాలు: 

S1. Ans.(c)

S2. Ans.(d)

S3. Ans.(c)

S4. Ans.(b)

S5. Ans.(b)

S6. Ans.(b)

S7. Ans.(c)

S8. Ans.(d)

S9. Ans.(a)

S10. Ans.(a)

also check: AP-Static-GK-Folk Dances of Andhra Pradesh For APPSC Group 4 And APPSC Endowment Officer( ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ జానపద నృత్యాలు)

మునుపటి క్విజ్:

General awareness Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu,11 January 2022 

General awareness Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu,12 January 2022 

General awareness Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu,13 January 2022 

*****************************************

General awareness Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu,14 January 2022 For APPSC, TSPSC, SSC and Railways |_90.1

SSC CGL 2021 Notification Out 

Monthly Current Affairs PDF All months

APPSC Endowment Officer Notification 2021 For 60 Posts,

APPSC Group 4 Official Notification 2021

RRB NTPC Result 2021, CBT 1 Result Date, CBT-2 Exam Dates

Folk Dances of Andhra Pradesh

General awareness Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu,14 January 2022 For APPSC, TSPSC, SSC and Railways |_100.1

Sharing is caring!

నవంబర్ Monthly కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?