Daily Quiz in Telugu | 28 August 2021 English Quiz | For APPSC JA& Railways |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Daily Quizzes   »   Mathematics Daily Quiz in Telugu

Daily Quiz in Telugu | 28 August 2021 English Quiz | For APPSC JA& Railways

Daily Quiz in Telugu | 28 August 2021 Current affairs Quiz: ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు Daily Quiz రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

Daily Quiz in Telugu – ప్రశ్నలు

Directions (1-5): Read the following passage carefully and attempt the questions given below it.

 

Of the many changes that have taken place (1)____ to liberalization, a major one is that today’s youngsters are earning more than ever before. In some cases, they draw even(2) ____ salaries than their parents. but are they wasting it up or (3)______ saving it?  though some tend to splurge there are many who have started saving

some of them go in for mutual funds and tax saving bonds. some even go in for investment which(4) ____ them tax breaks ,insurance, home loans, mutual fund saving schemes.in fact the average age of person(5) ______ a housing loan has come down from 41 to 28 in the last five years.

 

Q1. Select the most appropriate option for blank no. 1

(a) Thanks

(b) Hatred

(c) Hate

(d) None of the above

Q2. Select the most appropriate option for blank no. 2

(a) Lesser

(b) Lower

(c) Fatter

(d) Much

Q3. Select the most appropriate option for blank no. 3

(a) Not

(b) More

(c) Sensibly

(d) None of the above

Q4. Select the most appropriate option for blank no. 4

(a) Gives

(b) Give

(c) Does not

(d) Don’t give

Q5. Select the most appropriate option for blank no. 5

(a) Giving

(b) Taking

(c) Not taking

(d) None of the above

Q6. Select the most appropriate ANTONYM of the given word.

Circumvent

(a) Fetch

(b) Obey

(c) Amend

(d) Evade

 

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Antonym

QCreator PRIYA RAWAT

 

Q7. Select the most appropriate ANTONYM of the given word.

Morbid

(a) Horrible

(b) Depressed

(c) Festive

(d) Sensible

 

Q8. Given below are four jumbled sentences. Select the option that gives their correct order.

 

(A) Transferring genetic information while RNA directly.

(B) DNA is responsible for storing and.

(C) Between DNA and ribosomes to make proteins.

(D) Codes for amino acids and acts as a messenger.

 

(a) BADC

(b) ABCD

(c) BACD

(d) ABCD

Q9. Select the option that is the direct form of the given sentence

He said, “I am buying a new scooty.”

(a) He said that he bought a new scooty.

(b) He said that he was buying a new scooty.

(c) He said that he had been buying a new scooty.

(d) He said that he is buying a new scooty.

Q10. Select the option that is the passive form of the given sentence.

Someone has already paid the workers

(a) The workers have already been paid by someone

(b) Someone have already paid the workers

(c) The workers were paid

(d) None of the above

Daily Quiz in Telugu : సమాధానాలు

S1.Ans.(a)

Sol. Among the given words, ‘thanks’ fits in the blank properly. The paragraph talks about the advantages that liberalization has brought, hence option(a) is the correct answer.

 

S2.Ans.(c)

Sol. Among the given words, ‘fatter’ fits in the blank properly. The paragraph talks about the benefits in terms of salary that liberalization has brought. Hence, option(c) is the correct answer.

 

S3.Ans.(c)

Sol. Among the given words, ‘sensibly’ fits in the blank properly. Hence, option(c) is the correct answer.

 

S4.Ans.(a)

Sol. From the contest of meaning of the paragraph give and gives are suitable. Since the noun is ‘some’ singular form of the verb should be used. So, ‘gives’ fits in the blank perfectly. Hence, option(a) is the correct answer.

 

S5.Ans.(b)

Sol. Among the given words, ‘taking’ fits in the blank properly. Hence, option(b) is the correct answer.

 

S6. Ans. (b)

Sol. The correct answer is option b.

Circumvent – Overcome (a problem or difficulty), typically in a clever way.

Synonyms – Evade, Avoid

Antonyms – Obey, Follow, Keep.

 

S7. Ans. (c)

Sol. The correct answer is option c.

Morbid – suggesting an unhealthy mental state or attitude; unwholesomely gloomy, sensitive, extreme, etc.

Synonyms – Unhealthy, Horrible, Unwholesome.

Antonyms – Wholesome, Healthy, Festive, Bright, Cheerful.

 

S8.Ans.(a)

Sol. Among the given arrangements, ‘BADC’ is the appropriate arrangement that gives a meaningful sentence. The sentence should be “DNA is responsible for storing and transferring genetic information while RNA directly codes for amino acids and acts as a messenger between DNA and ribosomes to make proteins”. Hence, option(a) is the correct option.

 

S9.Ans.(b)

Sol. Present continuous sentence in direct speech is transformed into past continuous tense in indirect speech. Hence, option (b) is the correct option.

 

S10.Ans.(a)

Sol. Present participle tense in active voice changes to has/have+been+V3 in passive voice. Hence, option (a) is the correct option.

 

Daily Quiz in Telugu : Conclusion

APPSC మరియు TSPSC గ్రూప్-1,2,3,SI,కానిస్టేబుల్ అలాగే UPSC పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలపై పట్టు కోసం Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది.

 

Daily Quiz in Telugu : FAQs

Q1.తెలుగు లో కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్(సమకాలీన అంశాలు)కు ఉత్తమ వెబ్‌సైట్ ఏది?

: తాజా  సమకాలీన అంశాలను కవర్ చేయడానికి ఉత్తమ మార్గం రోజువారీ వార్తాపత్రికను చదవడం మరియు కొన్ని విశ్వసనీయ వెబ్‌సైట్‌లను అనుసరించడం. రోజువారీ సమకాలీన అంశాలు Adda247  ఉత్తమ వెబ్‌సైట్-adda247/te లో అందించబడుతుంది. ఇది adda247/te వెబ్‌సైట్‌ తో పాటు యప్ లో కూడా అందుబాటులో ఉంటుంది.

Q2. Adda247 కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF తెలుగులో అందిస్తుందా?

:అవును, Adda247  తెలుగు భాషలలో కూడా వారం,నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDFలను అందిస్తుంది.

Q3. తెలుగులో Adda247 యప్ ను వీక్షించడం ఎలా?

జ: యప్ డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకొని,స్టేట్ ఎగ్జామ్స్ ఎంచుకొని,ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ & తెలంగాణ పై క్లిక్  చేసి బాష ను తెలుగు లోకి మార్చడం ద్వారా వీక్షించగలరు.

ఆన్లైన్ లైవ్ క్లాసుల వివరాల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి 

ఉచిత స్టడీ మెటీరియల్ పొందండి:

జూలై నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF జూలై top 100 కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF
ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ స్టేట్ GK PDF తెలంగాణ స్టేట్ GK PDF
తెలుగులో బ్యాంకింగ్ అవేర్నెస్ pdf తెలుగులోకంప్యూటర్ అవేర్నెస్ pdf
తెలుగులో పాలిటి స్టడీ మెటీరియల్ pdf  తెలుగులో ఎకానమీ స్టడీ మెటీరియల్ pdf

Sharing is caring!

నవంబర్ Monthly కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?