Reasoning Ability quiz For IBPS Clerk Pre in Tamil [16 August 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   REASONING ABILITY QUIZ

Reasoning Ability quiz For IBPS Clerk Pre in Tamil [16 August 2021]

TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகள் நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம்.தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

DAILY  FREE DAILY REASONING ABILITY QUIZZES ( தினசரி ரீசனிங் எபிலிட்டி வினா விடை)IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY  MATHS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வெற்றி வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் August 1st Week 2021

Q1. சுஷாந்த் 10 கிமீ வடக்கு நோக்கி நடந்து சென்றார். அங்கிருந்து அவர் தெற்கு நோக்கி 6 கிமீ நடந்து செல்கிறார். பின்னர், அவர் கிழக்கு நோக்கி 3 கிமீ நடந்து சென்றார். அவர் எவ்வளவு தூரம், எந்த திசையில் தனது தொடக்கப் புள்ளியிலிருந்து இப்போது இருக்கிறார்?

(a) 5 கிமீ தெற்கு – மேற்கு

(b) 7 கிமீ வடக்கு – மேற்கு

(c) 7 கிமீ தெற்கு – கிழக்கு

(d) 5 கிமீ வடக்கு – கிழக்கு

 

Q2.  நீங்கள் வடகிழக்கை நோக்கி உள்ளீர்கள் 10 மீ முன்னோக்கி நகர்ந்து, இடதுபுறம் திரும்பி 7.5 மீ நகர்ந்தால், நீங்கள் எவ்வளவு தொலைவில் இருப்பீர்கள்?

(a) உங்கள் ஆரம்ப நிலையில் இருந்து 13 மீ

(b) உங்கள் ஆரம்ப நிலையிலிருந்து 11 மீ

(c) உங்கள் ஆரம்ப நிலையில் இருந்து 12 மீ

(d) உங்கள் ஆரம்ப நிலையிலிருந்து 12.5 மீ

 

Q3.  பிரதீப்பின் தந்தை உமேஷின் மகன். மணீஷ் பிரதீப்பின் தந்தைவழி மாமா மற்றும் நிதிஷ் உமேஷின் சகோதரர் ஆவார். நிதிஷ் மணீஷுடன் எவ்வாறு தொடர்புடையவர்?

(a) சகோதரன்

(b) உடன் பிறந்தார் மகன்

(c) அத்தை அல்லது மாமன் பசங்க

(d) தந்தைவழி மாமா

 

Q4. ஒரு குறிப்பிட்ட குறியீட்டு மொழியில், ‘617’ என்றால் ‘sweet and hot’,  ‘735’ என்றால் ‘ coffee is sweet ‘ மற்றும் ‘263’ என்றால் ‘ tea is hot ‘. பின்வருவனவற்றில்        ‘coffee is hot ‘ என்பது  எதன் குறியீடு?

(a) 731

(b) 536

(c) 367

(d) 753

 

Q5. DELHI  என்பது  73541 மற்றும் CALCUTTA என்பது 82589662 என குறியிடப்பட்டால், CALICUT ஐ எப்படி குறியிட முடியும்?

(a) 5279431

(b) 5978213

(c) 8251896

(d) 8543691

 

Q6. REQUEST என்பது  S2R52TU  என எழுதப்பட்டால், எப்படி PEARL எழுதப்படும்?

(a) L13TN

(b) T42NP

(c) R31PN

(d) Q21SM

 

Q7. பின்வரும் ஒவ்வொரு கேள்வியிலும் வேறுபட்ட  எண் ஜோடி/குழுவைத் தேர்வு செய்யவும்:

(a) 22, 4, 5

(b) 34, 4, 8

(c) 37, 4, 9

(d) 54, 4, 13

 

Q8. பின்வரும் ஒவ்வொரு கேள்வியிலும் வேறுபட்ட  எண் ஜோடி/குழுவைத் தேர்வு செய்யவும்:

(a) 11, 115

(b) 10, 90

(c) 9, 72

(d) 42, 102

 

Q9. இந்த ஒவ்வொரு கேள்வியிலும், நான்கு வார்த்தைகள் கொடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன, அவற்றில் மூன்று சில விதங்களில் ஒரே மாதிரியானவை, நான்காவது ஒன்று வித்தியாசமானது. வேறுபட்ட  ஒன்றைத் தேர்வு செய்யவும்.

(a) மட்டைப்பந்து

(b) ஹாக்கி

(c) பில்லியர்ட்ஸ்

(d) ஃபென்சிங்

 

Q10. இந்த ஒவ்வொரு கேள்வியிலும், நான்கு வார்த்தைகள் கொடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன, அவற்றில் மூன்று சில விதங்களில் ஒரே மாதிரியானவை மற்றும் நான்காவது ஒன்று வித்தியாசமானது. வேறுபட்ட  ஒன்றைத் தேர்வு செய்யவும்.

(a) கடற்கன்னி

(b) ஸ்பிங்க்ஸ்

(c) கொம்புக் குதிரை (யூனிகார்ன்)

(d) டைனோசர்

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-13

Practice These DAILY REASONING ABILITY QUIZZES ( தினசரி ரீசனிங் எபிலிட்டி வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

DAILY REASONING ABILITY QUIZZES SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Clearly, Sushant moves from A 10 km north-wards upto B, then moves 6 km southwards upto C, turns towards East and walks 3 km upto D.

Reasoning Ability quiz For IBPS Clerk Pre in Tamil [16 August 2021]_50.1

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Clearly, the narrator starts from A, moves towards north-east a distance of 10 m upto B, turns left (90° anti-clockwise) and moves 7.5 m upto C.

Reasoning Ability quiz For IBPS Clerk Pre in Tamil [16 August 2021]_60.1

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Pradeep’s father is Umesh’s son. So, Umesh is Pradeep’s grandfather. Manish is the paternal uncle of Pradeep. So, Manish is the brother of Pradeep’s father. This means that Manish is also Umesh’s son. Nitish is the brother of Umesh. 

Thus, Nitish is the paternal uncle of Manish.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. In the first and third statements, the common code digit is ‘6’ and the common word is ‘hot’. So, ‘6’ means ‘hot’.

In the second and third statements, the common code digit is ‘3’ and the common word is ‘is’. So, ‘3’ means ‘is’.

In the first and second statements, the common code digit is ‘7’ and the common word is ‘sweet’. So, in the second statement, ‘5’ means ‘coffee’.

Clearly, ‘536’ would mean ‘coffee is hot’.

Hence, the answer is (b).

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Reasoning Ability quiz For IBPS Clerk Pre in Tamil [16 August 2021]_70.1

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Clearly, vowels, A, E, I, O, U are coded as 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 respectively. Each of the consonants in the word is moved one step forward to give the corresponding letter of the code. So, the code for PEARL becomes Q21SM.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. In all other groups, the first number is obtained by adding 2 to the product of the second and the third numbers.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. In all other pairs, the sum of the two numbers is a perfect square.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. All except Billiards are outdoor games.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. All except Dinosaur are imaginary creatures.

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்.

Use Coupon code: IND75 (75% offer)+Double validity offer

Reasoning Ability quiz For IBPS Clerk Pre in Tamil [16 August 2021]_80.1
TNPSC GROUP 4 LIVE CLASS BY ADDA247 TAMILNADU ON AUG 30 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?