General awareness Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu,15 January 2022 For APPSC, TSPSC, SSC and Railways |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Daily Quizzes   »   General awareness Practice Questions and Answers...

General awareness Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu,15 January 2022 For APPSC, TSPSC, SSC and Railways

General awareness Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu : Practice General awareness Quiz Questions and Answers in Telugu, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Current Affairs Questions,  Static Awareness forms a part and parcel of General Awareness/ General Knowledge. Most of the questions asked in the general awareness sections are based on current affairs.

General awareness Questions and Answers in Telugu : ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే SSC, రైల్వే లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు Daily Quiz రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

General awareness Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu,15 January 2022 For APPSC, TSPSC, SSC and Railways |_50.1

Adda247 Telugu Sure Shot Selection Group

General awareness MCQ Questions and Answers

ప్రశ్నలు 

General awareness Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu,15 January 2022 For APPSC, TSPSC, SSC and Railways |_60.1

Q1. బెంగాల్‌లో కార్న్‌వాలిస్ ప్రవేశపెట్టిన శాశ్వత స్థావరాన్ని ఏమని పిలుస్తారు?

(a) రాయ్త్వారీ వ్యవస్థ

(b) మహల్వారీ వ్యవస్థ

(c) జమీందారీ వ్యవస్థ

(d) ఇక్తాదారి వ్యవస్థ

Q2. కలకత్తా సుప్రీంకోర్టు మొదటి ప్రధాన న్యాయమూర్తి ఎవరు?

(a) హైడ్

(b) ఎలిజా ఇంపీ

(c) లెమాస్ట్రే

(d) మాన్సన్

also check: RRB NTPC Result 2021 Out for CBT-1, RRB NTPC ఫలితాలు విడుదల

Q3. 1793 యొక్క చార్టర్ చట్టం ____________ సంవత్సరాలకు కంపెనీ గుత్తాధిపత్యాన్ని పునరుద్ధరించింది.

(a) 20 సంవత్సరాలు

(b) 10 సంవత్సరాలు

(c) 30 సంవత్సరాలు

(d) 15 సంవత్సరాలు

Q4. 1853 చట్టం ప్రకారం లెజిస్లేటివ్ కౌన్సిల్‌లో ఎవరికి చోటు దక్కలేదు?

(a) గవర్నర్ జనరల్

(b) అదనపు సభ్యులు

(c) కమాండర్-ఇన్-చీఫ్

(d) లెఫ్టినెంట్ గవర్నర్

Q5. చట్టం ద్వారా ఆర్డినెన్సులను జారీ చేసే అధికారం గవర్నర్ జనరల్‌కు  ఏ సంవత్సరంలో ఇవ్వబడింది?

(a) 1858

(b) 1861

(c) 1860

(d) 1871

General awareness Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu,15 January 2022 For APPSC, TSPSC, SSC and Railways |_70.1

Q6.  J.E.D. బెతూన్‌తో ఏది  సన్నిహిత సంబంధం కలిగి ఉంది?

(a) పర్దా వ్యవస్థ రద్దు

(b) స్త్రీ విద్య

(c) వితంతు పునర్వివాహం

(d) బానిసత్వం నిర్మూలన

Q7. భారత పార్లమెంటరీ వ్యవస్థలో, ‘ఓట్ ఆన్ అకౌంట్ఎన్ని నెలల వరకు (ఎన్నికలు జరిగిన సంవత్సరం మినహా) చెల్లుబాటు అవుతుంది?

(a) 2 నెలలు

(b) 3 నెలలు

(c) 6 నెలలు

(d) 9 నెలలు

also check: AP-Static-GK-Folk Dances of Andhra Pradesh For APPSC Group 4 And APPSC Endowment Officer( ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ జానపద నృత్యాలు)

 

Q8. రాజ్యాంగ సభలో, జాతీయ జెండా కోసం తాత్కాలిక కమిటీని ఎప్పుడు నియమించారు-

(a) 22 జూన్ 1947

(b) 22 జూలై 1947

(c) 22 జనవరి 1947

(d) 22 ఫిబ్రవరి 1947

 

Q9. భౌగోళిక శాస్త్రంలో గల్ఫ్ స్ట్రీమ్ దేనిని సూచిస్తుంది?

(a) వెచ్చని సముద్ర ప్రవాహం

(b) బలమైన గాలి ప్రవాహం

(c) గల్ఫ్‌లో చేరే ప్రవాహాలు

(d) స్ట్రీమ్ పేరు

 

Q10. ప్రత్యేక ఆర్థిక మండలి (SEZ) భావన మొదట ఎవరిచేత ప్రవేశపెట్టబడింది?

(a) చైనా

(b) జపాన్

(c) భారతదేశం

(d) పాకిస్తాన్

General awareness Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu,15 January 2022 For APPSC, TSPSC, SSC and Railways |_80.1

General awareness MCQ Questions and Answers

సమాధానాలు: 

S1.Ans.(c)

Sol. Permanent settlement was introduced in 1793 by Lord Cornwallis and covered around one fifth of British territory in India, including Bengal, Bihar, Orissa, parts of Northern Karnataka, Varanasi and some other areas. There is a middlemen in this system who were the Zamindars, who need to pay a fixed amount of land revenue on a fixed date every year.It is also called Zamindari System.

S2.Ans.(b)

Sol. Sir Elijah Impey  was a British judge, the first chief justice of the Supreme Court of Judicature at Fort William in Bengal.

S3.Ans.(a)

Sol. Every charter act renwed company licence for 20 yrs.

 

ALSO READ: ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ ముఖ్యమంత్రుల జాబితా

 

S4.Ans.(d)

Sol. Charter Act of 1853 marks the expansion of the Council of the Governor General for legislative purposes. The council of legislative purposes which had 6 members now was expanded to 12 members.The member are  Governor General , commander in Chief, four members of the Governor General’s Council etc.

S5.Ans.(b)

Sol. The Indian Councils Act 1861 was passed by British Parliament in 1861 to make substantial changes in the composition of the Governor General’s council for executive & legislative purposes. The most significant feature of this Act was the association of Indians with the legislation work.

General awareness Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu,15 January 2022 For APPSC, TSPSC, SSC and Railways |_90.1

S6.Ans.(b)

Sol. J.E.D. Bethune a barrister and law member of the Governor-General’s Council, was an Anglo-Indian lawyer and a pioneer in promoting women’s education in 19th-century India. Bethune founded an institution for women’s education in Calcutta which later becomes Bethune College.

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Vote on Account is the special provision given to the government to obtain the vote of Parliament to withdraw money when the budget for the new financial year is not released or the elections are underway, and the caretaker government is in place. A vote on account stays valid for two months.

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Dr. Rajendra Prasad was the head of the Ad hoc committee on National Flag in the constituent assembly. The flag of the congress party was accepted as the National Flag with few changes on July 22, 1947.

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Gulf Stream is a warm and swift Atlantic Ocean current that originates in the Gulf of Mexico and stretches to the tip of Florida, and follows the eastern coastlines of the United States and Newfoundland before crossing the Atlantic Ocean.

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Special Economic Zone (SEZ) concept was first introduced in China in the 1980s. The most successful SEZ in China, Sherizhen, has developed from a small village into a city with a population over 10 million within 20 years. Commerce Minister Mr Maran Had introduced SEZ concept in year 1997 for first times in India.

మునుపటి క్విజ్:

General awareness Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu,11 January 2022 

General awareness Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu,12 January 2022 

General awareness Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu,13 January 2022

General awareness Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu,14 January 2022 

*****************************************

General awareness Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu,15 January 2022 For APPSC, TSPSC, SSC and Railways |_100.1

SSC CGL 2021 Notification Out 

Monthly Current Affairs PDF All months

APPSC Endowment Officer Notification 2021 For 60 Posts,

APPSC Group 4 Official Notification 2021

RRB NTPC Result 2021, CBT 1 Result Date, CBT-2 Exam Dates

Folk Dances of Andhra Pradesh

General awareness Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu,15 January 2022 For APPSC, TSPSC, SSC and Railways |_110.1

Sharing is caring!

డిసెంబర్ Monthly కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?