Tamil govt jobs   »   Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 24...

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 24 June 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 24 June 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_30.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Directions (1-5): பின்வரும் கேள்விகளில் கேள்விக்குறிகளின் (?) தோராயமான மதிப்பைக் கண்டுபிடி?
Q1. 27.82% of 449.92 + ?% of 1199.86 = 199.89 + 225.92
(a) 45
(b) 25
(c) 40
(d) 28
(e) 35

Q2. 1729.79 + 1269.89 + ? = 249.91 × 19.83
(a) 3000
(b) 2800
(c) 1800
(d) 2000
(e) 2200

Q3. 1149.89 + √(?–14.92) = 89.815 × 13.012
(a) 520
(b) 425
(c) 415
(d) 445
(e) 515

Q4. (?)^2+(11.79)^2+(6.01)^2+(8.12)^3=499.825+448.02
(a) 32
(b) 26
(c) 24
(d) 12
(e) 16

Q5. √(410.01+220.10–√(24.98)) =?+√(225.05)
(a) 10
(b) 25
(c) 5
(d) 15
(e) 20

Directions (6-10): பின்வரும் கேள்விகளின் சரியான மதிப்பைக் கண்டறியவும்:
Q6. √576+√961 + 9³ = (?)²
(a) 28
(b) 26
(c) 24
(d) 22
(e) 18

Q7. 1250 ÷ 5² – 180 ÷ 6 = ?
(a) 20
(b) 25
(c) 22
(d) None of these
(e) 18

Q8. √(?) × 12 = 1248 – 1120 + √16
(a) 81
(b) 121
(c) 144
(d) 169
(e) 100

Q9. –1215 + (3)^? × 6 = 2136 – 1974 + 3⁴
(a) 7
(b) 3
(c) 4
(d) 6
(e) 5

Q10. 1718 – 1220 + 186 ÷ 6 – 219 = ?
(a) None of these
(b) 320
(c) 310
(d) 305
(e) 315

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol.
28/100×450+?/100×1200≃200+226
? × 12 = 426 – 126
? = 300/12 = 25

S2. Ans.(d)
Sol.
1730 + 1270 + ? ≃ 250 × 20
? = 5000 – 3000
? = 2000

S3. Ans.(c)
Sol.
1150+√(?–15)≃90×13
1150+√(?–15)=1170
√(?–15)=20
? = 415

S4. Ans.(e)
Sol.
(?)^2+(12)^2+(6)^2+(8)^3≃500+448
(?)^2=948 –144 –36 –512
(?)^2=256
? = 16

S5. Ans.(a)
Sol.
√(410+220–√25) ≃ ?+15
? = √(630–5) –15
? = 25 – 15 = 10

S6. Ans.(a)
Sol.
(?)² = 24 + 31 + 729
(?)² = 784
(?)² = (28)²
? = 28

S7. Ans.(a)
Sol.
1250/25–180/6 = ?
50 – 30 = ?
? = 20

S8. Ans.(b)
Sol.
√(?) × 12 = 132
√(?) × 11
? = 121

S9. Ans.(e)
Sol.
(3)^? × 6 = 2136 – 1974 + 81 + 1215
(3)^? = 1458/6 = 243
(3)^? = (3)^5
? = 5

S10. Ans.(c)
Sol.
? = 1718 – 1220 + 31 – 219 = 310

Use Coupon code: JUNE77(77% OFFER)

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 24 June 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_40.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

 Adda247App  | Adda247TamilYoutube | Adda247 Tamil telegram group

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 24 June 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_60.1

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஜூலை 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 24 June 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_70.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஜூலை 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.