Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 03 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 03...

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 03 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 03 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Directions (1-5): கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கேள்விகளுக்கு பதிலளிக்க பின்வரும் தகவல்களைப் படிக்கவும்.

ஒரு குறிப்பிட்ட குறியீடு மொழியில்,

‘beast of Lion mafia’ என்பது `galfonuisu’ என எழுதப்பட்டுள்ளது

‘horn red beast burn on’, என்பது ‘epi zolfoye na’ என எழுதப்பட்டுள்ளது

‘mafia red spiritual energy’ என்பது  `zo ranuida’  என எழுதப்பட்டுள்ளது

‘spiritual fire of burn’ என்பது `da ganic epi’. என எழுதப்பட்டுள்ளது

 

Q1. ‘on’ என்பதற்கான குறியீடு என்ன?

(a) ye

(b) na

(c) zo

(d) ஒன்று na அல்லது zo

(e)  ஒன்று ye அல்லது na

 

 

Q2. `su’ எதைக் குறிக்கிறது?

(a) mafia

(b) beast

(c) of

(d) Lion

(e)இவை எதுவும் இல்லை

 

Q3.  ‘energy  beast fire’என்பதற்கான குறியீடு என்ன?

(a) nicyenui

(b) lforanic

(c) ragalfo

(d) daranic

(e) இவை எதுவும் இல்லை

 

Q4. பின்வருவனவற்றில் `epi nuina’எதைக் குறிக்கிறது?

(a) burn of beast

(b) horn beast burn

(c) mafia burn horn

(d) mafia burn on

(e) ஒன்று (c) அல்லது (d)

 

Q5. பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது  ‘bright side of beast’ என்பதை குறிக்கலாம்?

(a) gazonuida

(b) gabalfonee

(c) gabanicepi

(d) lfobanuira

(e) இவற்றில் ஏதுமில்லை

 

Directions (6-10): கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கேள்விக்கு பதிலளிக்க பின்வரும் தகவல்களைப் படிக்கவும்.

ஒரு குறிப்பிட்ட குறியீடு மொழியில்,

‘return deadline change payment’ என்பது ‘su da ncki’, என எழுதப்பட்டுள்ளது

‘twice payment stylish success’ என்பது ‘phrati da’, என எழுதப்பட்டுள்ளது

‘decline success change customer’ என்பது ‘tigikimo’, என எழுதப்பட்டுள்ளது

‘customer global stylish return’ என்பது ‘zo ncphgi’. என எழுதப்பட்டுள்ளது

 

Q6. ‘deadline’என்பதற்கான குறியீடு என்ன?

(a) da

(b) su

(c) nc

(d) ki

(e) தீர்மானிக்க முடியாது

 

Q7. பின்வருவனவற்றில்  ‘twice customer change’ என்பதன் குறியீடு எது?

(a) zoraki

(b) rasumo

(c) tisura

(d) kiragi

(e) இவற்றில் ஏதுமில்லை

 

Q8. ‘mo’ எதைக் குறிக்கிறது?

(a) change

(b) customer

(c) decline

(d) stylish

(e) தீர்மானிக்க முடியாது

 

Q9. பின்வருவனவற்றில் ‘da phnc’ குறியீட்டால் குறிப்பிடப்படுவது எது?

(a) stylish success return

(b) return payment global

(c) return payment stylish

(d) stylish twice success

(e) இவை எதுவும் இல்லை

 

Q10. பின்வருவனவற்றில்  எது ‘team deadline decline payment’ இன் சாத்தியமான குறியீடாக இருக்கலாம்?

(a) su ye ph da

(b) mogi da su

(c) dasumo ye

(d) ti ye su da

(e) இவை எதுவும் இல்லை

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol.

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 03 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_50.1

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 03 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_50.1

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 03 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_50.1

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol.

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 03 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_50.1

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 03 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_50.1

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 03 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_100.1

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 03 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_100.1

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 03 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_100.1

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 03 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_100.1

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 03 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_100.1

Use Coupon code: FEST77(77% OFFER)

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 03 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_150.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

 Adda247App  | Adda247TamilYoutube | Adda247 Tamil telegram group

 

 

 

 

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?